Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament

Team Detail

Brewster Academy

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Champlain Valley B L 200 210 2 7 0 24 8.33 inf 9 100 11.11
Essex A L 85 280 0 3 1 12 7.08 0.00 3 60 20.00
Indian River A W 110 60 0 5 0 17 6.47 0.00 5 60 12.00
South Burlington E W 180 50 2 5 0 15 12.00 inf 7 100 14.29
Essex B L 105 120 1 3 1 15 7.00 1.00 4 65 16.25
Total   680 720 5 23 2 83 8.19 2.50 28 385 13.75
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Marlowe Appe Brewster Academy 5.0 1 1 0 83 0.30 inf 25 5.00
Dan Lopez Brewster Academy 4.5 0 6 0 75 0.80 0.00 60 13.33
Zach Baum Brewster Academy 4.5 1 5 2 76 0.72 0.50 55 12.22
Franklin Holcomb Brewster Academy 5.0 3 11 0 83 1.87 inf 155 31.00
Kate Fridholm Brewster Academy 1.0 0 0 0 17 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Burlington A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Mt. Mansfield A L 210 220 0 8 0 17 12.35 0.00 8 130 16.25
Essex B W 240 50 1 9 1 15 16.00 1.00 10 140 14.00
South Burlington D W 75 50 2 2 3 14 5.36 0.67 4 40 10.00
Fair Haven A W 230 90 0 8 2 15 15.33 0.00 8 160 20.00
Essex A L 110 230 0 5 2 14 7.86 0.00 5 70 14.00
Total   865 640 3 32 8 75 11.53 0.38 35 540 15.43
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Isaac Steinzor Burlington A 5.0 2 11 2 75 1.73 1.00 130 26.00
Alex Wright Burlington A 5.0 1 15 5 75 1.87 0.20 140 28.00
Colin Gliech Burlington A 5.0 0 4 1 75 0.47 0.00 35 7.00
Keenan Lantz Burlington A 5.0 0 2 0 75 0.27 0.00 20 4.00

Burlington B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Champlain Valley C L 120 145 0 7 0 16 7.50 0.00 7 50 7.14
North Country W 140 125 0 6 0 15 9.33 0.00 6 80 13.33
Queensbury Blue (B) L 100 110 1 4 1 18 5.56 1.00 5 50 10.00
South Burlington B L 75 105 0 3 1 11 6.82 0.00 3 50 16.67
South Burlington D L 70 130 0 6 0 15 4.67 0.00 6 10 1.67
Total   505 615 1 26 2 75 6.73 0.50 27 240 8.89
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Ricky Delancey Burlington B 5.0 1 13 2 75 1.80 0.50 135 27.00
David Kirk Burlington B 5.0 0 2 0 75 0.27 0.00 20 4.00
Isaac Spnem Burlington B 5.0 0 4 0 75 0.53 0.00 40 8.00
Matt Unger Burlington B 5.0 0 7 0 75 0.93 0.00 70 14.00

Champlain Valley A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Fair Haven B W 640 0 4 14 2 24 26.67 2.00 18 450 25.00
Ticonderoga Omega (A) W 420 170 4 9 1 22 19.09 4.00 13 275 21.15
South Burlington C W 330 20 1 10 3 17 19.41 0.33 11 230 20.91
Mt. Mansfield B W 410 55 5 7 1 18 22.78 5.00 12 270 22.50
South Burlington A W 315 160 2 8 1 16 13.12 2.00 10 105 10.50
Total   2115 405 16 48 8 97 21.80 2.00 64 1435 22.42
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Rubin Goldberg Champlain Valley A 5.0 8 24 4 97 3.51 2.00 340 68.00
Krysta Dummit Champlain Valley A 5.0 2 6 1 97 0.88 2.00 85 17.00
Liam Kelley Champlain Valley A 5.0 4 13 2 97 1.86 2.00 180 36.00
Geoff Matthews Champlain Valley A 5.0 2 5 1 97 0.77 2.00 75 15.00

Champlain Valley B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Brewster Academy W 210 200 0 9 2 24 8.75 0.00 9 130 14.44
Queensbury Gold (A) L 135 360 2 3 0 22 6.14 inf 5 75 15.00
Mt. Anthony W 230 145 0 8 0 19 12.11 0.00 8 150 18.75
Lebanon L 110 300 0 5 0 17 6.47 0.00 5 60 12.00
Colebrook B W 235 20 2 8 2 17 13.82 1.00 10 135 13.50
Total   920 1025 4 33 4 99 9.29 1.00 37 550 14.86
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Nick Chlumecky Champlain Valley B 5.0 3 22 3 99 2.53 1.00 250 50.00
Phil Clark Champlain Valley B 5.0 0 6 0 99 0.61 0.00 60 12.00
Joantahn Liebman Champlain Valley B 5.0 1 0 1 99 0.10 1.00 10 2.00
Matt Ashline Champlain Valley B 5.0 0 5 0 99 0.51 0.00 50 10.00

Champlain Valley C

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Burlington B W 145 120 1 6 1 16 9.06 1.00 7 75 10.71
Colton-Pierrepont B W 130 70 0 6 2 13 10.00 0.00 6 80 13.33
Mt. Mansfield B L 110 200 0 5 0 19 5.79 0.00 5 60 12.00
South Burlington C L 50 275 0 2 0 15 3.33 0.00 2 30 15.00
Mt. Mansfield A W 125 85 0 6 1 14 8.93 0.00 6 70 11.67
Total   560 750 1 25 4 77 7.27 0.25 26 315 12.12
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
James Dye Champlain Valley C 3.5 1 6 0 57 1.32 inf 75 21.43
Grady Farnham-Rendino Champlain Valley C 4.0 0 9 1 61 1.39 0.00 85 21.25
Morgante Pell Champlain Valley C 3.5 0 5 1 53 0.85 0.00 45 12.86
Jacob September Champlain Valley C 4.5 0 5 2 70 0.57 0.00 40 8.89
Evan Cohen Champlain Valley C 2.0 0 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Conor McQuistan Champlain Valley C 2.5 0 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Colebrook A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Winooski W 180 75 0 6 0 22 8.18 0.00 6 120 20.00
Northampton L 15 380 1 0 0 19 0.79 inf 1 0 0.00
Lebanon L 45 145 1 2 0 13 3.46 inf 3 10 3.33
Mt. Anthony L 110 235 0 4 0 15 7.33 0.00 4 70 17.50
Colton-Pierrepont B L 100 125 0 5 0 15 6.67 0.00 5 50 10.00
Total   450 960 2 17 0 84 5.36 inf 19 250 13.16
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Dean Neary Colebrook A 5.0 0 2 0 84 0.24 0.00 20 4.00
Cormick Frizzell Colebrook A 5.0 2 5 0 84 0.95 inf 80 16.00
Theresa Andolina Colebrook A 5.0 0 3 0 84 0.36 0.00 30 6.00
Tyler Griffen Colebrook A 5.0 0 7 0 84 0.83 0.00 70 14.00

Colebrook B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
South Burlington D W 135 90 1 6 0 21 6.43 inf 7 60 8.57
Mt. Mansfield B L 65 285 0 4 1 16 4.06 0.00 4 30 7.50
Colton-Pierrepont B W 120 50 0 7 0 19 6.32 0.00 7 50 7.14
Ticonderoga Omega (A) L 60 230 0 4 0 18 3.33 0.00 4 20 5.00
Champlain Valley B L 20 235 0 1 0 17 1.18 0.00 1 10 10.00
Total   400 890 1 22 1 91 4.40 1.00 23 170 7.39
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Kelbie Biron Colebrook B 5.0 0 2 0 91 0.22 0.00 20 4.00
Drake Cann Colebrook B 5.0 0 4 1 91 0.38 0.00 35 7.00
Lucas Dublois Colebrook B 5.0 1 10 0 91 1.26 inf 115 23.00
Scott Neary Colebrook B 5.0 0 6 0 91 0.66 0.00 60 12.00

Colton-Pierrepont A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Lebanon L 80 285 0 4 0 15 5.33 0.00 4 40 10.00
Winooski W 175 5 0 11 0 17 10.29 0.00 11 65 5.91
Fair Haven A L 55 155 1 2 2 19 2.89 0.50 3 30 10.00
South Burlington D W 110 95 0 4 0 17 6.47 0.00 4 70 17.50
South Burlington B W 90 55 0 6 0 19 4.74 0.00 6 30 5.00
Total   510 595 1 27 2 87 5.86 0.50 28 235 8.39
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Eric Colton-Pierrepont A 5.0 1 12 1 87 1.49 1.00 130 26.00
Andrew Colton-Pierrepont A 5.0 0 4 0 87 0.46 0.00 40 8.00
Michael Colton-Pierrepont A 5.0 0 0 0 87 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
James Colton-Pierrepont A 5.0 0 11 1 87 1.21 0.00 105 21.00

Colton-Pierrepont B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) W 110 65 0 5 0 14 7.86 0.00 5 60 12.00
Champlain Valley C L 70 130 0 4 0 13 5.38 0.00 4 30 7.50
Colebrook B L 50 120 0 3 0 19 2.63 0.00 3 20 6.67
Indian River B L 70 110 0 3 0 14 5.00 0.00 3 40 13.33
Colebrook A W 125 100 0 7 0 15 8.33 0.00 7 55 7.86
Total   425 525 0 22 0 75 5.67 0.00 22 205 9.32
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Shayla Colton-Pierrepont B 5.0 0 6 0 75 0.80 0.00 60 12.00
Dan Colton-Pierrepont B 5.0 0 1 0 75 0.13 0.00 10 2.00
Joe Colton-Pierrepont B 5.0 0 13 0 75 1.73 0.00 130 26.00
Tim Colton-Pierrepont B 5.0 0 2 0 75 0.27 0.00 20 4.00

Essex A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Indian River A W 490 0 1 15 1 17 28.82 1.00 16 330 20.62
Brewster Academy W 280 85 0 9 3 12 23.33 0.00 9 205 22.78
South Burlington B W 280 0 2 8 0 15 18.67 inf 10 170 17.00
Queensbury Blue (B) W 365 50 3 7 0 13 28.08 inf 10 250 25.00
Burlington A W 230 110 0 8 2 14 16.43 0.00 8 160 20.00
Total   1645 245 6 47 6 71 23.17 1.00 53 1115 21.04
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Chris Bergeron (Centenel) Essex A 5.0 1 13 3 71 1.83 0.33 130 26.00
Kevin Weiss (Brutus) Essex A 5.0 0 9 1 71 1.20 0.00 85 17.00
Stefan Deutsch (Cato) Essex A 5.0 5 24 2 71 4.30 2.50 305 61.00
Felix Wu (The Man) Essex A 1.0 0 0 0 17 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Christina Yu (Federalist Farmer) Essex A 4.0 0 1 0 54 0.19 0.00 10 2.50

Essex B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Northampton L 110 260 0 5 0 15 7.33 0.00 5 60 12.00
Burlington A L 50 240 0 2 0 15 3.33 0.00 2 30 15.00
North Country W 70 45 0 6 0 17 4.12 0.00 6 10 1.67
Fair Haven C W 155 150 1 6 0 19 8.16 inf 7 80 11.43
Brewster Academy W 120 105 0 7 0 15 8.00 0.00 7 50 7.14
Total   505 800 1 26 0 81 6.23 inf 27 230 8.52
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Bess Ouegow Essex B 4.0 0 9 0 66 1.36 0.00 90 22.50
Rick Turvey Essex B 4.0 0 0 0 66 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Lee Murphy Essex B 4.0 1 8 0 66 1.44 inf 95 23.75
Upendra Prasad Essex B 4.0 0 7 0 62 1.13 0.00 70 17.50
Brennan Berardo Essex B 4.0 0 2 0 64 0.31 0.00 20 5.00

Fair Haven A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Indian River B L 80 150 0 4 0 14 5.71 0.00 4 40 10.00
Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) W 155 55 1 6 2 16 9.69 0.50 7 90 12.86
Colton-Pierrepont A W 155 55 1 6 0 19 8.16 inf 7 80 11.43
Burlington A L 90 230 0 3 0 15 6.00 0.00 3 60 20.00
Queensbury Blue (B) W 150 90 2 5 0 15 10.00 inf 7 70 10.00
Total   630 580 4 24 2 79 7.97 2.00 28 340 12.14
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Adam Cecil Fair Haven A 5.0 1 8 1 79 1.14 1.00 90 18.00
Jon Russell Fair Haven A 5.0 2 9 0 79 1.52 inf 120 24.00
Sam Hoenes Fair Haven A 5.0 0 4 0 79 0.51 0.00 40 8.00
Garry Brown Fair Haven A 5.0 1 3 1 79 0.51 1.00 40 8.00

Fair Haven B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Champlain Valley A L 0 640 0 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 0 0 0.00
South Burlington D L 40 110 0 2 0 11 3.64 0.00 2 20 10.00
Fair Haven C L 40 210 0 3 0 17 2.35 0.00 3 10 3.33
Winooski W 115 90 0 5 1 16 7.19 0.00 5 70 14.00
Fair Haven C L 40 270 0 2 0 19 2.11 0.00 2 20 10.00
Total   235 1320 0 12 1 87 2.70 0.00 12 120 10.00
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Chris Gay Fair Haven B 5.0 0 0 0 87 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Michael Wayne Fair Haven B 5.0 0 10 0 87 1.15 0.00 100 20.00
Brian Ward Fair Haven B 5.0 0 0 1 87 -0.06 0.00 -5 -1.00
Cody Eaton Fair Haven B 5.0 0 2 0 87 0.23 0.00 20 4.00

Fair Haven C

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Queensbury Gold (A) L 0 335 0 0 0 14 0.00 0.00 0 0 0.00
Indian River A W 160 10 1 8 1 19 8.42 1.00 9 70 7.78
Fair Haven B W 210 40 0 7 0 17 12.35 0.00 7 140 20.00
Essex B L 150 155 0 5 0 19 7.89 0.00 5 100 20.00
Fair Haven B W 270 40 0 11 0 19 14.21 0.00 11 160 14.55
Total   790 580 1 31 1 88 8.98 1.00 32 470 14.69
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Sophia Michael Fair Haven C 5.0 0 2 1 88 0.17 0.00 15 3.00
Maria Burt Fair Haven C 5.0 0 8 0 88 0.91 0.00 80 16.00
Abby Rampone Fair Haven C 5.0 1 18 0 88 2.22 inf 195 39.00
Michelle Rogals Fair Haven C 5.0 0 3 0 88 0.34 0.00 30 6.00

Fair Haven D

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Ticonderoga Omega (A) L 0 285 0 0 0 17 0.00 0.00 0 0 0.00
South Burlington B L 5 190 0 1 1 19 0.26 0.00 1 0 0.00
Winooski L 50 65 0 3 0 23 2.17 0.00 3 20 6.67
North Country L 20 170 0 1 0 18 1.11 0.00 1 10 10.00
Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) L 20 140 0 1 0 18 1.11 0.00 1 10 10.00
Total   95 850 0 6 1 95 1.00 0.00 6 40 6.67
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Dakota Folmsbee Fair Haven D 5.0 0 6 1 95 0.58 0.00 55 11.00
Susan Gay Fair Haven D 5.0 0 0 0 95 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Indian River A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Essex A L 0 490 0 0 0 17 0.00 0.00 0 0 0.00
Fair Haven C L 10 160 0 1 2 19 0.53 0.00 1 10 10.00
Brewster Academy L 60 110 0 5 0 17 3.53 0.00 5 10 2.00
Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) W 80 45 0 4 0 14 5.71 0.00 4 40 10.00
North Country L 85 145 0 3 1 14 6.07 0.00 3 60 20.00
Total   235 950 0 13 3 81 2.90 0.00 13 120 9.23
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Barbie Pitts Indian River A 5.0 0 1 3 81 -0.06 0.00 -5 -1.00
Allison Miller Indian River A 5.0 0 1 0 81 0.12 0.00 10 2.00
Tim Breen Indian River A 5.0 0 9 0 81 1.11 0.00 90 18.00
Sarah Adams Indian River A 5.0 0 2 0 81 0.25 0.00 20 4.00

Indian River B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Fair Haven A W 150 80 0 7 0 14 10.71 0.00 7 80 11.43
South Burlington C L 55 150 0 3 1 11 5.00 0.00 3 30 10.00
Ticonderoga Omega (A) L 100 185 0 5 0 19 5.26 0.00 5 50 10.00
Colton-Pierrepont B W 110 70 0 5 0 14 7.86 0.00 5 60 12.00
Mt. Anthony L 40 200 0 2 0 15 2.67 0.00 2 20 10.00
Total   455 685 0 22 1 73 6.23 0.00 22 240 10.91
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Keri Mead Indian River B 5.0 0 7 0 73 0.96 0.00 70 14.00
Chirs Durgan Indian River B 5.0 0 10 1 73 1.30 0.00 95 19.00
Amanda Rozsavolgyi Indian River B 5.0 0 1 0 73 0.14 0.00 10 2.00
Caitlin Adams Indian River B 5.0 0 4 0 73 0.55 0.00 40 8.00

Lebanon

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Colton-Pierrepont A W 285 80 1 9 0 15 19.00 inf 10 180 18.00
Mt. Mansfield A L 185 225 0 6 0 16 11.56 0.00 6 125 20.83
Colebrook A W 145 45 0 6 1 13 11.15 0.00 6 90 15.00
Champlain Valley B W 300 110 2 8 1 17 17.65 2.00 10 195 19.50
Ticonderoga Omega (A) W 220 130 0 7 0 14 15.71 0.00 7 150 21.43
Total   1135 590 3 36 2 75 15.13 1.50 39 740 18.97
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Domnic Filiano Lebanon 4.5 1 6 0 67 1.12 inf 75 16.67
Fjodor Jemcov Lebanon 3.5 0 2 0 50 0.40 0.00 20 5.71
Joe Harris Lebanon 5.0 2 9 2 75 1.47 1.00 110 22.00
Michael Nestler Lebanon 5.0 0 19 0 75 2.53 0.00 190 38.00
Christian Perryman Lebanon 2.0 0 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Mt. Anthony

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
South Burlington E W 215 100 0 8 1 14 15.36 0.00 8 140 17.50
South Burlington A L 40 395 2 1 2 20 2.00 1.00 3 10 3.33
Champlain Valley B L 145 230 1 5 0 19 7.63 inf 6 80 13.33
Colebrook A W 235 110 2 7 1 15 15.67 2.00 9 140 15.56
Indian River B W 200 40 2 6 0 15 13.33 inf 8 110 13.75
Total   835 875 7 27 4 83 10.06 1.75 34 480 14.12
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Megan Pini Mt. Anthony 5.0 0 3 0 83 0.36 0.00 30 6.00
Sam Bashevkin Mt. Anthony 5.0 0 6 1 83 0.66 0.00 55 11.00
Paul Palladino Mt. Anthony 5.0 3 4 2 83 0.90 1.50 75 15.00
Miles Yucht Mt. Anthony 5.0 4 14 1 83 2.35 4.00 195 39.00

Mt. Mansfield A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Burlington A W 220 210 1 8 1 17 12.94 1.00 9 130 14.44
Northampton L 175 260 1 5 1 18 9.72 1.00 6 115 19.17
Lebanon W 225 185 2 7 1 16 14.06 2.00 9 130 14.44
Queensbury Gold (A) L 170 240 1 5 1 15 11.33 1.00 6 110 18.33
Champlain Valley C L 85 125 1 3 2 14 6.07 0.50 4 50 12.50
Total   875 1020 6 28 6 80 10.94 1.00 34 535 15.74
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Heron Russell (Portia) Mt. Mansfield A 5.0 6 23 6 80 3.62 1.00 290 58.00
Ali Green (Puck) Mt. Mansfield A 5.0 0 1 0 80 0.12 0.00 10 2.00
Ben Feinson (Voldemort) Mt. Mansfield A 5.0 0 3 0 80 0.38 0.00 30 6.00
Jeff Woodham (Rosencrantz) Mt. Mansfield A 5.0 0 1 0 80 0.12 0.00 10 2.00

Mt. Mansfield B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
South Burlington B W 175 60 0 6 1 14 12.50 0.00 6 120 20.00
Colebrook B W 285 65 5 6 0 16 17.81 inf 11 150 13.64
Champlain Valley C W 200 110 0 8 0 19 10.53 0.00 8 120 15.00
Champlain Valley A L 55 410 2 0 1 18 3.06 2.00 2 30 15.00
Northampton L 155 230 1 7 0 19 8.16 inf 8 70 8.75
Total   870 875 8 27 2 86 10.12 4.00 35 490 14.00
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Rachel Fifield Mt. Mansfield B 5.0 6 12 2 86 2.33 3.00 200 40.00
Jef Joule Mt. Mansfield B 3.0 0 1 0 53 0.19 0.00 10 3.33
Will Adkisson Mt. Mansfield B 3.0 0 4 0 53 0.75 0.00 40 13.33
Joe Adkisson Mt. Mansfield B 3.0 2 1 0 53 0.75 inf 40 13.33
Dog Fish Mt. Mansfield B 2.0 0 2 0 33 0.61 0.00 20 10.00
Falstaff Mt. Mansfield B 2.0 0 4 0 33 1.21 0.00 40 20.00
Roger Mt. Mansfield B 2.0 0 3 0 33 0.91 0.00 30 15.00

North Country

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
South Burlington C L 60 215 0 3 0 18 3.33 0.00 3 30 10.00
Burlington B L 125 140 2 2 0 15 8.33 inf 4 75 18.75
Essex B L 45 70 0 2 1 17 2.65 0.00 2 30 15.00
Fair Haven D W 170 20 0 6 0 18 9.44 0.00 6 110 18.33
Indian River A W 145 85 0 7 1 14 10.36 0.00 7 80 11.43
Total   545 530 2 20 2 82 6.65 1.00 22 325 14.77
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Andrew North Country 5.0 0 3 2 82 0.24 0.00 20 4.00
Emma North Country 5.0 0 8 0 82 0.98 0.00 80 16.00
J. Foster North Country 5.0 2 6 0 82 1.10 inf 90 18.00
N. Wendt North Country 5.0 0 3 0 82 0.37 0.00 30 6.00

Northampton

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Essex B W 260 110 0 8 0 15 17.33 0.00 8 180 22.50
Mt. Mansfield A W 260 175 2 9 2 18 14.44 1.00 11 150 13.64
Colebrook A W 380 15 2 12 0 19 20.00 inf 14 230 16.43
South Burlington A L 80 375 0 3 1 18 4.44 0.00 3 55 18.33
Mt. Mansfield B W 230 155 0 8 0 19 12.11 0.00 8 150 18.75
Total   1210 830 4 40 3 89 13.60 1.33 44 765 17.39
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Salazar Slytherin Northampton 5.0 0 6 0 89 0.67 0.00 60 12.00
Rowena Ravenclaw Northampton 5.0 2 13 2 89 1.69 1.00 150 30.00
Helga Hufflepuff Northampton 5.0 0 8 1 89 0.84 0.00 75 15.00
Godric Gryffindor Northampton 5.0 2 13 0 89 1.80 inf 160 32.00

Queensbury Gold (A)

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Fair Haven C W 335 0 7 3 0 14 23.93 inf 10 200 20.00
Champlain Valley B W 360 135 1 13 1 22 16.36 1.00 14 220 15.71
South Burlington A L 230 235 0 8 1 19 12.11 0.00 8 155 19.38
Mt. Mansfield A W 240 170 2 6 4 15 16.00 0.50 8 170 21.25
South Burlington C W 270 85 1 9 1 16 16.88 1.00 10 170 17.00
Total   1435 625 11 39 7 86 16.69 1.57 50 915 18.30
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
BenFrank Queensbury Gold (A) 5.0 9 17 1 86 3.49 9.00 300 60.00
Nick Keenan Queensbury Gold (A) 4.0 0 5 3 70 0.50 0.00 35 8.75
Michael Norton Queensbury Gold (A) 3.0 2 10 2 53 2.26 1.00 120 40.00
Kelly O'Shaunghnessy Queensbury Gold (A) 3.5 0 2 1 64 0.23 0.00 15 4.29
Madison Kircher Queensbury Gold (A) 1.5 0 3 0 26 1.15 0.00 30 20.00
Tim Cruz Queensbury Gold (A) 1.5 0 1 0 22 0.45 0.00 10 6.67
Rory Fraser Queensbury Gold (A) 1.5 0 1 0 23 0.43 0.00 10 6.67

Queensbury Blue (B)

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
South Burlington A L 5 275 1 0 2 15 0.33 0.50 1 0 0.00
South Burlington E W 185 65 0 9 0 19 9.74 0.00 9 95 10.56
Burlington B W 110 100 0 5 2 18 6.11 0.00 5 70 14.00
Essex A L 50 365 0 2 0 13 3.85 0.00 2 30 15.00
Fair Haven A L 90 150 0 4 0 15 6.00 0.00 4 50 12.50
Total   440 955 1 20 4 80 5.50 0.25 21 245 11.67
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Emily Signer Queensbury Blue (B) 4.0 0 1 1 65 0.08 0.00 5 1.25
Kevin Chen Queensbury Blue (B) 3.0 0 4 2 48 0.62 0.00 30 10.00
Jack O'Brien Queensbury Blue (B) 3.0 1 9 1 47 2.13 1.00 100 33.33
Michael Viasilion Queensbury Blue (B) 3.0 0 4 0 52 0.77 0.00 40 13.33
Aileen Davey Queensbury Blue (B) 2.0 0 2 0 33 0.61 0.00 20 10.00
Erin Meachem Queensbury Blue (B) 3.0 0 0 0 47 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Melissa Auffredon Queensbury Blue (B) 2.0 0 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

South Burlington A

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Queensbury Blue (B) W 275 5 3 9 0 15 18.33 inf 12 140 11.67
Mt. Anthony W 395 40 2 11 2 20 19.75 1.00 13 265 20.38
Queensbury Gold (A) W 235 230 3 5 0 19 12.37 inf 8 140 17.50
Northampton W 375 80 6 6 2 18 20.83 3.00 12 235 19.58
Champlain Valley A L 160 315 1 4 1 16 10.00 1.00 5 110 22.00
Total   1440 670 15 35 5 88 16.36 3.00 50 890 17.80
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Phil Charash South Burlington A 5.0 1 3 0 88 0.51 inf 45 9.00
Alex Piper South Burlington A 5.0 2 3 0 88 0.68 inf 60 12.00
Kevin Wang South Burlington A 5.0 6 17 1 88 2.90 6.00 255 51.00
Will Bugbee South Burlington A 5.0 6 12 4 88 2.16 1.50 190 38.00

South Burlington B

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Mt. Mansfield B L 60 175 0 4 0 14 4.29 0.00 4 20 5.00
Fair Haven D W 190 5 1 12 0 19 10.00 inf 13 55 4.23
Essex A L 0 280 0 0 0 15 0.00 0.00 0 0 0.00
Burlington B W 105 75 2 3 1 11 9.55 2.00 5 50 10.00
Colton-Pierrepont A L 55 90 1 3 2 19 2.89 0.50 4 20 5.00
Total   410 625 4 22 3 78 5.26 1.33 26 145 5.58
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Connor Siagnelli South Burlington B 5.0 0 0 0 78 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Cody Yu South Burlington B 5.0 0 5 1 78 0.58 0.00 45 9.00
Harshal Athalye South Burlington B 5.0 0 2 0 78 0.26 0.00 20 4.00
Meredith St. Jean South Burlington B 5.0 4 15 2 78 2.56 2.00 200 40.00

South Burlington C

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
North Country W 215 60 0 9 1 18 11.94 0.00 9 130 14.44
Indian River B W 150 55 0 7 0 11 13.64 0.00 7 80 11.43
Champlain Valley A L 20 330 0 1 0 17 1.18 0.00 1 10 10.00
Champlain Valley C W 275 50 0 10 1 15 18.33 0.00 10 180 18.00
Queensbury Gold (A) L 85 270 0 4 1 16 5.31 0.00 4 50 12.50
Total   745 765 0 31 3 77 9.68 0.00 31 450 14.52
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Austin Ventrone South Burlington C 5.0 0 14 1 77 1.75 0.00 135 27.00
Alex Corrada South Burlington C 5.0 0 0 0 77 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Sam Bellevance South Burlington C 5.0 0 14 2 77 1.69 0.00 130 26.00
Noah Bugbee South Burlington C 5.0 0 3 0 77 0.39 0.00 30 6.00

South Burlington D

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Colebrook B L 90 135 0 4 0 21 4.29 0.00 4 50 12.50
Fair Haven B W 110 40 0 6 0 11 10.00 0.00 6 50 8.33
Burlington A L 50 75 0 2 0 14 3.57 0.00 2 30 15.00
Colton-Pierrepont A L 95 110 0 5 3 17 5.59 0.00 5 60 12.00
Burlington B W 130 70 0 6 0 15 8.67 0.00 6 70 11.67
Total   475 430 0 23 3 78 6.09 0.00 23 260 11.30
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Michael Guo South Burlington D 4.0 0 8 1 57 1.32 0.00 75 18.75
Thejas Wesky South Burlington D 4.0 0 2 0 63 0.32 0.00 20 5.00
Neel Desori South Burlington D 4.0 0 1 0 64 0.16 0.00 10 2.50
Joyce Pan South Burlington D 4.0 0 6 2 67 0.75 0.00 50 12.50
Andrew Tang South Burlington D 4.0 0 6 0 61 0.98 0.00 60 15.00

South Burlington E

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Mt. Anthony L 100 215 0 4 1 14 7.14 0.00 4 65 16.25
Queensbury Blue (B) L 65 185 1 4 0 19 3.42 inf 5 10 2.00
Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) W 110 70 0 6 0 17 6.47 0.00 6 50 8.33
Brewster Academy L 50 180 1 1 1 15 3.33 1.00 2 30 15.00
Winooski W 120 20 0 7 0 18 6.67 0.00 7 50 7.14
Total   445 670 2 22 2 83 5.36 1.00 24 205 8.54
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Alex Nguyen South Burlington E 3.0 0 1 0 50 0.20 0.00 10 3.33
Ethan Yu South Burlington E 4.5 0 4 0 75 0.53 0.00 40 8.89
Jaffer South Burlington E 4.5 1 6 0 76 0.99 inf 75 16.67
Vishnu Preim South Burlington E 3.0 0 1 0 50 0.20 0.00 10 3.33
Theophila Lee South Burlington E 5.0 1 10 2 83 1.27 0.50 105 21.00

Ticonderoga Omega (A)

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Fair Haven D W 285 0 1 11 0 17 16.76 inf 12 160 13.33
Champlain Valley A L 170 420 2 3 0 22 7.73 inf 5 110 22.00
Indian River B W 185 100 1 6 1 19 9.74 1.00 7 115 16.43
Colebrook B W 230 60 2 7 2 18 12.78 1.00 9 140 15.56
Lebanon L 130 220 1 4 1 14 9.29 1.00 5 80 16.00
Total   1000 800 7 31 4 90 11.11 1.75 38 605 15.92
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Ben Chapman Ticonderoga Omega (A) 5.0 2 18 3 90 2.17 0.67 195 39.00
Adraina Clark Ticonderoga Omega (A) 5.0 5 13 1 90 2.22 5.00 200 40.00
Jon Ferguson Ticonderoga Omega (A) 2.0 0 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Markee Teriele Ticonderoga Omega (A) 1.0 0 0 0 19 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Michael Fuller Ticonderoga Omega (A) 2.0 0 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Keeley Andrushko Ticonderoga Omega (A) 2.0 0 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Ashley Castello Ticonderoga Omega (A) 1.0 0 0 0 19 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Allen Zhang Ticonderoga Omega (A) 2.0 0 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B)

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Colton-Pierrepont B L 65 110 0 4 1 14 4.64 0.00 4 30 7.50
Fair Haven A L 55 155 0 5 1 16 3.44 0.00 5 10 2.00
South Burlington E L 70 110 0 4 0 17 4.12 0.00 4 30 7.50
Indian River A L 45 80 1 2 0 14 3.21 inf 3 10 3.33
Fair Haven D W 140 20 0 9 0 18 7.78 0.00 9 50 5.56
Total   375 475 1 24 2 79 4.75 0.50 25 130 5.20
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Riley Chapman Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 3.0 0 1 0 49 0.20 0.00 10 3.33
Anita Zhang Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 2.0 0 1 0 35 0.29 0.00 10 5.00
Hayli Carlson Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 2.0 0 1 0 34 0.29 0.00 10 5.00
Hannah Herbst Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 2.0 0 1 0 31 0.32 0.00 10 5.00
Andrew Tersteege Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 2.0 0 2 1 28 0.54 0.00 15 7.50
Micheal Barber Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 2.0 0 1 0 30 0.33 0.00 10 5.00
Christy Faucher Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 2.0 0 10 0 35 2.86 0.00 100 50.00
Miaranda Tersteege Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 2.0 1 2 0 30 1.17 inf 35 17.50
Tory Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 3.0 0 5 1 44 1.02 0.00 45 15.00

Winooski

Opponent Result PF PA 15 10 -5 TUH PPTH P/N BHrd BPts P/B
Colebrook A L 75 180 1 3 0 22 3.41 inf 4 30 7.50
Colton-Pierrepont A L 5 175 0 1 1 17 0.29 0.00 1 0 0.00
Fair Haven D W 65 50 1 3 0 23 2.83 inf 4 20 5.00
Fair Haven B L 90 115 2 2 2 16 5.62 1.00 4 50 12.50
South Burlington E L 20 120 0 1 0 18 1.11 0.00 1 10 10.00
Total   255 640 4 10 3 96 2.66 1.33 14 110 7.86
Player Team GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
Bethany Trainque Winooski 5.0 0 0 0 96 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Alexa Byrd Winooski 5.0 0 0 0 96 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
Lauren Graves Winooski 5.0 1 0 1 96 0.10 1.00 10 2.00
Eric Bushey Winooski 5.0 3 10 2 96 1.41 1.50 135 27.00

back to Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl 2009-2010 results
back to Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl home page

Copyright 2009, Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl