Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Scoreboard

Round 1

Essex 270, Champlain Valley B 90
Champlain Valley B: Nick Clumecky 0 1 0 10, Phil Clark 1 0 0 15, Matt Ashline 0 2 0 20, James Dye 0 0 1 -5
Essex: Chris Bergeron (Brendan) 0 6 1 55, Brennan Berardo (Jason) 0 0 0 0, Felix Wu (Mike) 0 5 1 45, Kevin Weiss (Will) 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Champlain Valley B 4 50 12.50, Essex 13 150 11.54

Burlington 175, Montpelier A 140
Montpelier A: Chris R. 0 1 0 10, Sarah R. 0 0 0 0, Noah Carnahan 0 7 0 70, Pat Curran 0 0 0 0
Burlington: Isaac Steinzor 1 2 1 30, Alex Wright 0 3 3 15, Ricky Delancey 1 1 0 25, Matt Unger 0 0 0 0, Isaac Sponey 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Montpelier A 8 60 7.50, Burlington 8 105 13.12

South Burlington C 170, Fair Haven B 40
Fair Haven B: Susan 0 0 0 0, Cody 0 1 0 10, Chris 0 0 0 0, Michael 0 1 0 10
South Burlington C: Theras Wesley (The TZA) 0 2 0 20, Ethan Yu (Burgermeister) 0 4 0 40, Jaffer Merali (The Thug) 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Fair Haven B 2 20 10.00, South Burlington C 8 90 11.25

Champlain Valley A 320, South Burlington B 40
Champlain Valley A: Rubin Goldberg 1 4 0 55, Geoff Matthews 0 5 0 50, Liam Kelley 0 3 0 30, Krysta Dummit 0 0 0 0
South Burlington B: Meridith St. Jean (Crazy Face) 0 0 0 0, Connor Scagrelli (Skank-Dog) 0 2 0 20, Theophila Lee (Bonecrusher) 0 1 0 10, Harschel Athalya (Boom-Chaka-Laka) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Champlain Valley A 13 185 14.23, South Burlington B 3 10 3.33

Rice Memorial 310, BFA-Fairfax A 35
BFA-Fairfax A: Tommy Tabor 0 1 0 10, Sarah Bigelow 0 0 1 -5, Liz Underwood 0 0 0 0
Rice Memorial: Nathan Hauke 0 1 0 10, Andrew Marcoux 2 1 0 40, Cian Kiely-Cuddy 0 5 0 50, Jimmy Contompasis 0 5 1 45
Bonuses: BFA-Fairfax A 1 30 30.00, Rice Memorial 14 165 11.79

Thetford 80, Montpelier/Rice 60
Thetford: Nathaniel Wright 0 1 0 10, Ann Wilmot 0 1 0 10, Simon Pacht 0 3 0 30, Rebecca Page 0 0 0 0
Montpelier/Rice: Sky Baumgardner 0 2 0 20, Braden Keiser 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Thetford 5 30 6.00, Montpelier/Rice 4 20 5.00

South Burlington A 290, Champlain Valley C 75
South Burlington A: Kevin Wang (The Gaga) 1 2 0 35, Will Bugbee (The Wolf) 2 3 0 60, Alex Piper (The Truth) 1 0 0 15, Laura Kujawa (The O-P) 0 1 0 10
Champlain Valley C: Grady Farnum-Rendino 0 0 0 0, Morgante Pell 0 1 1 5, Connor Mawe 0 1 0 10, Conor McQuiston 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: South Burlington A 10 170 17.00, Champlain Valley C 4 40 10.00

Spaulding 210, Fair Haven A 45
Spaulding: Ben Rouleau 0 8 1 75, Zak York 0 2 0 20, Jacki Smith 0 0 0 0, Nikki Demers 0 1 0 10
Fair Haven A: Jon Russell 0 3 1 25, Michelle Rogals 0 0 0 0, Maria Burt 0 0 0 0, Garry B. 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Spaulding 11 105 9.55, Fair Haven A 3 20 6.67

North Country 120, BFA-Fairfax B 90
BFA-Fairfax B: Jackson Keough 0 0 0 0, Evan Bruning 0 4 0 40, Ellen Fitzgerald 0 0 0 0
North Country: Andrew Horne 0 3 0 30, Emma Mohrman 0 4 0 40, Nate Wendt 0 2 0 20, Brent Patenaude 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: BFA-Fairfax B 4 50 12.50, North Country 9 30 3.33


Round 2

Rice Memorial 80, Thetford 70
Rice Memorial: Nathan Hauke 0 1 2 0, Joey Grunvald 0 0 0 0, Tim Lyons 0 2 0 20, Jimmy Contompasis 0 1 2 0
Thetford: Nathaniel Wright 0 3 0 30, Ann Wilmot 0 0 0 0, Simon Pacht 0 1 0 10, Rebecca Page 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Rice Memorial 4 60 15.00, Thetford 4 30 7.50

Champlain Valley A 370, Montpelier/Rice 5
Montpelier/Rice: Sky Baumgardner 0 0 1 -5, Braden Keiser 0 1 0 10
Champlain Valley A: Rubin Goldberg 1 4 0 55, Geoff Matthews 0 0 0 0, Liam Kelley 0 4 0 40, Krysta Dummit 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Montpelier/Rice 1 0 0.00, Champlain Valley A 12 245 20.42

Burlington 115, Champlain Valley B 55
Burlington: Isaac Steinzor 1 2 0 35, Alex Wright 0 3 0 30, Ricky Delancey 0 2 0 20, Matt Unger 0 0 0 0
Champlain Valley B: Nick Clumecky 0 0 0 0, Phil Clark 0 1 1 5, Matt Ashline 0 0 0 0, James Dye 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Burlington 8 30 3.75, Champlain Valley B 2 40 20.00

Montpelier A 210, South Burlington C 15
Montpelier A: Chris R. 0 1 0 10, Sarah R. 0 0 0 0, Noah Carnahan 0 4 0 40, Pat Curran 0 3 0 30
South Burlington C: Theras Wesley (The TZA) 0 1 0 10, Ethan Yu (Burgermeister) 0 0 1 -5, Jaffer Merali (The Thug) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Montpelier A 8 130 16.25, South Burlington C 2 0 0.00

Essex 245, Fair Haven B 0
Essex: Chris Bergeron (Brendan) 0 4 1 35, Felix Wu (Mike) 0 5 1 45, Kevin Weiss (Will) 0 3 1 25, Jesse Earisman (Colin) 0 0 0 0
Fair Haven B: Susan 0 0 0 0, Cody 0 0 0 0, Chris 0 0 0 0, Michael 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Essex 12 140 11.67, Fair Haven B 0 0 0.00

Champlain Valley C 95, Fair Haven A 60
Champlain Valley C: Grady Farnum-Rendino 0 2 1 15, Morgante Pell 0 3 0 30, Connor Mawe 0 1 0 10, Conor McQuiston 0 0 0 0
Fair Haven A: Jon Russell 0 1 0 10, Michelle Rogals 0 0 0 0, Maria Burt 0 0 0 0, Garry B. 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Champlain Valley C 6 40 6.67, Fair Haven A 3 30 10.00

Spaulding 210, North Country 60
Spaulding: Ben Rouleau 0 11 0 110, Zak York 0 0 0 0, Jacki Smith 0 0 0 0, Nikki Demers 0 0 0 0
North Country: Andrew Horne 0 1 0 10, Emma Mohrman 0 0 0 0, Nate Wendt 0 0 0 0, Brent Patenaude 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Spaulding 11 100 9.09, North Country 3 30 10.00

South Burlington A 225, BFA-Fairfax B 60
BFA-Fairfax B: Jackson Keough 0 0 0 0, Evan Bruning 0 2 0 20, Ellen Fitzgerald 0 0 0 0
South Burlington A: Kevin Wang (The Gaga) 0 3 1 25, Will Bugbee (The Wolf) 0 4 1 35, Alex Piper (The Truth) 1 1 0 25, Laura Kujawa (The O-P) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: BFA-Fairfax B 2 40 20.00, South Burlington A 9 140 15.56

BFA-Fairfax A 75, South Burlington B 35
South Burlington B: Meridith St. Jean (Crazy Face) 0 2 0 20, Connor Scagrelli (Skank-Dog) 0 1 0 10, Theophila Lee (Bonecrusher) 0 1 1 5, Harschel Athalya (Boom-Chaka-Laka) 0 0 0 0
BFA-Fairfax A: Tommy Tabor 0 2 1 15, Sarah Bigelow 0 2 0 20, Liz Underwood 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington B 4 0 0.00, BFA-Fairfax A 4 40 10.00


Round 3

Champlain Valley B 215, Fair Haven B 10
Champlain Valley B: Nick Clumecky 0 4 0 40, Phil Clark 0 3 1 25, Matt Ashline 0 1 0 10, James Dye 0 3 0 30
Fair Haven B: Susan 0 0 0 0, Cody 0 0 0 0, Chris 0 0 0 0, Michael 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Champlain Valley B 11 110 10.00, Fair Haven B 1 0 0.00

South Burlington C 135, Burlington 95
Burlington: Isaac Steinzor 0 2 1 15, Alex Wright 0 1 0 10, Ricky Delancey 1 0 1 10, Isaac Sponey 0 0 0 0
South Burlington C: Theras Wesley (The TZA) 0 4 0 40, Ethan Yu (Burgermeister) 0 1 1 5, Jaffer Merali (The Thug) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Burlington 4 60 15.00, South Burlington C 6 80 13.33

Essex 285, Montpelier A 90
Montpelier A: Chris R. 0 0 0 0, Sarah R. 0 0 0 0, Noah Carnahan 0 2 0 20, Pat Curran 0 2 0 20
Essex: Chris Bergeron (Brendan) 0 0 0 0, Brennan Berardo (Jason) 0 0 0 0, Felix Wu (Mike) 1 3 0 45, Kevin Weiss (Will) 0 5 0 50
Bonuses: Montpelier A 4 50 12.50, Essex 9 190 21.11

Champlain Valley C 160, BFA-Fairfax B 10
BFA-Fairfax B: Jackson Keough 0 0 0 0, Evan Bruning 0 1 0 10, Ellen Fitzgerald 0 0 0 0
Champlain Valley C: Grady Farnum-Rendino 0 4 0 40, Morgante Pell 0 2 1 15, Connor Mawe 0 1 0 10, Conor McQuiston 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: BFA-Fairfax B 1 0 0.00, Champlain Valley C 8 90 11.25

Fair Haven A 120, North Country 75
Fair Haven A: Jon Russell 0 7 0 70, Michelle Rogals 0 0 0 0, Maria Burt 0 0 0 0, Garry B. 0 0 0 0
North Country: Andrew Horne 0 0 0 0, Emma Mohrman 0 1 0 10, Nate Wendt 1 1 0 25, Brent Patenaude 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Fair Haven A 7 50 7.14, North Country 4 30 7.50

South Burlington A 195, Spaulding 165
South Burlington A: Kevin Wang (The Gaga) 1 5 0 65, Will Bugbee (The Wolf) 1 1 1 20, Alex Piper (The Truth) 0 0 0 0, Laura Kujawa (The O-P) 0 0 0 0
Spaulding: Ben Rouleau 1 4 0 55, Zak York 1 1 0 25, Jacki Smith 0 0 0 0, Nikki Demers 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington A 8 110 13.75, Spaulding 7 85 12.14

South Burlington B 90, Montpelier/Rice 40
Montpelier/Rice: Sky Baumgardner 0 2 0 20, Braden Keiser 0 1 0 10
South Burlington B: Meridith St. Jean (Crazy Face) 0 3 0 30, Connor Scagrelli (Skank-Dog) 0 0 0 0, Theophila Lee (Bonecrusher) 0 1 0 10, Harschel Athalya (Boom-Chaka-Laka) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Montpelier/Rice 3 10 3.33, South Burlington B 4 50 12.50

BFA-Fairfax A 145, Thetford 60
BFA-Fairfax A: Tommy Tabor 0 6 1 55, Sarah Bigelow 0 2 0 20, Liz Underwood 0 0 0 0
Thetford: Nathaniel Wright 0 1 0 10, Ann Wilmot 0 1 0 10, Simon Pacht 0 1 0 10, Rebecca Page 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: BFA-Fairfax A 8 70 8.75, Thetford 4 20 5.00

Champlain Valley A 245, Rice Memorial 110
Rice Memorial: Nathan Hauke 0 1 0 10, Joey Grunvald 0 0 0 0, Andrew Marcoux 0 1 0 10, Cian Kiely-Cuddy 0 2 0 20
Champlain Valley A: Rubin Goldberg 2 5 0 80, Geoff Matthews 0 1 0 10, Liam Kelley 0 2 2 10, Krysta Dummit 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Rice Memorial 4 70 17.50, Champlain Valley A 10 150 15.00


Round 4

South Burlington A 290, Fair Haven A -5
South Burlington A: Kevin Wang (The Gaga) 1 4 1 50, Will Bugbee (The Wolf) 0 6 1 55, Alex Piper (The Truth) 1 0 0 15, Laura Kujawa (The O-P) 0 0 0 0
Fair Haven A: Jon Russell 0 0 1 -5, Michelle Rogals 0 0 0 0, Maria Burt 0 0 0 0, Garry B. 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington A 12 170 14.17, Fair Haven A 0 0 0.00

Champlain Valley C 100, North Country 45
Champlain Valley C: Grady Farnum-Rendino 0 3 0 30, Morgante Pell 0 2 0 20, Connor Mawe 0 0 1 -5, Conor McQuiston 0 0 0 0
North Country: Andrew Horne 0 1 1 5, Emma Mohrman 0 2 0 20, Nate Wendt 0 1 0 10, Brent Patenaude 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Champlain Valley C 5 55 11.00, North Country 4 10 2.50

Spaulding 150, BFA-Fairfax B 40
Spaulding: Ben Rouleau 1 6 0 75, Zak York 0 0 0 0, Jacki Smith 0 0 0 0, Emily Prescott 0 0 0 0
BFA-Fairfax B: Jackson Keough 0 0 0 0, Evan Bruning 0 3 0 30, Ellen Fitzgerald 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Spaulding 7 75 10.71, BFA-Fairfax B 3 10 3.33

Champlain Valley A 340, BFA-Fairfax A 0
BFA-Fairfax A: Tommy Tabor 0 0 0 0, Sarah Bigelow 0 0 0 0, Liz Underwood 0 0 0 0
Champlain Valley A: Rubin Goldberg 1 5 0 65, Geoff Matthews 0 0 0 0, Liam Kelley 0 5 1 45, Krysta Dummit 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: BFA-Fairfax A 0 0 0.00, Champlain Valley A 13 210 16.15

Thetford 85, South Burlington B 70
Thetford: Nathaniel Wright 0 2 0 20, Ann Wilmot 0 1 0 10, Simon Pacht 1 1 0 25, Rebecca Page 0 0 0 0
South Burlington B: Meridith St. Jean (Crazy Face) 0 3 0 30, Connor Scagrelli (Skank-Dog) 0 0 0 0, Theophila Lee (Bonecrusher) 0 1 0 10, Harschel Athalya (Boom-Chaka-Laka) 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Thetford 5 30 6.00, South Burlington B 6 10 1.67

Rice Memorial 150, Montpelier/Rice 30
Rice Memorial: Nathan Hauke 0 3 0 30, Joey Grunvald 0 0 0 0, Andrew Marcoux 1 3 0 45, Tim Lyons 0 1 0 10
Montpelier/Rice: Sky Baumgardner 0 2 1 15, Braden Keiser 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Rice Memorial 8 65 8.12, Montpelier/Rice 2 15 7.50

Essex 135, Burlington 65
Burlington: Isaac Steinzor 0 1 0 10, Alex Wright 0 1 0 10, Ricky Delancey 0 2 1 15, Matt Unger 0 0 0 0
Essex: Chris Bergeron (Brendan) 0 1 2 0, Felix Wu (Mike) 1 1 2 15, Kevin Weiss (Will) 0 2 0 20, Jesse Earisman (Colin) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Burlington 4 30 7.50, Essex 5 100 20.00

Champlain Valley B 245, South Burlington C 50
Champlain Valley B: Nick Clumecky 1 6 0 75, Phil Clark 0 1 1 5, Matt Ashline 0 1 0 10, James Dye 0 0 0 0
South Burlington C: Theras Wesley (The TZA) 0 2 0 20, Ethan Yu (Burgermeister) 0 1 0 10, Jaffer Merali (The Thug) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Champlain Valley B 9 155 17.22, South Burlington C 4 10 2.50

Montpelier A 170, Fair Haven B 30
Montpelier A: Chris R. 0 2 0 20, Sarah R. 0 1 0 10, Noah Carnahan 0 4 0 40, Pat Curran 0 2 0 20
Fair Haven B: Susan 0 0 0 0, Cody 0 0 0 0, Chris 0 0 0 0, Michael 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Montpelier A 9 80 8.89, Fair Haven B 3 0 0.00


Round 5

Champlain Valley A 215, Thetford 50
Thetford: Nathaniel Wright 0 2 0 20, Ann Wilmot 0 0 0 0, Simon Pacht 0 0 0 0, Rebecca Page 0 0 0 0
Champlain Valley A: Rubin Goldberg 0 5 1 45, Geoff Matthews 0 0 0 0, Liam Kelley 0 2 1 15, Krysta Dummit 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Thetford 2 30 15.00, Champlain Valley A 8 145 18.12

Montpelier/Rice 140, BFA-Fairfax A 105
Montpelier/Rice: Sky Baumgardner 0 1 0 10, Braden Keiser 0 1 0 10, Joey Grunvald 0 0 0 0, Andrew Marcoux 4 1 0 70
BFA-Fairfax A: Tommy Tabor 0 2 0 20, Sarah Bigelow 0 5 0 50, Liz Underwood 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Montpelier/Rice 7 50 7.14, BFA-Fairfax A 7 35 5.00

Rice Memorial 265, South Burlington B 15
South Burlington B: Meridith St. Jean (Crazy Face) 0 0 0 0, Connor Scagrelli (Skank-Dog) 0 1 0 10, Theophila Lee (Bonecrusher) 0 0 1 -5, Harschel Athalya (Boom-Chaka-Laka) 0 0 0 0
Rice Memorial: Nathan Hauke 1 3 0 45, Joey Grunvald 0 0 0 0, Cian Kiely-Cuddy 2 1 0 40, Jimmy Contompasis 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: South Burlington B 1 10 10.00, Rice Memorial 11 140 12.73

Essex 240, South Burlington C 0
South Burlington C: Theras Wesley (The TZA) 0 0 0 0, Ethan Yu (Burgermeister) 0 0 0 0, Jaffer Merali (The Thug) 0 0 0 0
Essex: Chris Bergeron (Brendan) 1 3 1 40, Brennan Berardo (Jason) 0 0 0 0, Felix Wu (Mike) 0 3 0 30, Kevin Weiss (Will) 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: South Burlington C 0 0 0.00, Essex 10 140 14.00

Burlington 180, Fair Haven B 10
Fair Haven B: Susan 0 0 0 0, Cody 0 0 0 0, Chris 0 0 0 0, Michael 0 1 0 10
Burlington: Isaac Steinzor 0 6 0 60, Alex Wright 0 2 0 20, Ricky Delancey 0 1 0 10, Matt Unger 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Fair Haven B 1 0 0.00, Burlington 9 90 10.00

Champlain Valley B 180, Montpelier A 50
Montpelier A: Chris R. 0 2 0 20, Sarah R. 0 0 0 0, Noah Carnahan 0 1 0 10, Pat Curran 0 0 0 0
Champlain Valley B: Nick Clumecky 0 8 0 80, Phil Clark 0 1 0 10, Matt Ashline 0 0 0 0, James Dye 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Montpelier A 3 20 6.67, Champlain Valley B 10 80 8.00

South Burlington A 240, North Country 0
South Burlington A: Kevin Wang (The Gaga) 2 6 0 90, Will Bugbee (The Wolf) 0 1 1 5, Alex Piper (The Truth) 0 1 1 5, Laura Kujawa (The O-P) 0 0 0 0
North Country: Andrew Horne 0 0 0 0, Emma Mohrman 0 0 0 0, Nate Wendt 0 0 0 0, Brent Patenaude 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington A 10 140 14.00, North Country 0 0 0.00

BFA-Fairfax B 130, Fair Haven A 85
Fair Haven A: Jon Russell 1 4 0 55, Michelle Rogals 0 0 0 0, Maria Burt 0 0 0 0, Garry B. 0 1 1 5
BFA-Fairfax B: Jackson Keough 0 0 0 0, Evan Bruning 0 7 0 70, Ellen Fitzgerald 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Fair Haven A 6 25 4.17, BFA-Fairfax B 8 50 6.25

Spaulding 110, Champlain Valley C 60
Spaulding: Ben Rouleau 0 6 2 50, Zak York 0 0 0 0, Jacki Smith 0 0 0 0, Nikki Demers 0 0 0 0
Champlain Valley C: Grady Farnum-Rendino 0 2 0 20, Morgante Pell 0 3 0 30, Connor Mawe 0 0 0 0, Conor McQuiston 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Spaulding 6 60 10.00, Champlain Valley C 5 10 2.00


Round 6

North Country 85, Thetford 25
Thetford: Nathaniel Wright 0 0 0 0, Ann Wilmot 0 2 1 15, Rebecca Page 0 0 0 0, Jason Bower 0 1 0 10
North Country: Andrew Horne 0 4 0 40, Emma Mohrman 0 2 0 20, Nate Wendt 0 0 1 -5, Brent Patenaude 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Thetford 3 0 0.00, North Country 6 30 5.00

Montpelier/Rice 115, BFA-Fairfax B 80
Montpelier/Rice: Sky Baumgardner 0 4 1 35, Braden Keiser 0 1 0 10, Joey Grunvald 0 0 0 0, Andrew Marcoux 0 2 0 20
BFA-Fairfax B: Jackson Keough 0 0 0 0, Evan Bruning 0 5 0 50, Ellen Fitzgerald 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Montpelier/Rice 7 50 7.14, BFA-Fairfax B 6 20 3.33

BFA-Fairfax A 135, Fair Haven A 55
Fair Haven A: Jon Russell 0 3 1 25, Michelle Rogals 0 0 0 0, Maria Burt 0 0 0 0, Garry B. 0 1 0 10
BFA-Fairfax A: Tommy Tabor 0 5 0 50, Sarah Bigelow 0 1 1 5, Liz Underwood 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Fair Haven A 4 20 5.00, BFA-Fairfax A 6 80 13.33

Spaulding 220, Fair Haven B 60
Fair Haven B: Susan 0 0 0 0, Cody 0 0 0 0, Chris 0 0 0 0, Michael 0 3 0 30
Spaulding: Ben Rouleau 0 11 1 105, Zak York 0 0 1 -5, Jacki Smith 0 0 0 0, Nikki Demers 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Fair Haven B 3 30 10.00, Spaulding 11 120 10.91

South Burlington A 205, Burlington 50
South Burlington A: Kevin Wang (The Gaga) 1 3 0 45, Will Bugbee (The Wolf) 1 2 0 35, Alex Piper (The Truth) 1 0 0 15, Laura Kujawa (The O-P) 0 0 0 0
Burlington: Isaac Steinzor 1 1 1 20, Alex Wright 0 0 0 0, Ricky Delancey 1 0 1 10, Matt Unger 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington A 8 110 13.75, Burlington 3 20 6.67

Rice Memorial 215, Montpelier A 80
Montpelier A: Chris R. 0 0 0 0, Sarah R. 0 0 0 0, Noah Carnahan 0 4 0 40, Pat Curran 0 1 0 10
Rice Memorial: Nathan Hauke 0 1 1 5, Cian Kiely-Cuddy 1 5 1 60, Tim Lyons 0 0 0 0, Jimmy Contompasis 0 3 2 20
Bonuses: Montpelier A 5 30 6.00, Rice Memorial 10 130 13.00

Champlain Valley B 150, South Burlington B 65
South Burlington B: Meridith St. Jean (Crazy Face) 1 3 0 45, Connor Scagrelli (Skank-Dog) 0 0 0 0, Theophila Lee (Bonecrusher) 0 0 0 0, Harschel Athalya (Boom-Chaka-Laka) 0 1 0 10
Champlain Valley B: Nick Clumecky 1 4 1 50, Phil Clark 0 1 0 10, Matt Ashline 0 0 0 0, James Dye 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: South Burlington B 5 10 2.00, Champlain Valley B 7 80 11.43

South Burlington C 145, Champlain Valley C 70
South Burlington C: Theras Wesley (The TZA) 1 2 0 35, Ethan Yu (Burgermeister) 0 2 0 20, Jaffer Merali (The Thug) 0 3 0 30
Champlain Valley C: Grady Farnum-Rendino 0 1 0 10, Morgante Pell 0 4 0 40, Connor Mawe 0 0 0 0, Conor McQuiston 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington C 8 60 7.50, Champlain Valley C 5 20 4.00

Champlain Valley A 200, Essex 160
Champlain Valley A: Rubin Goldberg 1 4 1 50, Geoff Matthews 0 0 0 0, Liam Kelley 0 2 1 15, Krysta Dummit 1 0 0 15
Essex: Chris Bergeron (Brendan) 0 3 0 30, Felix Wu (Mike) 0 3 0 30, Kevin Weiss (Will) 0 2 0 20, Jesse Earisman (Colin) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Champlain Valley A 8 120 15.00, Essex 8 80 10.00


Round 7

South Burlington B 130, Fair Haven A 10
South Burlington B: Meridith St. Jean (Crazy Face) 0 4 0 40, Connor Scagrelli (Skank-Dog) 0 0 0 0, Theophila Lee (Bonecrusher) 0 3 0 30, Harschel Athalya (Boom-Chaka-Laka) 0 1 0 10
Fair Haven A: Jon Russell 0 0 1 -5, Michelle Rogals 0 0 0 0, Maria Burt 0 0 0 0, Garry B. 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: South Burlington B 8 50 6.25, Fair Haven A 1 0 0.00

BFA-Fairfax B 80, Fair Haven B 55
BFA-Fairfax B: Jackson Keough 0 0 0 0, Evan Bruning 0 4 0 40, Ellen Fitzgerald 0 2 0 20
Fair Haven B: Susan 0 0 0 0, Cody 0 1 1 5, Chris 0 0 0 0, Michael 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: BFA-Fairfax B 6 20 3.33, Fair Haven B 4 20 5.00

Montpelier/Rice 100, North Country 80
Montpelier/Rice: Sky Baumgardner 0 1 0 10, Braden Keiser 0 0 0 0, Joey Grunvald 0 0 0 0, Andrew Marcoux 0 5 0 50
North Country: Andrew Horne 0 1 0 10, Emma Mohrman 0 3 0 30, Nate Wendt 0 1 0 10, Brent Patenaude 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Montpelier/Rice 6 40 6.67, North Country 5 30 6.00

Montpelier A 150, Champlain Valley C 65
Montpelier A: Chris R. 0 2 0 20, Sarah R. 0 0 0 0, Noah Carnahan 0 3 0 30, Pat Curran 0 3 0 30
Champlain Valley C: Grady Farnum-Rendino 0 0 0 0, Morgante Pell 0 2 1 15, Connor Mawe 0 2 0 20, Conor McQuiston 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Montpelier A 8 70 8.75, Champlain Valley C 4 30 7.50

South Burlington C 55, Thetford 20
Thetford: Nathaniel Wright 0 0 0 0, Simon Pacht 0 1 0 10, Rebecca Page 0 0 0 0, Jason Bower 0 1 0 10
South Burlington C: Theras Wesley (The TZA) 0 4 0 40, Ethan Yu (Burgermeister) 0 0 0 0, Jaffer Merali (The Thug) 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Thetford 2 0 0.00, South Burlington C 5 0 0.00

Rice Memorial 200, Spaulding 95
Spaulding: Ben Rouleau 0 6 1 55, Zak York 0 0 0 0, Jacki Smith 0 0 0 0, Emily Prescott 0 0 0 0
Rice Memorial: Nathan Hauke 0 1 0 10, Cian Kiely-Cuddy 0 5 1 45, Tim Lyons 1 1 0 25, Jimmy Contompasis 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Spaulding 6 40 6.67, Rice Memorial 9 110 12.22

Essex 290, Champlain Valley B 35
Champlain Valley B: Nick Clumecky 0 1 1 5, Phil Clark 0 0 0 0, Matt Ashline 0 0 0 0, James Dye 0 0 0 0
Essex: Chris Bergeron (Brendan) 0 7 1 65, Brennan Berardo (Jason) 0 0 0 0, Felix Wu (Mike) 0 2 3 5, Kevin Weiss (Will) 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Champlain Valley B 1 30 30.00, Essex 12 190 15.83

South Burlington A 330, BFA-Fairfax A 40
BFA-Fairfax A: Tommy Tabor 0 1 0 10, Sarah Bigelow 0 1 0 10, Liz Underwood 0 1 0 10
South Burlington A: Kevin Wang (The Gaga) 1 5 0 65, Will Bugbee (The Wolf) 3 4 0 85, Alex Piper (The Truth) 0 1 0 10, Laura Kujawa (The O-P) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: BFA-Fairfax A 3 10 3.33, South Burlington A 14 170 12.14

Champlain Valley A 325, Burlington 110
Burlington: Isaac Steinzor 0 2 0 20, Alex Wright 0 3 0 30, Ricky Delancey 0 0 0 0, Matt Unger 0 0 0 0, Isaac Sponey 0 0 0 0
Champlain Valley A: Rubin Goldberg 1 4 0 55, Geoff Matthews 0 1 0 10, Liam Kelley 0 2 0 20, Krysta Dummit 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Burlington 5 60 12.00, Champlain Valley A 10 220 22.00


Round 8

Fair Haven A 70, Fair Haven B 65
Fair Haven A: Jon Russell 0 1 2 0, Michelle Rogals 0 0 0 0, Maria Burt 0 4 0 40, Garry B. 0 1 0 10
Fair Haven B: Susan 0 1 0 10, Cody 0 2 0 20, Chris 0 0 0 0, Michael 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Fair Haven A 6 20 3.33, Fair Haven B 5 20 4.00

BFA-Fairfax B 110, North Country 60
North Country: Andrew Horne 0 2 0 20, Emma Mohrman 0 1 0 10, Nate Wendt 0 1 0 10, Brent Patenaude 0 0 0 0
BFA-Fairfax B: Jackson Keough 0 0 0 0, Evan Bruning 0 6 0 60, Ellen Fitzgerald 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: North Country 4 20 5.00, BFA-Fairfax B 8 30 3.75

Montpelier/Rice 135, South Burlington B 90
Montpelier/Rice: Sky Baumgardner 0 0 0 0, Braden Keiser 0 1 0 10, Joey Grunvald 0 2 0 20, Andrew Marcoux 1 3 0 45
South Burlington B: Meridith St. Jean (Crazy Face) 1 0 0 15, Connor Scagrelli (Skank-Dog) 0 0 0 0, Theophila Lee (Bonecrusher) 0 4 1 35, Harschel Athalya (Boom-Chaka-Laka) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Montpelier/Rice 7 60 8.57, South Burlington B 5 40 8.00

Champlain Valley C 105, Thetford 90
Thetford: Nathaniel Wright 0 3 0 30, Ann Wilmot 0 0 0 0, Rebecca Page 0 0 0 0, Jason Bower 0 1 0 10
Champlain Valley C: Grady Farnum-Rendino 0 3 1 25, Morgante Pell 0 2 1 15, Connor Mawe 1 0 0 15, Conor McQuiston 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Thetford 4 50 12.50, Champlain Valley C 6 50 8.33

Montpelier A 135, South Burlington C 40
Montpelier A: Chris R. 0 1 0 10, Sarah R. 1 0 0 15, Noah Carnahan 0 6 0 60, Pat Curran 0 0 0 0
South Burlington C: Theras Wesley (The TZA) 1 1 0 25, Ethan Yu (Burgermeister) 0 1 1 5, Jaffer Merali (The Thug) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Montpelier A 8 50 6.25, South Burlington C 4 0 0.00

Spaulding 165, Burlington 100
Burlington: Isaac Steinzor 0 3 2 20, Alex Wright 0 1 1 5, Ricky Delancey 1 0 0 15, Matt Unger 0 0 0 0
Spaulding: Ben Rouleau 0 7 1 65, Zak York 0 1 0 10, Jacki Smith 0 0 0 0, Nikki Demers 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Burlington 5 60 12.00, Spaulding 8 90 11.25

Champlain Valley B 190, BFA-Fairfax A 80
Champlain Valley B: Nick Clumecky 0 2 0 20, Phil Clark 1 4 1 50, Matt Ashline 0 0 0 0, James Dye 0 1 0 10
BFA-Fairfax A: Tommy Tabor 0 0 0 0, Sarah Bigelow 2 1 0 40, Liz Underwood 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Champlain Valley B 8 110 13.75, BFA-Fairfax A 4 30 7.50

South Burlington A 230, Essex 170
Essex: Chris Bergeron (Brendan) 2 3 0 60, Felix Wu (Mike) 0 2 1 15, Kevin Weiss (Will) 0 0 0 0, Jesse Earisman (Colin) 0 1 1 5
South Burlington A: Kevin Wang (The Gaga) 1 4 0 55, Will Bugbee (The Wolf) 0 2 2 10, Alex Piper (The Truth) 0 1 0 10, Laura Kujawa (The O-P) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Essex 8 90 11.25, South Burlington A 9 145 16.11

Champlain Valley A 310, Rice Memorial 155
Champlain Valley A: Rubin Goldberg 1 5 0 65, Geoff Matthews 0 1 0 10, Liam Kelley 1 1 0 25, Krysta Dummit 1 1 1 20
Rice Memorial: Nathan Hauke 1 1 0 25, Cian Kiely-Cuddy 0 2 0 20, Tim Lyons 0 0 0 0, Jimmy Contompasis 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Champlain Valley A 11 190 17.27, Rice Memorial 6 90 15.00


Round 9

Champlain Valley A 320, South Burlington A 120
Champlain Valley A: Rubin Goldberg 0 8 0 80, Geoff Matthews 0 1 0 10, Liam Kelley 0 2 0 20, Krysta Dummit 0 0 0 0
South Burlington A: Kevin Wang (The Gaga) 1 1 0 25, Will Bugbee (The Wolf) 1 1 0 25, Alex Piper (The Truth) 0 1 0 10, Laura Kujawa (The O-P) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Champlain Valley A 11 210 19.09, South Burlington A 5 60 12.00

Essex 300, Rice Memorial 35
Essex: Chris Bergeron (Brendan) 1 6 1 70, Brennan Berardo (Jason) 0 1 0 10, Felix Wu (Mike) 1 4 0 55, Kevin Weiss (Will) 0 1 0 10
Rice Memorial: Nathan Hauke 0 0 1 -5, Cian Kiely-Cuddy 0 0 1 -5, Tim Lyons 1 1 0 25, Jimmy Contompasis 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Essex 14 155 11.07, Rice Memorial 3 15 5.00

Spaulding 185, Champlain Valley B 85
Champlain Valley B: Nick Clumecky 0 4 0 40, Phil Clark 0 0 0 0, Matt Ashline 0 1 0 10, James Dye 0 0 0 0
Spaulding: Ben Rouleau 1 7 2 75, Zak York 0 0 0 0, Jacki Smith 0 0 0 0, Nikki Demers 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Champlain Valley B 5 35 7.00, Spaulding 8 110 13.75

Burlington 135, BFA-Fairfax A 25
Burlington: Isaac Steinzor 0 6 0 60, Alex Wright 0 3 1 25, Ricky Delancey 0 0 0 0, Matt Unger 0 0 0 0
BFA-Fairfax A: Tommy Tabor 0 1 0 10, Sarah Bigelow 0 0 1 -5, Liz Underwood 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Burlington 9 50 5.56, BFA-Fairfax A 1 20 20.00

South Burlington C 80, Champlain Valley C 55
Champlain Valley C: Grady Farnum-Rendino 0 1 0 10, Morgante Pell 0 4 2 30, Connor Mawe 0 0 0 0, Conor McQuiston 0 0 0 0
South Burlington C: Theras Wesley (The TZA) 0 2 0 20, Ethan Yu (Burgermeister) 0 1 0 10, Jaffer Merali (The Thug) 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Champlain Valley C 5 15 3.00, South Burlington C 5 30 6.00

Montpelier A 105, Thetford 60
Thetford: Nathaniel Wright 0 2 0 20, Ann Wilmot 0 1 0 10, Simon Pacht 0 0 0 0, Rebecca Page 0 0 0 0
Montpelier A: Chris R. 1 3 0 45, Sarah R. 0 0 0 0, Noah Carnahan 0 3 0 30, Pat Curran 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Thetford 3 30 10.00, Montpelier A 8 20 2.50

Montpelier/Rice 190, BFA-Fairfax B 50
Montpelier/Rice: Sky Baumgardner 0 1 0 10, Braden Keiser 0 2 0 20, Joey Grunvald 0 0 0 0, Andrew Marcoux 2 4 0 70
BFA-Fairfax B: Jackson Keough 0 2 0 20, Evan Bruning 0 1 0 10, Ellen Fitzgerald 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Montpelier/Rice 9 90 10.00, BFA-Fairfax B 3 20 6.67

North Country 90, Fair Haven A 70
North Country: Andrew Horne 0 1 0 10, Emma Mohrman 0 1 0 10, Nate Wendt 0 1 0 10, Brent Patenaude 0 1 0 10
Fair Haven A: Jon Russell 0 5 1 45, Michelle Rogals 0 0 0 0, Maria Burt 0 0 0 0, Garry B. 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: North Country 4 50 12.50, Fair Haven A 6 15 2.50

Fair Haven B 110, South Burlington B 55
Fair Haven B: Susan 0 0 0 0, Cody 0 0 0 0, Chris 0 1 0 10, Michael 0 5 0 50
South Burlington B: Meridith St. Jean (Crazy Face) 0 0 0 0, Connor Scagrelli (Skank-Dog) 0 3 1 25, Theophila Lee (Bonecrusher) 0 0 0 0, Harschel Athalya (Boom-Chaka-Laka) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Fair Haven B 6 50 8.33, South Burlington B 3 30 10.00


back to Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl 2009-2010 results
back to Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl home page

Copyright 2010, Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl