Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
1 Ben Rouleau Spaulding A Playoffs 9.0 3 66 8 161 4.13 0.38 665 73.89
2 Rubin Goldberg Champlain Valley A A Playoffs 9.0 8 44 2 159 3.46 4.00 550 61.11
3 Andrew Marcoux Montpelier/Rice C Playoffs 5.0 7 15 0 91 2.80 inf 255 51.00
4 Kevin Wang (The Gaga) South Burlington A A Playoffs 9.0 9 33 2 163 2.79 4.50 455 50.56
5 Chris Bergeron (Brendan) Essex A Playoffs 9.0 4 33 7 170 2.09 0.57 355 39.44
6 Noah Carnahan Montpelier A B Playoffs 9.0 0 34 0 178 1.91 0.00 340 37.78
7 Will Bugbee (The Wolf) South Burlington A A Playoffs 9.0 8 24 6 163 2.02 1.33 330 36.67
8 Evan Bruning BFA-Fairfax B C Playoffs 9.0 0 33 0 167 1.98 0.00 330 36.67
9 Nick Clumecky Champlain Valley B A Playoffs 9.0 2 30 2 157 2.04 1.00 320 35.56
10 Cian Kiely-Cuddy Rice Memorial A Playoffs 7.0 3 20 3 136 1.69 1.00 230 32.86
11 Felix Wu (Mike) Essex A Playoffs 9.0 3 28 8 170 1.68 0.38 285 31.67
12 Andrew Marcoux Rice Memorial A Playoffs 3.0 3 5 0 59 1.61 inf 95 31.67
13 Isaac Steinzor Burlington A Playoffs 9.0 3 25 5 157 1.72 0.60 270 30.00
14 Jon Russell Fair Haven A C Playoffs 9.0 1 24 7 167 1.32 0.14 220 24.44
15 Liam Kelley Champlain Valley A A Playoffs 9.0 1 23 5 159 1.38 0.20 220 24.44
16 Theras Wesley (The TZA) South Burlington C B Playoffs 9.0 2 18 0 179 1.17 inf 210 23.33
17 Kevin Weiss (Will) Essex A Playoffs 9.0 0 21 1 170 1.21 0.00 205 22.78
18 Morgante Pell Champlain Valley C B Playoffs 9.0 0 23 6 158 1.27 0.00 200 22.22
19 Michael Fair Haven B C Playoffs 9.0 0 19 1 176 1.05 0.00 185 20.56
20 Meridith St. Jean (Crazy Face) South Burlington B C Playoffs 9.0 2 15 0 158 1.14 inf 180 20.00
21 Jimmy Contompasis Rice Memorial A Playoffs 7.0 0 17 6 138 1.01 0.00 140 20.00
22 Tommy Tabor BFA-Fairfax A A Playoffs 9.0 0 18 2 163 1.04 0.00 170 18.89
23 Grady Farnum-Rendino Champlain Valley C B Playoffs 9.0 0 16 2 158 0.95 0.00 150 16.67
24 Alex Wright Burlington A Playoffs 9.0 0 17 5 157 0.92 0.00 145 16.11
25 Nathaniel Wright Thetford B Playoffs 9.0 0 14 0 170 0.82 0.00 140 15.56
26 Emma Mohrman North Country C Playoffs 9.0 0 14 0 162 0.86 0.00 140 15.56
27 Sarah Bigelow BFA-Fairfax A A Playoffs 9.0 2 12 3 163 0.83 0.67 135 15.00
28 Chris R. Montpelier A B Playoffs 9.0 1 12 0 178 0.76 inf 135 15.00
29 Nathan Hauke Rice Memorial A Playoffs 9.0 2 12 4 176 0.74 0.50 130 14.44
30 Jaffer Merali (The Thug) South Burlington C B Playoffs 9.0 1 11 0 179 0.70 inf 125 13.89
31 Andrew Horne North Country C Playoffs 9.0 0 13 1 162 0.77 0.00 125 13.89
32 Phil Clark Champlain Valley B A Playoffs 9.0 2 11 4 157 0.76 0.50 120 13.33
33 Tim Lyons Rice Memorial A Playoffs 6.0 2 5 0 120 0.67 inf 80 13.33
34 Pat Curran Montpelier A B Playoffs 9.0 0 12 0 178 0.67 0.00 120 13.33
35 Sky Baumgardner Montpelier/Rice C Playoffs 9.0 0 13 3 165 0.70 0.00 115 12.78
36 Krysta Dummit Champlain Valley A A Playoffs 9.0 2 9 2 159 0.69 1.00 110 12.22
37 Simon Pacht Thetford B Playoffs 7.0 1 7 0 138 0.62 inf 85 12.14
38 Ricky Delancey Burlington A Playoffs 9.0 4 6 3 157 0.67 1.33 105 11.67
39 Alex Piper (The Truth) South Burlington A A Playoffs 9.0 4 5 1 163 0.64 4.00 105 11.67
40 Theophila Lee (Bonecrusher) South Burlington B C Playoffs 9.0 0 11 3 158 0.60 0.00 95 10.56
41 Geoff Matthews Champlain Valley A A Playoffs 9.0 0 9 0 159 0.57 0.00 90 10.00
42 Braden Keiser Montpelier/Rice C Playoffs 9.0 0 9 0 165 0.55 0.00 90 10.00
43 Jason Bower Thetford B Playoffs 3.0 0 3 0 56 0.54 0.00 30 10.00
44 Ethan Yu (Burgermeister) South Burlington C B Playoffs 9.0 0 10 3 179 0.47 0.00 85 9.44
45 Nate Wendt North Country C Playoffs 9.0 1 7 1 162 0.49 1.00 80 8.89
46 Garry B. Fair Haven A C Playoffs 9.0 1 6 1 167 0.42 1.00 70 7.78
47 James Dye Champlain Valley B A Playoffs 9.0 0 7 1 157 0.41 0.00 65 7.22
48 Connor Scagrelli (Skank-Dog) South Burlington B C Playoffs 9.0 0 7 1 158 0.41 0.00 65 7.22
49 Ann Wilmot Thetford B Playoffs 8.0 0 6 1 146 0.38 0.00 55 6.88
50 Connor Mawe Champlain Valley C B Playoffs 9.0 1 5 1 158 0.38 1.00 60 6.67
51 Ellen Fitzgerald BFA-Fairfax B C Playoffs 9.0 0 6 0 167 0.36 0.00 60 6.67
52 Zak York Spaulding A Playoffs 9.0 1 4 1 161 0.31 1.00 50 5.56
53 Matt Ashline Champlain Valley B A Playoffs 9.0 0 5 0 157 0.32 0.00 50 5.56
54 Brent Patenaude North Country C Playoffs 9.0 0 4 0 162 0.25 0.00 40 4.44
55 Harschel Athalya (Boom-Chaka-Laka) South Burlington B C Playoffs 9.0 0 4 0 158 0.25 0.00 40 4.44
56 Maria Burt Fair Haven A C Playoffs 9.0 0 4 0 167 0.24 0.00 40 4.44
57 Joey Grunvald Montpelier/Rice C Playoffs 5.0 0 2 0 91 0.22 0.00 20 4.00
58 Cody Fair Haven B C Playoffs 9.0 0 4 1 176 0.20 0.00 35 3.89
59 Sarah R. Montpelier A B Playoffs 9.0 1 1 0 178 0.14 inf 25 2.78
60 Conor McQuiston Champlain Valley C B Playoffs 9.0 0 3 1 158 0.16 0.00 25 2.78
61 Liz Underwood BFA-Fairfax A A Playoffs 9.0 0 2 0 163 0.12 0.00 20 2.22
62 Jackson Keough BFA-Fairfax B C Playoffs 9.0 0 2 0 167 0.12 0.00 20 2.22
63 Laura Kujawa (The O-P) South Burlington A A Playoffs 9.0 0 2 0 163 0.12 0.00 20 2.22
64 Brennan Berardo (Jason) Essex A Playoffs 5.0 0 1 0 96 0.10 0.00 10 2.00
65 Nikki Demers Spaulding A Playoffs 7.0 0 1 0 123 0.08 0.00 10 1.43
66 Jesse Earisman (Colin) Essex A Playoffs 4.0 0 1 1 74 0.07 0.00 5 1.25
67 Susan Fair Haven B C Playoffs 9.0 0 1 0 176 0.06 0.00 10 1.11
68 Chris Fair Haven B C Playoffs 9.0 0 1 0 176 0.06 0.00 10 1.11
69 Rebecca Page Thetford B Playoffs 9.0 0 1 0 170 0.06 0.00 10 1.11
70 Joey Grunvald Rice Memorial A Playoffs 4.0 0 0 0 75 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
71 Isaac Sponey Burlington A Playoffs 2.0 0 0 0 42 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
72 Matt Unger Burlington A Playoffs 7.0 0 0 0 116 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
73 Jacki Smith Spaulding A Playoffs 9.0 0 0 0 161 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
74 Emily Prescott Spaulding A Playoffs 2.0 0 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
75 Michelle Rogals Fair Haven A C Playoffs 9.0 0 0 0 167 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

back to Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl 2009-2010 results
back to Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl home page

Copyright 2010, Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl