Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament III

Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
1 Rubin Goldberg Champlain Valley A 5.0 8 24 4 97 3.51 2.00 340 68.00
2 Stefan Deutsch (Cato) Essex A 5.0 5 24 2 71 4.30 2.50 305 61.00
3 BenFrank Queensbury Gold (A) 5.0 9 17 1 86 3.49 9.00 300 60.00
4 Heron Russell (Portia) Mt. Mansfield A 5.0 6 23 6 80 3.62 1.00 290 58.00
5 Kevin Wang South Burlington A 5.0 6 17 1 88 2.90 6.00 255 51.00
6 Nick Chlumecky Champlain Valley B 5.0 3 22 3 99 2.53 1.00 250 50.00
7 Christy Faucher Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 2.0 0 10 0 35 2.86 0.00 100 50.00
8 Rachel Fifield Mt. Mansfield B 5.0 6 12 2 86 2.33 3.00 200 40.00
9 Adraina Clark Ticonderoga Omega (A) 5.0 5 13 1 90 2.22 5.00 200 40.00
10 Meredith St. Jean South Burlington B 5.0 4 15 2 78 2.56 2.00 200 40.00
11 Michael Norton Queensbury Gold (A) 3.0 2 10 2 53 2.26 1.00 120 40.00
12 Miles Yucht Mt. Anthony 5.0 4 14 1 83 2.35 4.00 195 39.00
13 Ben Chapman Ticonderoga Omega (A) 5.0 2 18 3 90 2.17 0.67 195 39.00
14 Abby Rampone Fair Haven C 5.0 1 18 0 88 2.22 inf 195 39.00
15 Will Bugbee South Burlington A 5.0 6 12 4 88 2.16 1.50 190 38.00
16 Michael Nestler Lebanon 5.0 0 19 0 75 2.53 0.00 190 38.00
17 Liam Kelley Champlain Valley A 5.0 4 13 2 97 1.86 2.00 180 36.00
18 Jack O'Brien Queensbury Blue (B) 3.0 1 9 1 47 2.13 1.00 100 33.33
19 Godric Gryffindor Northampton 5.0 2 13 0 89 1.80 inf 160 32.00
20 Franklin Holcomb Brewster Academy 5.0 3 11 0 83 1.87 inf 155 31.00
21 Rowena Ravenclaw Northampton 5.0 2 13 2 89 1.69 1.00 150 30.00
22 Alex Wright Burlington A 5.0 1 15 5 75 1.87 0.20 140 28.00
23 Eric Bushey Winooski 5.0 3 10 2 96 1.41 1.50 135 27.00
24 Ricky Delancey Burlington B 5.0 1 13 2 75 1.80 0.50 135 27.00
25 Austin Ventrone South Burlington C 5.0 0 14 1 77 1.75 0.00 135 27.00
26 Isaac Steinzor Burlington A 5.0 2 11 2 75 1.73 1.00 130 26.00
27 Chris Bergeron (Centenel) Essex A 5.0 1 13 3 71 1.83 0.33 130 26.00
28 Eric Colton-Pierrepont A 5.0 1 12 1 87 1.49 1.00 130 26.00
29 Sam Bellevance South Burlington C 5.0 0 14 2 77 1.69 0.00 130 26.00
30 Joe Colton-Pierrepont B 5.0 0 13 0 75 1.73 0.00 130 26.00
31 Jon Russell Fair Haven A 5.0 2 9 0 79 1.52 inf 120 24.00
32 Lee Murphy Essex B 4.0 1 8 0 66 1.44 inf 95 23.75
33 Lucas Dublois Colebrook B 5.0 1 10 0 91 1.26 inf 115 23.00
34 Bess Ouegow Essex B 4.0 0 9 0 66 1.36 0.00 90 22.50
35 Joe Harris Lebanon 5.0 2 9 2 75 1.47 1.00 110 22.00
36 James Dye Champlain Valley C 3.5 1 6 0 57 1.32 inf 75 21.43
37 Grady Farnham-Rendino Champlain Valley C 4.0 0 9 1 61 1.39 0.00 85 21.25
38 Theophila Lee South Burlington E 5.0 1 10 2 83 1.27 0.50 105 21.00
39 James Colton-Pierrepont A 5.0 0 11 1 87 1.21 0.00 105 21.00
40 Michael Wayne Fair Haven B 5.0 0 10 0 87 1.15 0.00 100 20.00
41 Falstaff Mt. Mansfield B 2.0 0 4 0 33 1.21 0.00 40 20.00
42 Madison Kircher Queensbury Gold (A) 1.5 0 3 0 26 1.15 0.00 30 20.00
43 Chirs Durgan Indian River B 5.0 0 10 1 73 1.30 0.00 95 19.00
44 Michael Guo South Burlington D 4.0 0 8 1 57 1.32 0.00 75 18.75
45 J. Foster North Country 5.0 2 6 0 82 1.10 inf 90 18.00
46 Adam Cecil Fair Haven A 5.0 1 8 1 79 1.14 1.00 90 18.00
47 Tim Breen Indian River A 5.0 0 9 0 81 1.11 0.00 90 18.00
48 Miaranda Tersteege Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 2.0 1 2 0 30 1.17 inf 35 17.50
49 Upendra Prasad Essex B 4.0 0 7 0 62 1.13 0.00 70 17.50
50 Krysta Dummit Champlain Valley A 5.0 2 6 1 97 0.88 2.00 85 17.00
51 Kevin Weiss (Brutus) Essex A 5.0 0 9 1 71 1.20 0.00 85 17.00
52 Domnic Filiano Lebanon 4.5 1 6 0 67 1.12 inf 75 16.67
53 Jaffer South Burlington E 4.5 1 6 0 76 0.99 inf 75 16.67
54 Cormick Frizzell Colebrook A 5.0 2 5 0 84 0.95 inf 80 16.00
55 Emma North Country 5.0 0 8 0 82 0.98 0.00 80 16.00
56 Maria Burt Fair Haven C 5.0 0 8 0 88 0.91 0.00 80 16.00
57 Paul Palladino Mt. Anthony 5.0 3 4 2 83 0.90 1.50 75 15.00
58 Geoff Matthews Champlain Valley A 5.0 2 5 1 97 0.77 2.00 75 15.00
59 Helga Hufflepuff Northampton 5.0 0 8 1 89 0.84 0.00 75 15.00
60 Andrew Tang South Burlington D 4.0 0 6 0 61 0.98 0.00 60 15.00
61 Tory Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 3.0 0 5 1 44 1.02 0.00 45 15.00
62 Roger Mt. Mansfield B 2.0 0 3 0 33 0.91 0.00 30 15.00
63 Matt Unger Burlington B 5.0 0 7 0 75 0.93 0.00 70 14.00
64 Tyler Griffen Colebrook A 5.0 0 7 0 84 0.83 0.00 70 14.00
65 Keri Mead Indian River B 5.0 0 7 0 73 0.96 0.00 70 14.00
66 Joe Adkisson Mt. Mansfield B 3.0 2 1 0 53 0.75 inf 40 13.33
67 Dan Lopez Brewster Academy 4.5 0 6 0 75 0.80 0.00 60 13.33
68 Will Adkisson Mt. Mansfield B 3.0 0 4 0 53 0.75 0.00 40 13.33
69 Michael Viasilion Queensbury Blue (B) 3.0 0 4 0 52 0.77 0.00 40 13.33
70 Morgante Pell Champlain Valley C 3.5 0 5 1 53 0.85 0.00 45 12.86
71 Joyce Pan South Burlington D 4.0 0 6 2 67 0.75 0.00 50 12.50
72 Zach Baum Brewster Academy 4.5 1 5 2 76 0.72 0.50 55 12.22
73 Alex Piper South Burlington A 5.0 2 3 0 88 0.68 inf 60 12.00
74 Shayla Colton-Pierrepont B 5.0 0 6 0 75 0.80 0.00 60 12.00
75 Phil Clark Champlain Valley B 5.0 0 6 0 99 0.61 0.00 60 12.00
76 Scott Neary Colebrook B 5.0 0 6 0 91 0.66 0.00 60 12.00
77 Salazar Slytherin Northampton 5.0 0 6 0 89 0.67 0.00 60 12.00
78 Dakota Folmsbee Fair Haven D 5.0 0 6 1 95 0.58 0.00 55 11.00
79 Sam Bashevkin Mt. Anthony 5.0 0 6 1 83 0.66 0.00 55 11.00
80 Matt Ashline Champlain Valley B 5.0 0 5 0 99 0.51 0.00 50 10.00
81 Kevin Chen Queensbury Blue (B) 3.0 0 4 2 48 0.62 0.00 30 10.00
82 Dog Fish Mt. Mansfield B 2.0 0 2 0 33 0.61 0.00 20 10.00
83 Aileen Davey Queensbury Blue (B) 2.0 0 2 0 33 0.61 0.00 20 10.00
84 Phil Charash South Burlington A 5.0 1 3 0 88 0.51 inf 45 9.00
85 Cody Yu South Burlington B 5.0 0 5 1 78 0.58 0.00 45 9.00
86 Jacob September Champlain Valley C 4.5 0 5 2 70 0.57 0.00 40 8.89
87 Ethan Yu South Burlington E 4.5 0 4 0 75 0.53 0.00 40 8.89
88 Nick Keenan Queensbury Gold (A) 4.0 0 5 3 70 0.50 0.00 35 8.75
89 Garry Brown Fair Haven A 5.0 1 3 1 79 0.51 1.00 40 8.00
90 Isaac Spnem Burlington B 5.0 0 4 0 75 0.53 0.00 40 8.00
91 Caitlin Adams Indian River B 5.0 0 4 0 73 0.55 0.00 40 8.00
92 Sam Hoenes Fair Haven A 5.0 0 4 0 79 0.51 0.00 40 8.00
93 Andrew Colton-Pierrepont A 5.0 0 4 0 87 0.46 0.00 40 8.00
94 Andrew Tersteege Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 2.0 0 2 1 28 0.54 0.00 15 7.50
95 Colin Gliech Burlington A 5.0 0 4 1 75 0.47 0.00 35 7.00
96 Drake Cann Colebrook B 5.0 0 4 1 91 0.38 0.00 35 7.00
97 Tim Cruz Queensbury Gold (A) 1.5 0 1 0 22 0.45 0.00 10 6.67
98 Rory Fraser Queensbury Gold (A) 1.5 0 1 0 23 0.43 0.00 10 6.67
99 Ben Feinson (Voldemort) Mt. Mansfield A 5.0 0 3 0 80 0.38 0.00 30 6.00
100 Megan Pini Mt. Anthony 5.0 0 3 0 83 0.36 0.00 30 6.00
101 Theresa Andolina Colebrook A 5.0 0 3 0 84 0.36 0.00 30 6.00
102 Michelle Rogals Fair Haven C 5.0 0 3 0 88 0.34 0.00 30 6.00
103 N. Wendt North Country 5.0 0 3 0 82 0.37 0.00 30 6.00
104 Noah Bugbee South Burlington C 5.0 0 3 0 77 0.39 0.00 30 6.00
105 Fjodor Jemcov Lebanon 3.5 0 2 0 50 0.40 0.00 20 5.71
106 Marlowe Appe Brewster Academy 5.0 1 1 0 83 0.30 inf 25 5.00
107 Thejas Wesky South Burlington D 4.0 0 2 0 63 0.32 0.00 20 5.00
108 Brennan Berardo Essex B 4.0 0 2 0 64 0.31 0.00 20 5.00
109 Micheal Barber Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 2.0 0 1 0 30 0.33 0.00 10 5.00
110 Hannah Herbst Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 2.0 0 1 0 31 0.32 0.00 10 5.00
111 Hayli Carlson Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 2.0 0 1 0 34 0.29 0.00 10 5.00
112 Anita Zhang Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 2.0 0 1 0 35 0.29 0.00 10 5.00
113 Kelly O'Shaunghnessy Queensbury Gold (A) 3.5 0 2 1 64 0.23 0.00 15 4.29
114 Andrew North Country 5.0 0 3 2 82 0.24 0.00 20 4.00
115 Tim Colton-Pierrepont B 5.0 0 2 0 75 0.27 0.00 20 4.00
116 Kelbie Biron Colebrook B 5.0 0 2 0 91 0.22 0.00 20 4.00
117 Dean Neary Colebrook A 5.0 0 2 0 84 0.24 0.00 20 4.00
118 Harshal Athalye South Burlington B 5.0 0 2 0 78 0.26 0.00 20 4.00
119 Cody Eaton Fair Haven B 5.0 0 2 0 87 0.23 0.00 20 4.00
120 Sarah Adams Indian River A 5.0 0 2 0 81 0.25 0.00 20 4.00
121 David Kirk Burlington B 5.0 0 2 0 75 0.27 0.00 20 4.00
122 Keenan Lantz Burlington A 5.0 0 2 0 75 0.27 0.00 20 4.00
123 Alex Nguyen South Burlington E 3.0 0 1 0 50 0.20 0.00 10 3.33
124 Vishnu Preim South Burlington E 3.0 0 1 0 50 0.20 0.00 10 3.33
125 Riley Chapman Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 3.0 0 1 0 49 0.20 0.00 10 3.33
126 Jef Joule Mt. Mansfield B 3.0 0 1 0 53 0.19 0.00 10 3.33
127 Sophia Michael Fair Haven C 5.0 0 2 1 88 0.17 0.00 15 3.00
128 Christina Yu (Federalist Farmer) Essex A 4.0 0 1 0 54 0.19 0.00 10 2.50
129 Neel Desori South Burlington D 4.0 0 1 0 64 0.16 0.00 10 2.50
130 Lauren Graves Winooski 5.0 1 0 1 96 0.10 1.00 10 2.00
131 Joantahn Liebman Champlain Valley B 5.0 1 0 1 99 0.10 1.00 10 2.00
132 Ali Green (Puck) Mt. Mansfield A 5.0 0 1 0 80 0.12 0.00 10 2.00
133 Jeff Woodham (Rosencrantz) Mt. Mansfield A 5.0 0 1 0 80 0.12 0.00 10 2.00
134 Allison Miller Indian River A 5.0 0 1 0 81 0.12 0.00 10 2.00
135 Dan Colton-Pierrepont B 5.0 0 1 0 75 0.13 0.00 10 2.00
136 Amanda Rozsavolgyi Indian River B 5.0 0 1 0 73 0.14 0.00 10 2.00
137 Emily Signer Queensbury Blue (B) 4.0 0 1 1 65 0.08 0.00 5 1.25
138 Alexa Byrd Winooski 5.0 0 0 0 96 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
139 Bethany Trainque Winooski 5.0 0 0 0 96 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
140 Kate Fridholm Brewster Academy 1.0 0 0 0 17 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
141 Susan Gay Fair Haven D 5.0 0 0 0 95 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
142 Erin Meachem Queensbury Blue (B) 3.0 0 0 0 47 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
143 Melissa Auffredon Queensbury Blue (B) 2.0 0 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
144 Chris Gay Fair Haven B 5.0 0 0 0 87 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
145 Connor Siagnelli South Burlington B 5.0 0 0 0 78 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
146 Christian Perryman Lebanon 2.0 0 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
147 Allen Zhang Ticonderoga Omega (A) 2.0 0 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
148 Ashley Castello Ticonderoga Omega (A) 1.0 0 0 0 19 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
149 Keeley Andrushko Ticonderoga Omega (A) 2.0 0 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
150 Michael Fuller Ticonderoga Omega (A) 2.0 0 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
151 Markee Teriele Ticonderoga Omega (A) 1.0 0 0 0 19 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
152 Jon Ferguson Ticonderoga Omega (A) 2.0 0 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
153 Evan Cohen Champlain Valley C 2.0 0 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
154 Conor McQuistan Champlain Valley C 2.5 0 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
155 Rick Turvey Essex B 4.0 0 0 0 66 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
156 Alex Corrada South Burlington C 5.0 0 0 0 77 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
157 Michael Colton-Pierrepont A 5.0 0 0 0 87 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
158 Felix Wu (The Man) Essex A 1.0 0 0 0 17 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
159 Barbie Pitts Indian River A 5.0 0 1 3 81 -0.06 0.00 -5 -1.00
160 Brian Ward Fair Haven B 5.0 0 0 1 87 -0.06 0.00 -5 -1.00

back to Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl 2009-2010 results
back to Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl home page

Copyright 2009, Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl