Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

2013 Vermont NAQT Championship Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
1 Graham Reid Hanover A Playoffs 9.0 18 43 7 140 4.75 2.57 665 73.89
2 Nina Merriam Montpelier A A Playoffs 9.0 5 29 2 121 2.93 2.50 355 39.44
3 Austen Carpenter BFA-Fairfax A A Playoffs 9.0 6 29 2 154 2.40 3.00 370 41.11
4 Blue Fish Essex B A Playoffs 9.0 8 22 11 143 1.99 0.73 285 31.67
5 Jordan Quiles Spaulding A Playoffs 9.0 1 24 2 127 1.93 0.50 245 27.22
6 Paul Bunyan Essex A A Playoffs 9.0 7 20 8 144 1.84 0.88 265 29.44
7 Cole Blondin Essex A A Playoffs 9.0 5 21 4 144 1.84 1.25 265 29.44
8 Eric Goodman (The Brat) South Burlington B A Playoffs 9.0 6 18 8 129 1.78 0.75 230 25.56
9 Jason Essex C B Playoffs 9.0 1 24 5 129 1.78 0.20 230 25.56
10 Everett O'Malley Essex A A Playoffs 9.0 9 13 3 144 1.74 3.00 250 27.78
11 One Fish Essex B A Playoffs 9.0 4 20 4 143 1.68 1.00 240 26.67
12 Jackson Pine (Aesop) South Burlington A A Playoffs 9.0 6 13 5 128 1.52 1.20 195 21.67
13 Michael Guo (2 Chainz) South Burlington A A Playoffs 9.0 4 15 3 128 1.52 1.33 195 21.67
14 Bennett Cazayoux Champlain Valley A A Playoffs 9.0 4 17 3 144 1.49 1.33 215 23.89
15 Nick Hendec BFA-Fairfax C C Playoffs 9.0 1 18 0 136 1.43 inf 195 21.67
16 Green Day Fair Haven A A Playoffs 9.0 0 18 0 130 1.38 0.00 180 20.00
17 Rebecca Rouleau Spaulding A Playoffs 9.0 1 16 0 127 1.38 inf 175 19.44
18 Peter Feehan Essex D A Playoffs 9.0 4 15 7 128 1.37 0.57 175 19.44
19 Noah Bugbee (Art Vandelay) South Burlington A A Playoffs 9.0 2 17 5 128 1.37 0.40 175 19.44
20 Johnny Appleseed Essex A A Playoffs 9.0 5 12 1 144 1.32 5.00 190 21.11
21 Brandon Tieso Champlain Valley B A Playoffs 9.0 4 15 6 138 1.30 0.67 180 20.00
22 Mitchell Whalen Montpelier C B Playoffs 9.0 2 15 1 135 1.30 2.00 175 19.44
23 Emma Craven-Matthews Middlebury B A Playoffs 9.0 3 14 1 142 1.27 3.00 180 20.00
24 Fiona Higgins Champlain Valley A A Playoffs 9.0 4 12 1 144 1.22 4.00 175 19.44
25 Chris Petrillo Champlain Valley B A Playoffs 9.0 3 15 8 138 1.12 0.38 155 17.22
26 Sparsh South Burlington C A Playoffs 9.0 0 17 5 133 1.09 0.00 145 16.11
27 Martin Allen Montpelier B A Playoffs 9.0 2 14 2 148 1.08 1.00 160 17.78
28 Tristan Ohlson South Burlington C A Playoffs 9.0 5 7 2 133 1.02 2.50 135 15.00
29 Brendan Murphy Champlain Valley C B Playoffs 6.0 0 11 4 90 1.00 0.00 90 15.00
30 Will Keve Champlain Valley A A Playoffs 9.0 2 16 10 144 0.97 0.20 140 15.56
31 Adam Joselson Middlebury A A Playoffs 9.0 2 14 8 144 0.90 0.25 130 14.44
32 Matthew Jin Hanover A Playoffs 9.0 5 7 4 140 0.89 1.25 125 13.89
33 Connor Mawe Champlain Valley C B Playoffs 9.0 0 16 7 142 0.88 0.00 125 13.89
34 Eric Shambo Middlebury C C Playoffs 7.0 0 10 3 99 0.86 0.00 85 12.14
35 Jonah Francke Montpelier B A Playoffs 9.0 3 9 2 148 0.84 1.50 125 13.89
36 Maia Parsons Middlebury C C Playoffs 8.0 2 6 0 107 0.84 inf 90 11.25
37 Ryan Biette Middlebury A A Playoffs 9.0 4 6 0 144 0.83 inf 120 13.33
38 Seth Herz Montpelier B A Playoffs 9.0 2 9 0 148 0.81 inf 120 13.33
39 Maximus Fair Haven A A Playoffs 9.0 0 11 1 130 0.81 0.00 105 11.67
40 Virgil Van Guilder Fair Haven C C Playoffs 9.0 0 11 0 137 0.80 0.00 110 12.22
41 Jacob Klemner Middlebury C C Playoffs 7.2 3 5 2 106 0.80 1.50 85 11.86
42 Eric Podraza Middlebury A A Playoffs 9.0 2 9 1 144 0.80 2.00 115 12.78
43 Charles Yarwood Champlain Valley A A Playoffs 9.0 1 10 0 144 0.80 inf 115 12.78
44 Omkar Borse Essex D A Playoffs 9.0 2 11 8 128 0.78 0.25 100 11.11
45 Siddhartha Jayantt Hanover A Playoffs 6.0 2 4 0 90 0.78 inf 70 11.67
46 Trent Smith Champlain Valley C B Playoffs 6.2 2 5 1 99 0.76 2.00 75 12.17
47 Andrew Gill (Gillyweed) South Burlington D B Playoffs 9.0 1 11 2 153 0.75 0.50 115 12.78
48 Rajit Sachdeva (Raaaajit) South Burlington D B Playoffs 9.0 1 10 0 153 0.75 inf 115 12.78
49 Travis Kupiec (Onions) South Burlington B A Playoffs 9.0 2 6 0 129 0.70 inf 90 10.00
50 Schuppe South Burlington B A Playoffs 9.0 0 10 2 129 0.70 0.00 90 10.00
51 Chief Kief South Burlington D B Playoffs 9.0 1 11 4 153 0.69 0.25 105 11.67
52 Henry Mohn Champlain Valley C B Playoffs 4.5 0 5 0 74 0.68 0.00 50 11.12
53 Michael Gyukuri Middlebury B A Playoffs 9.0 0 10 1 142 0.67 0.00 95 10.56
54 Tuller Schricker Montpelier C B Playoffs 9.0 1 8 1 135 0.67 1.00 90 10.00
55 Ethan Yu (Yu Manchu) South Burlington A A Playoffs 9.0 2 7 3 128 0.66 0.67 85 9.44
56 Geoff Shukei BFA-Fairfax C C Playoffs 9.0 0 10 2 136 0.66 0.00 90 10.00
57 Will Hodgson Walker Champlain Valley B A Playoffs 9.0 2 7 2 138 0.65 1.00 90 10.00
58 Ian Campbell Champlain Valley B A Playoffs 9.0 4 4 3 138 0.62 1.33 85 9.44
59 Philip Pierce Middlebury A A Playoffs 9.0 0 9 1 144 0.59 0.00 85 9.44
60 Andrey Essex C B Playoffs 9.0 2 6 3 129 0.58 0.67 75 8.33
61 Matt Becker Middlebury C C Playoffs 6.0 0 5 0 88 0.57 0.00 50 8.33
62 Daniel Thibault BFA-Fairfax B B Playoffs 9.0 0 8 0 145 0.55 0.00 80 8.89
63 Sandy Yu Hanover A Playoffs 6.0 1 4 1 93 0.54 1.00 50 8.33
64 Dylan Goad Fair Haven B C Playoffs 9.0 0 8 0 152 0.53 0.00 80 8.89
65 Levi Gardell BFA-Fairfax A A Playoffs 9.0 0 8 0 154 0.52 0.00 80 8.89
66 Isaac Mears Montpelier C B Playoffs 9.0 0 7 0 135 0.52 0.00 70 7.78
67 Niels Koehlert Hanover A Playoffs 6.0 2 2 0 97 0.52 inf 50 8.33
68 Skyelar Craven Spaulding A Playoffs 4.6 1 2 0 69 0.51 inf 35 7.68
69 Viggy Essex C B Playoffs 9.0 1 6 2 129 0.50 0.50 65 7.22
70 Zachary Carabello Fair Haven B C Playoffs 9.0 1 7 2 152 0.49 0.50 75 8.33
71 Oliver Clark Middlebury B A Playoffs 9.0 2 4 0 142 0.49 inf 70 7.78
72 Ian Mckay Middlebury B A Playoffs 9.0 0 8 2 142 0.49 0.00 70 7.78
73 Erin Langmaid Fair Haven C C Playoffs 9.0 1 5 0 137 0.47 inf 65 7.22
74 Zach Piper (Phil Collins) South Burlington B A Playoffs 9.0 1 6 3 129 0.47 0.33 60 6.67
75 Jacob Wilcox Fair Haven A A Playoffs 9.0 0 7 2 130 0.46 0.00 60 6.67
76 Two Fish Essex B A Playoffs 9.0 1 6 2 143 0.45 0.50 65 7.22
77 Karan Saini BFA-Fairfax B B Playoffs 9.0 1 6 2 145 0.45 0.50 65 7.22
78 Jay Zecchinelli Montpelier B A Playoffs 9.0 1 5 0 148 0.44 inf 65 7.22
79 Aaron Roberts Spaulding A Playoffs 9.0 2 3 1 127 0.43 2.00 55 6.11
80 Mahima Poreddy Montpelier A A Playoffs 9.0 0 5 0 121 0.41 0.00 50 5.56
81 Wes McEntee Champlain Valley C B Playoffs 4.8 1 2 1 73 0.41 1.00 30 6.20
82 Morgan Eppley (Beppley) South Burlington E C Playoffs 9.0 0 5 0 125 0.40 0.00 50 5.56
83 Khadar Abdi (Opti) South Burlington E C Playoffs 9.0 0 5 0 125 0.40 0.00 50 5.56
84 Matt Gay Fair Haven B C Playoffs 9.0 1 4 0 152 0.36 inf 55 6.11
85 Cole Picard Essex D A Playoffs 9.0 1 3 0 128 0.35 inf 45 5.00
86 Red Fish Essex B A Playoffs 9.0 1 4 1 143 0.35 1.00 50 5.56
87 Victoria Howard BFA-Fairfax C C Playoffs 9.0 1 3 0 136 0.33 inf 45 5.00
88 Sue Gay Fair Haven C C Playoffs 9.0 0 4 0 137 0.29 0.00 40 4.44
89 Abby South Burlington C A Playoffs 9.0 1 2 0 133 0.26 inf 35 3.89
90 Maddy Boyce Montpelier A A Playoffs 9.0 0 3 0 121 0.25 0.00 30 3.33
91 Kirby Gordon Montpelier A A Playoffs 9.0 0 3 0 121 0.25 0.00 30 3.33
92 Rebecca Weisburg South Burlington E C Playoffs 9.0 0 3 1 125 0.20 0.00 25 2.78
93 Courtney Meunier BFA-Fairfax B B Playoffs 9.0 1 1 0 145 0.17 inf 25 2.78
94 Emma Collins BFA-Fairfax B B Playoffs 9.0 0 3 1 145 0.17 0.00 25 2.78
95 Katie Westphalen Champlain Valley C B Playoffs 5.5 1 0 0 90 0.17 inf 15 2.72
96 Reid Kamli Essex D A Playoffs 9.0 1 1 2 128 0.12 0.50 15 1.67
97 Meaghan Stanley Middlebury C C Playoffs 6.8 0 1 0 96 0.10 0.00 10 1.46
98 Ben Tague BFA-Fairfax A A Playoffs 9.0 0 2 1 154 0.10 0.00 15 1.67
99 Lindsay Legault Knowles BFA-Fairfax C C Playoffs 9.0 0 0 0 136 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
100 Colby Anderson Montpelier C B Playoffs 9.0 0 0 0 135 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
101 Nick Hebert Spaulding A Playoffs 4.4 0 0 1 58 -0.09 0.00 -5 -1.12

Back to Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl home page
Back to Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl 2012-13 results

Copyright 2013, Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl