Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament VI Varsity Scoreboard

Round 1

Champlain Valley B 110, Springfield Central A 20
Springfield Central A: Cora Davis 0 0 0 0, Cameron Kilcoyne 0 0 0 0, Jacob Mueller 0 2 0 20, Rachel Poirier 0 0 0 0
Champlain Valley B: Connor Mawe 0 0 0 0, Connor McQuiston 0 2 0 20, Bennett Cazayoux 0 1 0 10, Chanles Yarwood 1 1 1 20
Bonuses: Springfield Central A 2 0 0.00, Champlain Valley B 5 60 12.00

Colton-Pierrepont A 125, South Burlington D 70
Colton-Pierrepont A: Andrew Jenkins 1 3 1 40, Kieran Perry 0 0 0 0, Noah Whalen 1 0 0 15, Eve Whalen 0 0 0 0
South Burlington D: Jaffer Merali 0 3 0 30, Neel Desai 0 0 0 0, Alex Nguyen 0 0 0 0, Tristan Ohlson 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont A 5 70 14.00, South Burlington D 4 30 7.50

Essex B (The Tubes) 280, Schuylerville A 200
Schuylerville A:
Essex B (The Tubes):
Bonuses: Schuylerville A 0 200 0.00, Essex B (The Tubes) 0 280 0.00

Emma Willard A 210, Montpelier A 125
Emma Willard A : Lynnie Fein-Schaffer 0 0 0 0, Helea Zlans 1 2 0 35, Margret Kallus 1 2 0 35, Songya Wang 0 2 0 20
Montpelier A: Nina Merriam 1 1 0 25, Owen Koucky 0 4 2 30, Martin Aleen 0 0 0 0, Mitchell Whalen 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Emma Willard A 8 120 15.00, Montpelier A 6 70 11.67

South Burlington A 295, Mt. Mansfield B 145
Mt. Mansfield B : Sean O'Connor (Bruce Wayne) 0 0 0 0, Ted Grover (Batman) 0 2 0 20, Paul Jobin-Picard (The Dark Knight) 0 0 0 0, Jeff Jewell 1 3 0 45
South Burlington A: Charlotte Mills 0 2 0 20, Phil Holt 2 3 1 55, Michael Guo 0 0 1 -5, Noah Bugbee 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Mt. Mansfield B 6 80 13.33, South Burlington A 8 210 26.25

Burlington A 255, Fair Haven A 90
Burlington A: Ben Motson 1 4 0 55, Eileen Kocherlakota 0 1 0 10, Bobby Treadwell 1 2 0 35, Linda Nenonene 0 0 0 0
Fair Haven A: Alex Caraballo 0 1 0 10, Jacob Wilcox 0 2 0 20, James Ruby 0 0 0 0, Emily C. Billado 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Burlington A 9 155 17.22, Fair Haven A 4 50 12.50

South Glens Falls A 190, North Country A 180
North Country A: Anne Archoleo 0 1 0 10, Zachary Tweed 0 3 0 30, Ben Dillner 0 2 0 20, Jacob Lisaer 1 0 0 15
South Glens Falls A: Robert Daines 0 2 0 20, Dylan Daines 0 1 1 5, Miles Oborne 0 0 0 0, Taylor Lattimore 2 1 0 40
Bonuses: North Country A 7 105 15.00, South Glens Falls A 6 125 20.83

Champlain Valley A 355, Essex D (the frosh) 30
Champlain Valley A: Will Keve 1 4 0 55, Fiona Higgins 0 0 0 0, Ezekiel Binshirim 1 4 0 55, Owen Hudson 1 0 0 15
Essex D (the frosh): Omkar Borse 0 0 0 0, Cole Picard 0 0 0 0, Peter Feehan 0 1 0 10, Reid Kamhi 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Champlain Valley A 11 230 20.91, Essex D (the frosh) 1 20 20.00

Northampton B 210, Lamoille B 75
Lamoille B: Ben Koonz 1 1 0 25, Michael Daley III 0 1 0 10, Andy Schroeder 0 0 0 0, Blake Nemeth 0 0 0 0
Northampton B: Sophia Gerstu 0 3 0 30, Lior David 0 0 0 0, Mel Stowe-Thursten 0 0 0 0, Daniel Belkin 0 5 0 50
Bonuses: Lamoille B 3 40 13.33, Northampton B 8 130 16.25

Fair Haven B 175, Colebrook B 20
Fair Haven B: Matt Gay 0 1 0 10, Sarah Hoenes 1 4 0 55, Dylan Goad 0 1 0 10, Zack Caraballo 0 0 0 0
Colebrook B: Brett Pike 0 2 0 20, Dylan Fogg 0 0 0 0, Dakota Fogg 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Fair Haven B 7 100 14.29, Colebrook B 2 0 0.00

Lamoille A 235, Hanover C 70
Lamoille A : Amelia Machia 0 0 0 0, Sabin Bonet 1 1 0 25, Guilio Salerno 1 3 0 45, Flynn Genadio-Allen 0 3 0 30
Hanover C: Craig Uryase 0 2 0 20, Matt O'Leary 0 0 0 0, Bret Morrison 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Lamoille A 9 135 15.00, Hanover C 3 40 13.33

Queensbury A 210, Mt. Abraham A 65
Queensbury A: Jack O'brien 0 4 1 35, Mike Vasilior 1 0 0 15, Nick Rizzo 0 0 0 0, Molly Stewart 1 2 0 35
Mt. Abraham A: Cassie Mayer 0 0 0 0, Luke Calzini 0 0 1 -5, Gary Brown 0 2 0 20, JD Mlcuch 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Queensbury A 8 125 15.62, Mt. Abraham A 3 40 13.33

Middlebury A 200, Westport A 0
Westport A : Charlotte Staats 0 0 0 0, Hannah Looby 0 0 0 0, Tyrel Tryon 0 0 0 0, Lloyd Staats 0 0 0 0
Middlebury A : Ryan Gyukeri 3 3 1 70, Luke Benz 3 2 0 65, Adam Joselson 0 1 0 10, Eric Podraza 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Westport A 0 0 0.00, Middlebury A 12 55 4.58

Springfield Central B 150, South Burlington F 100
Springfield Central B: Dominick Decarlo 0 2 0 20, Katia Checkwicz 0 0 1 -5, Tien Hua 0 0 0 0, Stephen Osgood 1 4 0 55
South Burlington F: Sam Parizo 0 3 0 30, Ronak Bhagat 0 0 0 0, Sam Barritt 0 1 0 10, Forrest Scharmer 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Springfield Central B 7 80 11.43, South Burlington F 5 50 10.00

Rice A 340, Colton- Pierrepont B 5
Colton- Pierrepont B: Gyle Dominy 0 1 1 5, Sabrina Johnson 0 0 0 0, Scott Boyce 0 0 0 0
Rice A: Henry Atkins 0 2 0 20, Patrick Asselin 0 3 0 30, Molly Walko 0 1 0 10, Rebecca Mahony 0 6 0 60
Bonuses: Colton- Pierrepont B 1 0 0.00, Rice A 12 220 18.33

South Burlington B 240, Fair Haven C 10
South Burlington B: Ethan Yu 0 2 0 20, Jackson Pine 1 5 0 65, Vishnu Premsankar 0 1 1 5, Eric Goodman 0 3 0 30
Fair Haven C: Susan Gay 0 0 0 0, Dayna Hughes 0 0 0 0, Shelby Mackey 0 0 0 0, Virgil Vanguilden 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: South Burlington B 12 120 10.00, Fair Haven C 1 0 0.00

Hanover A 395, St. Lawrence Central A -5
St. Lawrence Central A: Shane Fuentes 0 0 0 0, Paige Hewlett 0 0 0 0, kelsey Newtown 0 0 1 -5, Maia Porcaro 0 0 0 0
Hanover A: Graham Reid 4 6 1 115, Niels Kuehler 0 1 0 10, Matt Jin 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: St. Lawrence Central A 0 0 0.00, Hanover A 11 270 24.55

Northampton A 260, Hanover B 235
Northampton A: Jonah Klein-Barton 3 1 0 55, Saadya Chevan 1 3 0 45, Ben Tidswell 0 1 0 10, Kate Stowe-Tharston 0 0 0 0
Hanover B: Hannah Sobel 0 1 0 10, Miles Campbell 0 1 0 10, James Wolfe 3 2 2 55
Bonuses: Northampton A 9 150 16.67, Hanover B 7 160 22.86

Woodstock A 155, Ticonderoga A 100
Ticonderoga A: Markie Feriele 0 0 0 0, Hannah Herbet 0 3 0 30, Skyler Gilbert 0 1 0 10, Martin Glazer 0 0 0 0
Woodstock A: Lauren Mayer 0 4 1 35, Alex King 2 0 0 30, Katelyn Skalla 0 0 0 0, Jack Greene 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Ticonderoga A 4 60 15.00, Woodstock A 7 80 11.43

Spaulding A 155, South Burlington E 95
Spaulding A: Jordan Quiles 1 5 0 65, Nick Herbert 0 1 0 10, Skyelar Craver 0 0 0 0
South Burlington E: Will Gregoire (ezio) 1 2 1 30, Nikko Pasanen (skids) 0 2 1 15, Ryan Scagnelli 0 0 0 0, Brandon Philbrick 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Spaulding A 7 80 11.43, South Burlington E 5 50 10.00

Mt. Mansfield A 335, South Burlington G 170
South Burlington G: Ben Croll 2 3 1 55, Basundra Mahkerjee 0 0 0 0, Mirnal Asthara 0 0 1 -5, Griffin Cannon 1 0 0 15
Mt. Mansfield A : Sam Berk-Hinckley (Pestilence) 0 2 0 20, Cameron Thomas (Chaos) 1 2 0 35, Erick Iverson (war) 2 1 0 40, Joe Adkisson (Famine) 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: South Burlington G 6 105 17.50, Mt. Mansfield A 11 205 18.64

Schuylerville A 245, Springfield Central B 70
Schuylerville A: Luke Pumiglia 0 8 1 75, Tom Greeno 0 1 0 10, Rob D'Andrea 0 0 0 0, Robb Woodruff 0 1 0 10
Springfield Central B: Dominick Decarlo 0 1 0 10, Katia Checkwicz 0 0 0 0, Tien Hua 0 0 0 0, Stephen Osgood 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Schuylerville A 10 150 15.00, Springfield Central B 2 50 25.00

Essex C Dietators 220, South Burlington H 90
Essex C Dietators: Matthew Wu (Mao) 0 0 0 0, Andrey Chmykh (Stalin) 0 2 1 15, Jason Yin (Kim Il Sung) 0 6 0 60, Viggy Rajendran (Ghandi) 0 0 0 0
South Burlington H: Rajit Sachdeva 0 3 0 30, Preet Saini 0 0 0 0, Becca Weisburgh 0 1 0 10, Nadia Merali 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Essex C Dietators 8 145 18.12, South Burlington H 4 50 12.50

Essex A 450, Colebrook A 105
Colebrook A: Scott Neary 1 1 0 25, Frank Lind 0 0 0 0, Elise Fyller 0 0 0 0, Jessi Ferchette 1 0 1 10
Essex A : Cole Blondin 2 4 2 60, Lee Murphy 2 2 2 40, Everette O'Malley 0 5 2 40, Margaret Turvey 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Colebrook A 3 70 23.33, Essex A 15 310 20.67


Round 2

South Burlington A 195, Ticonderoga A 100
South Burlington A: Charlotte Mills 0 2 0 20, Phil Holt 1 3 1 40, Michael Guo 0 0 0 0, Noah Bugbee 0 0 0 0
Ticonderoga A: Markie Feriele 0 1 0 10, Hannah Herbet 0 1 0 10, Riley Chapman 0 0 0 0, Skyler Gilbert 2 0 0 30
Bonuses: South Burlington A 6 135 22.50, Ticonderoga A 4 50 12.50

Northampton A 235, Essex C Dietators 45
Northampton A: Jonah Klein-Barton 3 1 0 55, Saadya Chevan 0 2 0 20, Ben Tidswell 0 0 0 0, Kate Stowe-Tharston 0 1 0 10
Essex C Dietators: Matthew Wu (Mao) 0 0 0 0, Andrey Chmykh (Stalin) 1 0 0 15, Jason Yin (Kim Il Sung) 0 0 0 0, Viggy Rajendran (Ghandi) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Northampton A 7 150 21.43, Essex C Dietators 2 20 10.00

Emma Willard A 200, South Burlington B 130
South Burlington B: Ethan Yu 0 1 1 5, Jackson Pine 0 1 1 5, Vishnu Premsankar 0 3 0 30, Eric Goodman 0 0 0 0
Emma Willard A : Saria Marker 0 2 0 20, Helea Zlans 0 1 0 10, Margret Kallus 1 1 0 25, Songya Wang 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: South Burlington B 5 90 18.00, Emma Willard A 6 135 22.50

South Burlington C 305, St. Lawrence Central A 30
South Burlington C: Conor O'toole 0 2 0 20, Sharron Schuppe 0 3 1 25, Matt Gilmartin 0 3 1 25, Travis Kupiec 1 1 0 25
St. Lawrence Central A: Shane Fuentes 0 1 0 10, Paige Hewlett 0 0 0 0, kelsey Newtown 0 1 0 10, Maia Porcaro 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington C 10 210 21.00, St. Lawrence Central A 2 10 5.00

Hanover A 310, Champlain Valley A 200
Champlain Valley A: Will Keve 1 5 1 60, Fiona Higgins 0 0 0 0, Ezekiel Binshirim 1 1 1 20, Owen Hudson 0 0 0 0
Hanover A: Graham Reid 3 5 0 95, Niels Kuehler 0 2 0 20, Matt Jin 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Champlain Valley A 8 120 15.00, Hanover A 10 200 20.00

Hanover B 315, Colton- Pierrepont B -5
Colton- Pierrepont B: Gyle Dominy 0 0 1 -5, Sabrina Johnson 0 0 0 0, Scott Boyce 0 0 0 0
Hanover B: Hannah Sobel 0 5 0 50, Miles Campbell 0 1 0 10, James Wolfe 0 5 1 45
Bonuses: Colton- Pierrepont B 0 0 0.00, Hanover B 11 210 19.09

Essex A 460, Fair Haven C 20
Essex A : Cole Blondin 1 6 0 75, Lee Murphy 1 1 0 25, Everette O'Malley 1 1 1 20, Margaret Turvey 0 2 0 20
Fair Haven C: Susan Gay 0 0 0 0, Dayna Hughes 0 0 0 0, Shelby Mackey 0 0 0 0, Virgil Vanguilden 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Essex A 13 320 24.62, Fair Haven C 1 10 10.00

Missisquoi A 115, Essex D (the frosh) 70
Missisquoi A: Taylor Marques 1 2 0 35, Nick Parks 0 1 0 10, Myriam Bouti 0 1 0 10, Elijah Eaton 0 1 0 10
Essex D (the frosh): Omkar Borse 0 0 0 0, Cole Picard 0 0 0 0, Peter Feehan 0 2 2 10, Reid Kamhi 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Missisquoi A 6 50 8.33, Essex D (the frosh) 4 40 10.00

Essex B (The Tubes) 210, Fair Haven A 80
Essex B (The Tubes): Alex Dewitt (IE) 0 1 1 5, Matt Bergeron (MF) 1 0 0 15, Jesse Earisman (GC) 0 2 2 10, Martin Deutsch (S) 0 4 0 40
Fair Haven A: Alex Caraballo 0 2 0 20, Jacob Wilcox 0 0 0 0, James Ruby 0 0 0 0, Emily C. Billado 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Essex B (The Tubes) 8 140 17.50, Fair Haven A 3 50 16.67

Colebrook A 110, Montpelier A 100
Colebrook A: Scott Neary 0 4 0 40, Frank Lind 1 0 0 15, Elise Fyller 0 0 0 0, Jessi Ferchette 0 0 1 -5
Montpelier A: Nina Merriam 0 2 0 20, Emily Campbell 0 0 0 0, Owen Koucky 0 0 0 0, Martin Aleen 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Colebrook A 5 60 12.00, Montpelier A 4 60 15.00

Burlington A 295, South Burlington F 35
Burlington A: Ben Motson 1 6 1 70, Eileen Kocherlakota 0 1 0 10, Bobby Treadwell 0 3 1 25, Linda Nenonene 0 1 0 10
South Burlington F: Sam Parizo 0 1 0 10, Ronak Bhagat 0 1 1 5, Sam Barritt 0 0 0 0, Forrest Scharmer 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Burlington A 12 180 15.00, South Burlington F 2 20 10.00

South Burlington C 190, Missisquoi A 40
South Burlington C: Conor O'toole 2 2 1 45, Sharron Schuppe 0 1 0 10, Matt Gilmartin 0 2 0 20, Travis Kupiec 0 1 0 10
Missisquoi A: Taylor Marques 0 2 0 20, Nick Parks 0 0 0 0, Nick Medor 0 0 0 0, Myriam Bouti 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington C 8 105 13.12, Missisquoi A 2 20 10.00

Rice A 230, South Burlington H 55
Rice A: Henry Atkins 1 1 0 25, Patrick Asselin 0 0 0 0, Molly Walko 0 1 0 10, Rebecca Mahony 0 5 0 50
South Burlington H: Rajit Sachdeva 0 2 1 15, Preet Saini 0 0 0 0, Becca Weisburgh 0 0 0 0, Nadia Merali 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Rice A 8 145 18.12, South Burlington H 4 20 5.00

Mt. Mansfield B 220, Northampton B 150
Mt. Mansfield B : Sean O'Connor (Bruce Wayne) 0 1 0 10, Ted Grover (Batman) 0 0 2 -10, Paul Jobin-Picard (The Dark Knight) 1 0 1 10, Jeff Jewell 2 3 0 60
Northampton B: Sophia Gerstu 0 3 0 30, Lior David 0 1 0 10, Daniel Belkin 0 1 0 10, Miriam Gorra 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Mt. Mansfield B 7 150 21.43, Northampton B 6 90 15.00

Middlebury A 355, Hanover C 20
Middlebury A : Ryan Gyukeri 1 7 0 85, Luke Benz 0 3 0 30, Addison Wales 0 0 0 0, Eric Podraza 0 0 1 -5
Hanover C: Craig Uryase 0 0 0 0, Matt O'Leary 0 1 0 10, Bret Morrison 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Middlebury A 11 245 22.27, Hanover C 1 10 10.00

Lamoille A 140, South Burlington D 125
Lamoille A : Amelia Machia 0 2 0 20, Quinn McKusic 0 0 0 0, Guilio Salerno 0 0 0 0, Flynn Genadio-Allen 0 3 0 30
South Burlington D: Jaffer Merali 0 4 1 35, Neel Desai 0 2 0 20, Alex Nguyen 0 0 0 0, Tristan Ohlson 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Lamoille A 5 90 18.00, South Burlington D 7 60 8.57

Colton-Pierrepont A 170, Westport A 60
Colton-Pierrepont A: Andrew Jenkins 0 5 0 50, Kieran Perry 0 0 0 0, Noah Whalen 0 3 0 30, Eve Whalen 0 0 0 0
Westport A : Charlotte Staats 0 1 0 10, Hannah Looby 0 1 2 0, Brendee Russell 0 1 0 10, Cheyenne White 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont A 8 90 11.25, Westport A 4 30 7.50

Springfield Central A 205, North Country A 110
North Country A: Anne Archoleo 0 2 0 20, Ben Dillner 1 0 0 15, Jacob Lisaer 1 0 0 15, Tammy Robitaille 0 0 0 0
Springfield Central A: Cora Davis 0 0 0 0, Cameron Kilcoyne 0 1 0 10, Jacob Mueller 0 3 0 30, Rachel Poirier 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: North Country A 4 60 15.00, Springfield Central A 6 140 23.33

Mt. Mansfield A 195, Champlain Valley B 80
Champlain Valley B: Connor Mawe 0 1 1 5, Connor McQuiston 0 0 0 0, Bennett Cazayoux 0 2 1 15, Chanles Yarwood 0 0 0 0
Mt. Mansfield A : Sam Berk-Hinckley (Pestilence) 1 2 0 35, Cameron Thomas (Chaos) 0 1 1 5, Erick Iverson (war) 0 0 0 0, Will Adkisson (Death) 1 1 1 20
Bonuses: Champlain Valley B 3 60 20.00, Mt. Mansfield A 6 135 22.50

Queensbury A 190, Colebrook B 0
Queensbury A: Jack O'brien 2 1 0 40, Mike Vasilior 0 4 0 40, Nick Rizzo 0 1 0 10, Molly Stewart 0 1 0 10
Colebrook B: Brett Pike 0 0 0 0, Dylan Fogg 0 0 0 0, Dakota Fogg 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Queensbury A 9 90 10.00, Colebrook B 0 0 0.00

South Glens Falls A 135, South Burlington G 70
South Glens Falls A: Robert Daines 0 1 0 10, Dylan Daines 1 1 0 25, Taylor Lattimore 0 0 0 0, Johanna Williams 0 1 0 10
South Burlington G: Ben Croll 0 3 0 30, Basundra Mahkerjee 0 1 0 10, Mirnal Asthara 0 0 0 0, Zach Piper 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Glens Falls A 4 90 22.50, South Burlington G 4 30 7.50

South Burlington E 90, Fair Haven B 40
South Burlington E: Will Gregoire (ezio) 0 0 0 0, Nikko Pasanen (skids) 0 0 0 0, Ryan Scagnelli 0 1 0 10, Brandon Philbrick 0 3 0 30
Fair Haven B: Matt Gay 0 0 0 0, Sarah Hoenes 0 2 0 20, Dylan Goad 0 0 0 0, Zack Caraballo 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington E 4 50 12.50, Fair Haven B 2 20 10.00

Mt. Abraham A 215, Spaulding A 130
Mt. Abraham A: Cassie Mayer 0 1 0 10, Luke Calzini 1 0 0 15, Gary Brown 0 4 0 40, JD Mlcuch 0 2 0 20
Spaulding A: Jordan Quiles 1 3 1 40, Nick Herbert 0 0 0 0, Skyelar Craver 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Mt. Abraham A 8 130 16.25, Spaulding A 4 90 22.50

Woodstock A 145, Lamoille B 20
Lamoille B: Ben Koonz 0 1 0 10, Michael Daley III 0 0 0 0, Andy Schroeder 0 0 0 0, Blake Nemeth 0 0 0 0
Woodstock A: Lauren Mayer 1 2 0 35, Alex King 0 3 0 30, Katelyn Skalla 0 0 0 0, Katie Miller 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Lamoille B 1 10 10.00, Woodstock A 6 80 13.33


Round 3

South Burlington A 435, Woodstock A 70
South Burlington A: Charlotte Mills 2 3 0 60, Phil Holt 0 3 0 30, Michael Guo 0 1 0 10, Noah Bugbee 1 2 0 35
Woodstock A: Lauren Mayer 2 0 0 30, Alex King 0 0 0 0, Katelyn Skalla 0 0 0 0, Katie Miller 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington A 12 300 25.00, Woodstock A 2 40 20.00

Mt. Abraham A 265, Fair Haven B 10
Mt. Abraham A: Cassie Mayer 0 1 0 10, Luke Calzini 0 3 0 30, Gary Brown 1 3 0 45, JD Mlcuch 0 3 0 30
Fair Haven B: Matt Gay 0 0 0 0, Sarah Hoenes 0 1 0 10, Dylan Goad 0 0 0 0, Zack Caraballo 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Mt. Abraham A 11 150 13.64, Fair Haven B 1 0 0.00

Lamoille B 95, Mt. Mansfield B 90
Lamoille B: Ben Koonz 1 1 0 25, Michael Daley III 0 1 0 10, Andy Schroeder 0 0 0 0, Blake Nemeth 0 0 0 0
Mt. Mansfield B : Sean O'Connor (Bruce Wayne) 0 0 0 0, Ted Grover (Batman) 1 0 2 5, Paul Jobin-Picard (The Dark Knight) 0 2 1 15, Jeff Jewell 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Lamoille B 3 60 20.00, Mt. Mansfield B 4 60 15.00

South Burlington E 115, Colebrook B 110
South Burlington E: Will Gregoire (ezio) 0 1 1 5, Nikko Pasanen (skids) 0 2 0 20, Ryan Scagnelli 0 0 0 0, Brandon Philbrick 0 2 0 20
Colebrook B: Brett Pike 2 3 0 60, Dylan Fogg 0 0 0 0, Dakota Fogg 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: South Burlington E 5 70 14.00, Colebrook B 6 40 6.67

South Burlington B 175, Colebrook A 15
Colebrook A: Scott Neary 0 1 0 10, Frank Lind 0 0 1 -5, Elise Fyller 0 0 0 0, Jessi Ferchette 0 0 0 0
South Burlington B: Ethan Yu 0 3 0 30, Jackson Pine 1 0 0 15, Vishnu Premsankar 1 0 0 15, Eric Goodman 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Colebrook A 1 10 10.00, South Burlington B 6 100 16.67

Queensbury A 230, Spaulding A 75
Queensbury A: Jack O'brien 2 2 0 50, Mike Vasilior 0 2 1 15, Nick Rizzo 1 0 1 10, Molly Stewart 0 0 1 -5
Spaulding A: Jordan Quiles 1 2 0 35, Nick Herbert 0 0 0 0, Skyelar Craver 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Queensbury A 7 160 22.86, Spaulding A 3 40 13.33

Champlain Valley B 125, South Glens Falls A 90
South Glens Falls A: Robert Daines 0 1 0 10, Dylan Daines 0 1 0 10, Miles Oborne 0 1 0 10, Taylor Lattimore 0 0 0 0
Champlain Valley B: Connor Mawe 0 0 0 0, Connor McQuiston 0 2 0 20, Bennett Cazayoux 1 2 0 35, Chanles Yarwood 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: South Glens Falls A 3 60 20.00, Champlain Valley B 6 60 10.00

Middlebury A 280, Colton-Pierrepont A 70
Colton-Pierrepont A: Andrew Jenkins 0 2 0 20, Kieran Perry 0 0 0 0, Noah Whalen 0 0 0 0, Eve Whalen 0 0 0 0
Middlebury A : Ryan Gyukeri 0 10 0 100, Luke Benz 0 1 0 10, Adam Joselson 0 0 0 0, Addison Wales 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont A 2 50 25.00, Middlebury A 11 170 15.45

Emma Willard A 180, Fair Haven C 0
Fair Haven C: Susan Gay 0 0 0 0, Dayna Hughes 0 0 0 0, Shelby Mackey 0 0 0 0, Virgil Vanguilden 0 0 0 0
Emma Willard A : Saria Marker 0 0 0 0, Kate Shadfock 0 3 0 30, Helea Zlans 0 0 0 0, Margret Kallus 0 5 0 50
Bonuses: Fair Haven C 0 0 0.00, Emma Willard A 8 100 12.50

Hanover B 190, South Burlington H 30
South Burlington H: Rajit Sachdeva 0 1 0 10, Preet Saini 0 2 0 20, Becca Weisburgh 0 0 0 0, Nadia Merali 0 0 0 0
Hanover B: Hannah Sobel 0 2 0 20, Miles Campbell 0 1 0 10, James Wolfe 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: South Burlington H 3 0 0.00, Hanover B 6 130 21.67

Rice A 230, Essex C Dietators 70
Rice A: Henry Atkins 2 2 0 50, Patrick Asselin 0 0 0 0, Molly Walko 0 0 0 0, Rebecca Mahony 0 3 0 30
Essex C Dietators: Matthew Wu (Mao) 0 0 0 0, Andrey Chmykh (Stalin) 0 0 0 0, Jason Yin (Kim Il Sung) 0 3 0 30, Viggy Rajendran (Ghandi) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Rice A 7 150 21.43, Essex C Dietators 4 30 7.50

Essex A 280, Montpelier A 50
Montpelier A: Nina Merriam 0 0 0 0, Emily Campbell 0 0 0 0, Owen Koucky 1 2 1 30, Martin Aleen 0 1 0 10
Essex A : Cole Blondin 1 0 1 10, Lee Murphy 1 2 0 35, Everette O'Malley 1 3 0 45, Margaret Turvey 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Montpelier A 4 10 2.50, Essex A 9 180 20.00

Essex B (The Tubes) 225, Springfield Central B 65
Essex B (The Tubes): Alex Dewitt (IE) 0 0 0 0, Matt Bergeron (MF) 1 3 0 45, Jesse Earisman (GC) 0 1 0 10, Martin Deutsch (S) 0 3 0 30
Springfield Central B: Dominick Decarlo 0 0 0 0, Tien Hua 0 0 0 0, Stephen Osgood 2 0 0 30, Raekwon Wheeler 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Essex B (The Tubes) 8 140 17.50, Springfield Central B 2 40 20.00

Lamoille A 180, Westport A 40
Lamoille A : Amelia Machia 0 0 0 0, Sabin Bonet 0 2 0 20, Guilio Salerno 0 3 0 30, Flynn Genadio-Allen 0 1 0 10
Westport A : Charlotte Staats 0 0 0 0, Hannah Looby 0 2 0 20, Alexis Foote 0 0 0 0, Lloyd Staats 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Lamoille A 6 120 20.00, Westport A 3 10 3.33

Fair Haven A 115, South Burlington F 105
South Burlington F: Sam Parizo 0 1 0 10, Ronak Bhagat 1 1 0 25, Sam Barritt 0 0 0 0, Forrest Scharmer 0 2 0 20
Fair Haven A: Alex Caraballo 1 2 0 35, Jacob Wilcox 0 0 0 0, James Ruby 0 0 0 0, Emily C. Billado 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: South Burlington F 5 50 10.00, Fair Haven A 6 50 8.33

South Burlington D 165, Hanover C 80
South Burlington D: Jaffer Merali 0 5 0 50, Neel Desai 0 1 1 5, Alex Nguyen 0 0 0 0, Tristan Ohlson 0 2 0 20
Hanover C: Craig Uryase 0 0 0 0, Matt O'Leary 0 3 0 30, Bret Morrison 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington D 8 90 11.25, Hanover C 3 50 16.67

Burlington A 150, Schuylerville A 125
Burlington A:
Schuylerville A:
Bonuses: Burlington A 0 150 0.00, Schuylerville A 0 125 0.00

Northampton A 250, Colton- Pierrepont B 10
Northampton A: Jonah Klein-Barton 0 2 0 20, Saadya Chevan 0 6 0 60, Ben Tidswell 0 0 0 0, Kate Stowe-Tharston 0 1 0 10
Colton- Pierrepont B: Gyle Dominy 0 0 0 0, Sabrina Johnson 0 0 0 0, Scott Boyce 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Northampton A 9 160 17.78, Colton- Pierrepont B 1 0 0.00

Hanover A 410, Missisquoi A 15
Hanover A: Graham Reid 2 9 0 120, Niels Kuehler 0 0 0 0, Matt Jin 0 1 0 10
Missisquoi A: Taylor Marques 0 0 0 0, Nick Parks 1 0 0 15, Nick Medor 0 0 0 0, Myriam Bouti 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hanover A 12 280 23.33, Missisquoi A 1 0 0.00

Mt. Mansfield A 180, Springfield Central A 160
Springfield Central A: Cora Davis 0 0 0 0, Cameron Kilcoyne 0 0 0 0, Jacob Mueller 0 5 0 50, Rachel Poirier 0 1 0 10
Mt. Mansfield A : Sam Berk-Hinckley (Pestilence) 0 1 1 5, Cameron Thomas (Chaos) 0 1 0 10, Erick Iverson (war) 0 1 0 10, Joe Adkisson (Famine) 0 2 1 15, Will Adkisson (Death) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Springfield Central A 6 100 16.67, Mt. Mansfield A 6 130 21.67

Champlain Valley A 295, St. Lawrence Central A 0
Champlain Valley A: Will Keve 2 1 1 35, Fiona Higgins 0 2 0 20, Ezekiel Binshirim 0 4 0 40, Owen Hudson 0 1 0 10
St. Lawrence Central A: Shane Fuentes 0 0 0 0, Paige Hewlett 0 0 0 0, kelsey Newtown 0 0 0 0, Maia Porcaro 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Champlain Valley A 10 190 19.00, St. Lawrence Central A 0 0 0.00

South Burlington G 215, North Country A 45
South Burlington G: Ben Croll 1 1 0 25, Basundra Mahkerjee 0 4 0 40, Zach Piper 0 2 0 20, Griffin Cannon 0 1 0 10
North Country A: Anne Archoleo 1 0 1 10, Zachary Tweed 0 0 0 0, Ben Dillner 0 0 1 -5, Jacob Lisaer 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: South Burlington G 9 120 13.33, North Country A 3 20 6.67

Northampton B 130, Ticonderoga A 120
Ticonderoga A: Hannah Herbet 0 1 0 10, Riley Chapman 0 0 0 0, Anthony Costello 0 0 0 0, Skyler Gilbert 1 4 1 50
Northampton B: Sophia Gerstu 0 1 0 10, Lior David 0 1 0 10, Mel Stowe-Thursten 0 1 0 10, Daniel Belkin 0 1 0 10, Miriam Gorra 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Ticonderoga A 6 60 10.00, Northampton B 5 80 16.00

South Burlington C 100, Essex D (the frosh) 90
South Burlington C: Conor O'toole 1 2 2 25, Sharron Schuppe 0 0 0 0, Matt Gilmartin 0 1 1 5, Travis Kupiec 0 0 0 0
Essex D (the frosh): Omkar Borse 0 0 0 0, Cole Picard 0 1 0 10, Peter Feehan 0 4 0 40, Reid Kamhi 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington C 4 70 17.50, Essex D (the frosh) 5 40 8.00


Round 4

South Burlington B 250, Montpelier A 55
South Burlington B: Ethan Yu 2 0 0 30, Jackson Pine 1 2 0 35, Vishnu Premsankar 1 0 0 15, Eric Goodman 1 1 1 20
Montpelier A: Nina Merriam 1 1 0 25, Emily Campbell 0 0 0 0, Owen Koucky 0 0 0 0, Martin Aleen 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington B 8 150 18.75, Montpelier A 2 30 15.00

Springfield Central B 160, Burlington A 155
Burlington A: Ben Motson 0 3 0 30, Eileen Kocherlakota 1 0 0 15, Bobby Treadwell 1 1 1 20, Linda Nenonene 0 0 0 0
Springfield Central B: Dominick Decarlo 0 0 0 0, Katia Checkwicz 0 0 0 0, Tien Hua 1 0 0 15, Stephen Osgood 1 5 2 55
Bonuses: Burlington A 6 90 15.00, Springfield Central B 7 90 12.86

Colton- Pierrepont B 80, South Burlington H 70
Colton- Pierrepont B: Gyle Dominy 0 2 0 20, Sabrina Johnson 0 3 0 30, Scott Boyce 0 0 0 0
South Burlington H: Rajit Sachdeva 0 4 0 40, Becca Weisburgh 0 0 0 0, Nadia Merali 0 0 0 0, Logan Hall-Potvin 0 1 2 0
Bonuses: Colton- Pierrepont B 5 30 6.00, South Burlington H 5 30 6.00

Northampton A 375, Rice A 95
Northampton A: Jonah Klein-Barton 1 3 0 45, Saadya Chevan 4 2 0 80, Ben Tidswell 0 1 0 10, Kate Stowe-Tharston 0 1 0 10
Rice A: Henry Atkins 1 2 0 35, Patrick Asselin 0 0 0 0, Molly Walko 0 0 0 0, Rebecca Mahony 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Northampton A 12 230 19.17, Rice A 3 60 20.00

Essex A 490, Emma Willard A 20
Essex A : Cole Blondin 5 1 0 85, Lee Murphy 2 5 1 75, Everette O'Malley 0 0 0 0, Margaret Turvey 0 0 0 0
Emma Willard A : Saria Marker 0 0 0 0, Kate Shadfock 0 0 0 0, Margret Kallus 1 0 0 15, Songya Wang 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Essex A 13 330 25.38, Emma Willard A 1 10 10.00

Hanover B 295, Essex C Dietators 45
Essex C Dietators: Matthew Wu (Mao) 0 0 0 0, Andrey Chmykh (Stalin) 0 0 0 0, Jason Yin (Kim Il Sung) 1 1 0 25, Viggy Rajendran (Ghandi) 0 0 0 0
Hanover B: Hannah Sobel 0 2 0 20, Miles Campbell 0 0 0 0, James Wolfe 3 4 0 85
Bonuses: Essex C Dietators 2 20 10.00, Hanover B 9 190 21.11

Colebrook A 200, Fair Haven C 30
Colebrook A: Scott Neary 0 6 0 60, Frank Lind 0 1 0 10, Elise Fyller 0 0 0 0, Jessi Ferchette 0 2 0 20
Fair Haven C: Susan Gay 0 0 0 0, Dayna Hughes 0 2 0 20, Shelby Mackey 0 0 0 0, Virgil Vanguilden 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Colebrook A 9 110 12.22, Fair Haven C 2 10 5.00

Ticonderoga A 235, Mt. Mansfield B 100
Mt. Mansfield B : Sean O'Connor (Bruce Wayne) 0 0 1 -5, Ted Grover (Batman) 0 0 1 -5, Paul Jobin-Picard (The Dark Knight) 0 2 3 5, Jeff Jewell 1 2 0 35
Ticonderoga A: Markie Feriele 0 0 0 0, Hannah Herbet 0 3 0 30, Riley Chapman 0 0 0 0, Skyler Gilbert 1 5 0 65
Bonuses: Mt. Mansfield B 5 70 14.00, Ticonderoga A 9 140 15.56

Spaulding A 135, Fair Haven B 55
Spaulding A: Jordan Quiles 0 0 0 0, Nick Herbert 0 1 0 10, Skyelar Craver 0 5 1 45
Fair Haven B: Matt Gay 0 1 0 10, Sarah Hoenes 0 2 0 20, Dylan Goad 0 0 1 -5, Zack Caraballo 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Spaulding A 6 80 13.33, Fair Haven B 5 10 2.00

Queensbury A 220, South Burlington E 125
South Burlington E: Will Gregoire (ezio) 0 3 0 30, Nikko Pasanen (skids) 0 0 0 0, Ryan Scagnelli 0 0 0 0, Brandon Philbrick 1 0 0 15
Queensbury A: Jack O'brien 0 2 1 15, Mike Vasilior 0 0 1 -5, Nick Rizzo 0 0 0 0, Molly Stewart 2 3 0 60
Bonuses: South Burlington E 4 80 20.00, Queensbury A 7 150 21.43

Hanover A 420, Essex D (the frosh) 120
Essex D (the frosh): Omkar Borse 0 0 0 0, Cole Picard 0 0 0 0, Peter Feehan 0 3 0 30, Reid Kamhi 1 2 0 35
Hanover A: Graham Reid 5 6 1 130, Niels Kuehler 0 0 0 0, Matt Jin 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Essex D (the frosh) 6 55 9.17, Hanover A 11 295 26.82

South Burlington A 360, Lamoille B 35
Lamoille B: Ben Koonz 0 3 1 25, Michael Daley III 0 0 0 0, Andy Schroeder 0 0 0 0, Blake Nemeth 0 0 0 0
South Burlington A: Charlotte Mills 0 6 1 55, Phil Holt 0 4 1 35, Michael Guo 0 0 1 -5, Noah Bugbee 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Lamoille B 3 10 3.33, South Burlington A 12 260 21.67

Essex B (The Tubes) 240, South Burlington F 55
South Burlington F: Sam Parizo 0 1 0 10, Ronak Bhagat 0 1 0 10, Sam Barritt 0 0 1 -5, Forrest Scharmer 0 1 0 10
Essex B (The Tubes): Alex Dewitt (IE) 1 2 0 35, Matt Bergeron (MF) 0 1 2 0, Jesse Earisman (GC) 0 2 2 10, Martin Deutsch (S) 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: South Burlington F 3 30 10.00, Essex B (The Tubes) 8 170 21.25

Mt. Abraham A 270, Colebrook B 0
Mt. Abraham A: Cassie Mayer 0 2 0 20, Luke Calzini 1 1 0 25, Gary Brown 0 3 1 25, JD Mlcuch 0 4 0 40
Colebrook B: Brett Pike 0 0 0 0, Dylan Fogg 0 0 0 0, Dakota Fogg 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Mt. Abraham A 11 160 14.55, Colebrook B 0 0 0.00

Westport A 100, Hanover C 100 Tie
Hanover C: Craig Uryase 0 1 0 10, Matt O'Leary 1 0 0 15, Bret Morrison 1 0 0 15
Westport A : Charlotte Staats 0 1 0 10, Hannah Looby 2 2 0 50, Brendee Russell 0 0 0 0, Alexis Foote 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hanover C 3 60 20.00, Westport A 5 40 8.00

Middlebury A 465, South Burlington D 50
South Burlington D: Jaffer Merali 0 1 0 10, Neel Desai 0 0 0 0, Alex Nguyen 0 0 0 0, Tristan Ohlson 0 1 0 10
Middlebury A : Ryan Gyukeri 4 3 0 90, Luke Benz 2 2 0 50, Adam Joselson 0 1 1 5, Eric Podraza 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: South Burlington D 2 30 15.00, Middlebury A 14 300 21.43

Lamoille A 205, Colton-Pierrepont A 110
Lamoille A : Amelia Machia 0 2 0 20, Sabin Bonet 0 0 0 0, Quinn McKusic 0 1 0 10, Guilio Salerno 1 1 0 25, Flynn Genadio-Allen 0 2 0 20
Colton-Pierrepont A: Andrew Jenkins 1 1 0 25, Kieran Perry 0 0 0 0, Noah Whalen 0 2 1 15, Eve Whalen 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Lamoille A 7 130 18.57, Colton-Pierrepont A 5 60 12.00

South Glens Falls A 210, Springfield Central A 40
Springfield Central A: Cora Davis 0 0 0 0, Cameron Kilcoyne 0 0 3 -15, Jacob Mueller 1 1 0 25, Rachel Poirier 0 0 0 0
South Glens Falls A: Miles Oborne 0 3 1 25, Taylor Lattimore 1 3 0 45, Johanna Williams 0 1 0 10, William Sharples 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Springfield Central A 2 30 15.00, South Glens Falls A 8 130 16.25

Missisquoi A 95, St. Lawrence Central A 10
Missisquoi A: Taylor Marques 1 2 0 35, Nick Parks 0 0 0 0, Nick Medor 0 1 0 10, Myriam Bouti 0 0 0 0
St. Lawrence Central A: Shane Fuentes 1 0 1 10, Paige Hewlett 0 0 0 0, kelsey Newtown 0 0 0 0, Maia Porcaro 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Missisquoi A 4 50 12.50, St. Lawrence Central A 1 0 0.00

Champlain Valley A 260, South Burlington C 140
South Burlington C: Conor O'toole 1 1 1 20, Sharron Schuppe 0 0 0 0, Matt Gilmartin 0 0 0 0, Travis Kupiec 1 1 0 25
Champlain Valley A: Will Keve 2 1 1 35, Fiona Higgins 0 1 0 10, Ezekiel Binshirim 0 2 1 15, Owen Hudson 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: South Burlington C 4 95 23.75, Champlain Valley A 8 180 22.50

Schuylerville A 100, Fair Haven A 85
Fair Haven A: Alex Caraballo 0 0 0 0, Jacob Wilcox 1 2 0 35, James Ruby 0 0 0 0, Emily C. Billado 0 2 0 20
Schuylerville A: Luke Pumiglia 1 4 1 50, Tom Greeno 0 0 1 -5, Rob D'Andrea 0 0 0 0, Robb Woodruff 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Fair Haven A 5 30 6.00, Schuylerville A 5 55 11.00

Mt. Mansfield A 290, North Country A 50
North Country A: Anne Archoleo 0 0 0 0, Zachary Tweed 1 0 0 15, Ben Dillner 0 0 0 0, Jacob Lisaer 0 2 1 15
Mt. Mansfield A : Sam Berk-Hinckley (Pestilence) 1 0 0 15, Cameron Thomas (Chaos) 1 4 0 55, Joe Adkisson (Famine) 3 0 0 45, Will Adkisson (Death) 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: North Country A 3 20 6.67, Mt. Mansfield A 9 180 20.00

Woodstock A 175, Northampton B 120
Northampton B: Sophia Gerstu 1 1 0 25, Lior David 0 0 0 0, Daniel Belkin 0 2 0 20, Miriam Gorra 0 1 0 10
Woodstock A: Lauren Mayer 0 3 0 30, Alex King 1 2 0 35, Katelyn Skalla 1 0 0 15, Katie Miller 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Northampton B 5 65 13.00, Woodstock A 7 95 13.57

Champlain Valley B 240, South Burlington G 20
South Burlington G: Ben Croll 0 1 0 10, Basundra Mahkerjee 0 0 0 0, Mirnal Asthara 0 0 1 -5, Griffin Cannon 0 0 1 -5
Champlain Valley B: Connor Mawe 0 3 0 30, Connor McQuiston 1 0 0 15, Bennett Cazayoux 1 2 2 25, Chanles Yarwood 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: South Burlington G 1 20 20.00, Champlain Valley B 10 140 14.00


Round 5

Mt. Mansfield A 255, South Glens Falls A 165
South Glens Falls A: Robert Daines 0 3 0 30, Dylan Daines 0 0 0 0, Miles Oborne 1 0 0 15, Taylor Lattimore 0 3 0 30
Mt. Mansfield A : Sam Berk-Hinckley (Pestilence) 2 2 0 50, Cameron Thomas (Chaos) 0 0 0 0, Joe Adkisson (Famine) 0 2 0 20, Will Adkisson (Death) 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: South Glens Falls A 7 90 12.86, Mt. Mansfield A 8 160 20.00

Champlain Valley A 310, Missisquoi A 25
Champlain Valley A: Will Keve 1 2 0 35, Fiona Higgins 0 0 0 0, Ezekiel Binshirim 2 5 0 80, Owen Hudson 1 0 0 15
Missisquoi A: Taylor Marques 1 0 0 15, Nick Parks 0 0 0 0, Nick Medor 0 0 0 0, Myriam Bouti 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Champlain Valley A 11 180 16.36, Missisquoi A 1 10 10.00

Hanover A 395, South Burlington C 105
South Burlington C: Conor O'toole 1 0 1 10, Sharron Schuppe 1 1 0 25, Matt Gilmartin 0 0 0 0, Travis Kupiec 0 0 0 0
Hanover A: Graham Reid 4 4 0 100, Niels Kuehler 0 2 0 20, Matt Jin 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: South Burlington C 3 70 23.33, Hanover A 13 240 18.46

Springfield Central A 165, South Burlington G 35
Springfield Central A: Cora Davis 0 1 0 10, Cameron Kilcoyne 0 0 0 0, Jacob Mueller 1 4 0 55, Rachel Poirier 0 2 0 20
South Burlington G: Ben Croll 0 2 1 15, Basundra Mahkerjee 0 1 2 0, Mirnal Asthara 0 0 0 0, Zach Piper 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Springfield Central A 8 80 10.00, South Burlington G 3 20 6.67

Ticonderoga A 200, Lamoille B 95
Lamoille B: Ben Koonz 0 2 0 20, Michael Daley III 1 3 0 45, Andy Schroeder 0 0 0 0, Blake Nemeth 0 0 0 0
Ticonderoga A: Hannah Herbet 0 2 0 20, Anthony Costello 0 0 0 0, Skyler Gilbert 0 4 2 30, Martin Glazer 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Lamoille B 6 30 5.00, Ticonderoga A 7 140 20.00

Queensbury A 305, Fair Haven B 20
Queensbury A: Jack O'brien 0 1 0 10, Mike Vasilior 0 4 0 40, Nick Rizzo 2 2 1 45, Molly Stewart 0 0 0 0
Fair Haven B: Matt Gay 0 1 0 10, Sarah Hoenes 0 0 0 0, Dylan Goad 0 0 0 0, Zack Caraballo 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Queensbury A 9 210 23.33, Fair Haven B 1 10 10.00

Mt. Abraham A 200, South Burlington E 95
South Burlington E: Will Gregoire (ezio) 1 2 0 35, Nikko Pasanen (skids) 0 2 1 15, Ryan Scagnelli 0 0 0 0, Brandon Philbrick 0 0 1 -5
Mt. Abraham A: Cassie Mayer 0 1 0 10, Luke Calzini 0 1 0 10, Gary Brown 0 2 0 20, JD Mlcuch 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: South Burlington E 5 50 10.00, Mt. Abraham A 7 130 18.57

South Burlington A 485, Northampton B 45
Northampton B: Sophia Gerstu 1 1 0 25, Lior David 0 0 0 0, Mel Stowe-Thursten 0 0 0 0, Daniel Belkin 0 0 0 0
South Burlington A: Charlotte Mills 1 5 0 65, Phil Holt 1 3 1 40, Michael Guo 0 1 0 10, Noah Bugbee 2 1 0 40
Bonuses: Northampton B 2 20 10.00, South Burlington A 14 330 23.57

Mt. Mansfield B 250, Woodstock A 115
Mt. Mansfield B : Sean O'Connor (Bruce Wayne) 0 1 0 10, Ted Grover (Batman) 0 2 0 20, Paul Jobin-Picard (The Dark Knight) 0 2 0 20, Jeff Jewell 3 3 1 70
Woodstock A: Lauren Mayer 1 1 0 25, Alex King 0 1 0 10, Katelyn Skalla 0 0 0 0, Katie Miller 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Mt. Mansfield B 11 130 11.82, Woodstock A 3 80 26.67

Spaulding A 380, Colebrook B 30
Spaulding A: Jordan Quiles 1 12 0 135, Nick Herbert 0 1 0 10, Skyelar Craver 1 1 0 25
Colebrook B: Brett Pike 0 1 0 10, Dylan Fogg 0 0 0 0, Dakota Fogg 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Spaulding A 16 210 13.12, Colebrook B 1 20 20.00

Northampton A 320, South Burlington H 20
South Burlington H: Rajit Sachdeva 0 0 0 0, Preet Saini 0 1 0 10, Becca Weisburgh 0 0 0 0, Nadia Merali 0 0 0 0
Northampton A: Jonah Klein-Barton 0 3 0 30, Saadya Chevan 2 5 0 80, Ben Tidswell 0 1 0 10, Kate Stowe-Tharston 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: South Burlington H 1 10 10.00, Northampton A 12 190 15.83

Essex A 240, South Burlington B 175
South Burlington B: Ethan Yu 1 0 0 15, Jackson Pine 1 2 0 35, Vishnu Premsankar 0 0 0 0, Eric Goodman 2 0 0 30
Essex A : Cole Blondin 0 3 1 25, Lee Murphy 0 2 0 20, Everette O'Malley 2 0 0 30, Margaret Turvey 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: South Burlington B 6 95 15.83, Essex A 8 155 19.38

Colebrook A 175, Emma Willard A 125
Colebrook A: Scott Neary 0 4 0 40, Frank Lind 0 1 0 10, Elise Fyller 0 2 0 20, Jessi Ferchette 0 1 1 5
Emma Willard A : Lynnie Fein-Schaffer 0 0 0 0, Kate Shadfock 0 2 1 15, Helea Zlans 0 1 1 5, Margret Kallus 0 3 1 25
Bonuses: Colebrook A 8 100 12.50, Emma Willard A 6 80 13.33

Hanover B 225, Rice A 160
Rice A: Henry Atkins 0 2 0 20, Patrick Asselin 0 0 0 0, Molly Walko 2 0 0 30, Rebecca Mahony 0 2 0 20
Hanover B: Hannah Sobel 0 1 0 10, Miles Campbell 0 2 0 20, James Wolfe 2 3 1 55
Bonuses: Rice A 6 90 15.00, Hanover B 8 140 17.50

Montpelier A 305, Fair Haven C 65
Montpelier A: Nina Merriam 2 5 1 75, Emily Campbell 0 0 0 0, Owen Koucky 0 4 1 35, Martin Aleen 0 2 0 20
Fair Haven C: Susan Gay 0 0 0 0, Dayna Hughes 1 2 0 35, Shelby Mackey 0 0 0 0, Virgil Vanguilden 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Montpelier A 13 175 13.46, Fair Haven C 4 20 5.00

Essex C Dietators 150, Colton- Pierrepont B 95
Essex C Dietators: Matthew Wu (Mao) 0 0 0 0, Andrey Chmykh (Stalin) 0 0 0 0, Jason Yin (Kim Il Sung) 0 5 0 50, Viggy Rajendran (Ghandi) 0 4 0 40
Colton- Pierrepont B: Gyle Dominy 0 1 0 10, Sabrina Johnson 1 1 0 25, Scott Boyce 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Essex C Dietators 9 60 6.67, Colton- Pierrepont B 5 40 8.00

Burlington A 230, Essex B (The Tubes) 225
Essex B (The Tubes): Alex Dewitt (IE) 0 0 0 0, Matt Bergeron (MF) 2 1 0 40, Jesse Earisman (GC) 1 2 1 30, Martin Deutsch (S) 1 0 0 15
Burlington A: Ben Motson 2 5 0 80, Eileen Kocherlakota 0 0 0 0, Bobby Treadwell 0 2 0 20, Linda Nenonene 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Essex B (The Tubes) 7 140 20.00, Burlington A 9 130 14.44

Schuylerville A 370, South Burlington F 60
Schuylerville A: Luke Pumiglia 4 7 2 120, Tom Greeno 0 2 0 20, Rob D'Andrea 0 0 0 0, Robb Woodruff 0 0 0 0
South Burlington F: Sam Parizo 0 1 0 10, Ronak Bhagat 0 1 0 10, Sam Barritt 0 1 0 10, Forrest Scharmer 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Schuylerville A 13 230 17.69, South Burlington F 3 30 10.00

Springfield Central B 125, Fair Haven A 115
Fair Haven A: Alex Caraballo 0 1 1 5, Jacob Wilcox 0 3 0 30, James Ruby 0 1 0 10, Emily C. Billado 0 1 0 10
Springfield Central B: Dominick Decarlo 0 0 0 0, Katia Checkwicz 0 0 0 0, Tien Hua 0 2 0 20, Stephen Osgood 1 3 1 40
Bonuses: Fair Haven A 6 60 10.00, Springfield Central B 6 65 10.83

Middlebury A 300, Lamoille A 20
Middlebury A : Ryan Gyukeri 0 0 0 0, Luke Benz 3 5 0 95, Addison Wales 0 0 0 0, Eric Podraza 1 0 0 15
Lamoille A : Amelia Machia 0 1 0 10, Sabin Bonet 0 0 0 0, Guilio Salerno 0 0 0 0, Flynn Genadio-Allen 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Middlebury A 9 190 21.11, Lamoille A 2 0 0.00

Westport A 115, South Burlington D 105
South Burlington D: Jaffer Merali 0 3 0 30, Neel Desai 0 0 0 0, Alex Nguyen 0 0 0 0, Tristan Ohlson 1 1 0 25
Westport A : Charlotte Staats 0 0 0 0, Hannah Looby 0 5 1 45, Brendee Russell 0 0 0 0, Lloyd Staats 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: South Burlington D 5 50 10.00, Westport A 6 60 10.00

Colton-Pierrepont A 180, Hanover C 135
Hanover C: Craig Uryase 1 0 0 15, Matt O'Leary 2 2 0 50, Bret Morrison 0 0 0 0
Colton-Pierrepont A: Andrew Jenkins 0 6 0 60, Kieran Perry 0 0 0 0, Noah Whalen 0 2 0 20, Eve Whalen 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Hanover C 5 70 14.00, Colton-Pierrepont A 9 90 10.00

Champlain Valley B 190, North Country A 90
Champlain Valley B: Connor Mawe 0 4 0 40, Connor McQuiston 0 1 0 10, Bennett Cazayoux 0 1 0 10, Chanles Yarwood 0 2 0 20
North Country A: Anne Archoleo 0 1 0 10, Zachary Tweed 0 0 0 0, Ben Dillner 0 2 0 20, Jacob Lisaer 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Champlain Valley B 8 110 13.75, North Country A 3 60 20.00

Essex D (the frosh) defeats St. Lawrence Central A by forfeit


Round 6

Montpelier A 160, Essex D (the frosh) 85
Montpelier A: Nina Merriam 1 1 0 25, Emily Campbell 0 1 0 10, Owen Koucky 1 4 0 55, Martin Aleen 0 0 2 -10
Essex D (the frosh): Omkar Borse 0 1 0 10, Cole Picard 1 0 0 15, Peter Feehan 0 3 0 30, Reid Kamhi 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Montpelier A 8 80 10.00, Essex D (the frosh) 5 30 6.00

Champlain Valley A 440, South Burlington C 80
South Burlington C: Conor O'toole 0 1 0 10, Sharron Schuppe 0 1 0 10, Matt Gilmartin 0 0 0 0, Travis Kupiec 0 1 0 10
Champlain Valley A: Will Keve 2 2 0 50, Fiona Higgins 0 1 0 10, Ezekiel Binshirim 5 3 0 105, Owen Hudson 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: South Burlington C 3 50 16.67, Champlain Valley A 14 260 18.57

Lamoille B 130, South Burlington G 120
South Burlington G: Ben Croll 0 3 0 30, Basundra Mahkerjee 0 1 0 10, Mirnal Asthara 0 0 0 0, Griffin Cannon 0 1 0 10
Lamoille B: Ben Koonz 0 3 0 30, Michael Daley III 0 4 0 40, Andy Schroeder 0 1 0 10, Blake Nemeth 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington G 5 70 14.00, Lamoille B 8 50 6.25

Essex B (The Tubes) 310, Rice A 110
Rice A: Henry Atkins 0 1 0 10, Molly Walko 0 0 0 0, Rebecca Mahony 0 2 0 20, Owen Lyons 0 1 0 10
Essex B (The Tubes): Alex Dewitt (IE) 0 0 0 0, Matt Bergeron (MF) 2 2 1 45, Jesse Earisman (GC) 1 4 0 55, Martin Deutsch (S) 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Rice A 4 70 17.50, Essex B (The Tubes) 11 190 17.27

Ticonderoga A 220, Essex C Dietators 150
Essex C Dietators: Matthew Wu (Mao) 0 2 1 15, Andrey Chmykh (Stalin) 0 0 0 0, Jason Yin (Kim Il Sung) 0 4 0 40, Viggy Rajendran (Ghandi) 0 1 1 5
Ticonderoga A: Hannah Herbet 0 4 0 40, Riley Chapman 0 0 0 0, Anthony Costello 0 0 0 0, Skyler Gilbert 0 4 2 30
Bonuses: Essex C Dietators 7 90 12.86, Ticonderoga A 8 150 18.75

Middlebury A 410, Hanover A 270
Hanover A: Graham Reid 2 5 1 75, Niels Kuehler 0 1 0 10, Matt Jin 2 0 1 25
Middlebury A : Ryan Gyukeri 8 5 1 165, Luke Benz 0 0 0 0, Adam Joselson 0 0 1 -5, Addison Wales 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hanover A 10 160 16.00, Middlebury A 13 250 19.23

South Burlington B 290, Woodstock A 125
South Burlington B: Ethan Yu 1 2 3 20, Jackson Pine 1 5 0 65, Vishnu Premsankar 0 0 1 -5, Eric Goodman 0 1 1 5
Woodstock A: Lauren Mayer 0 4 0 40, Alex King 0 1 0 10, Katelyn Skalla 0 0 0 0, Jack Greene 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: South Burlington B 10 205 20.50, Woodstock A 6 70 11.67

Westport A 115, Fair Haven B 110
Westport A : Charlotte Staats 0 2 0 20, Hannah Looby 0 3 2 20, Brendee Russell 0 0 0 0, Lloyd Staats 1 1 0 25
Fair Haven B: Matt Gay 0 0 0 0, Sarah Hoenes 0 6 0 60, Dylan Goad 0 0 0 0, Zack Caraballo 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Westport A 7 50 7.14, Fair Haven B 6 50 8.33

Northampton B 270, Springfield Central A 110
Northampton B: Sophia Gerstu 0 8 0 80, Lior David 0 2 0 20, Mel Stowe-Thursten 0 0 0 0, Daniel Belkin 0 1 0 10
Springfield Central A: Cora Davis 0 0 0 0, Cameron Kilcoyne 0 0 0 0, Jacob Mueller 0 3 1 25, Rachel Poirier 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Northampton B 11 160 14.55, Springfield Central A 4 70 17.50

Essex A 280, Northampton A 130
Essex A : Cole Blondin 1 3 0 45, Lee Murphy 0 2 0 20, Everette O'Malley 2 1 1 35, Margaret Turvey 1 0 1 10
Northampton A: Jonah Klein-Barton 1 2 1 30, Saadya Chevan 2 0 2 20, Ben Tidswell 0 1 0 10, Kate Stowe-Tharston 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Essex A 10 170 17.00, Northampton A 6 70 11.67

Mt. Mansfield B 225, South Burlington E 75
South Burlington E: Will Gregoire (ezio) 1 2 0 35, Nikko Pasanen (skids) 0 0 0 0, Ryan Scagnelli 0 0 0 0, Brandon Philbrick 0 1 0 10
Mt. Mansfield B : Sean O'Connor (Bruce Wayne) 0 0 0 0, Ted Grover (Batman) 0 0 0 0, Paul Jobin-Picard (The Dark Knight) 0 5 0 50, Jeff Jewell 0 5 0 50
Bonuses: South Burlington E 4 30 7.50, Mt. Mansfield B 10 125 12.50

Mt. Mansfield A 250, Queensbury A 215
Mt. Mansfield A : Sam Berk-Hinckley (Pestilence) 1 0 0 15, Cameron Thomas (Chaos) 1 0 0 15, Joe Adkisson (Famine) 2 0 0 30, Will Adkisson (Death) 0 5 0 50
Queensbury A: Jack O'brien 0 2 1 15, Mike Vasilior 2 2 0 50, Nick Rizzo 1 0 0 15, Molly Stewart 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Mt. Mansfield A 9 140 15.56, Queensbury A 7 140 20.00

Colton-Pierrepont A 200, Missisquoi A 95
Colton-Pierrepont A: Andrew Jenkins 0 7 0 70, Kieran Perry 0 1 0 10, Noah Whalen 0 2 0 20, Eve Whalen 0 0 0 0
Missisquoi A: Taylor Marques 1 2 1 30, Nick Parks 0 0 0 0, Nick Medor 0 2 0 20, Myriam Bouti 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont A 10 100 10.00, Missisquoi A 5 45 9.00

Hanover B 265, South Burlington A 220
South Burlington A: Charlotte Mills 0 3 1 25, Phil Holt 1 2 2 25, Michael Guo 0 2 0 20, Noah Bugbee 0 0 0 0
Hanover B: Hannah Sobel 0 2 0 20, Miles Campbell 0 1 0 10, James Wolfe 2 4 1 65
Bonuses: South Burlington A 8 150 18.75, Hanover B 9 170 18.89

South Burlington F 140, Colebrook B 10
Colebrook B: Brett Pike 0 0 0 0, Dylan Fogg 0 1 0 10, Dakota Fogg 0 0 0 0
South Burlington F: Sam Parizo 0 2 0 20, Ronak Bhagat 0 0 0 0, Sam Barritt 0 7 0 70, Forrest Scharmer 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Colebrook B 1 0 0.00, South Burlington F 9 50 5.56

North Country A 220, South Burlington H 10
North Country A: Anne Archoleo 0 1 0 10, Zachary Tweed 0 3 0 30, Ben Dillner 0 4 0 40, Tammy Robitaille 0 2 0 20
South Burlington H: Rajit Sachdeva 0 1 0 10, Preet Saini 0 0 0 0, Becca Weisburgh 0 0 0 0, Nadia Merali 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: North Country A 10 120 12.00, South Burlington H 1 0 0.00

Emma Willard A 170, Spaulding A 60
Spaulding A: Jordan Quiles 0 1 0 10, Nick Herbert 0 3 0 30, Skyelar Craver 0 0 0 0
Emma Willard A : Songya Wang 0 1 0 10, Saria Marker 0 0 0 0, Helea Zlans 0 1 0 10, Margret Kallus 0 6 0 60
Bonuses: Spaulding A 4 20 5.00, Emma Willard A 8 90 11.25

Schuylerville A 155, Springfield Central B 145
Schuylerville A: Luke Pumiglia 1 4 0 55, Tom Greeno 0 1 0 10, Rob D'Andrea 0 0 0 0, Robb Woodruff 0 0 0 0
Springfield Central B: Dominick Decarlo 0 2 0 20, Katia Checkwicz 0 0 0 0, Tien Hua 0 0 0 0, Stephen Osgood 1 3 0 45
Bonuses: Schuylerville A 6 90 15.00, Springfield Central B 6 80 13.33

Hanover C 170, Fair Haven C 40
Hanover C: Craig Uryase 0 1 0 10, Matt O'Leary 0 4 0 40, Bret Morrison 0 3 0 30
Fair Haven C: Susan Gay 0 0 0 0, Dayna Hughes 1 2 1 30, Shelby Mackey 0 0 0 0, Virgil Vanguilden 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hanover C 8 90 11.25, Fair Haven C 3 10 3.33

Colebrook A 100, South Glens Falls A 55
Colebrook A: Scott Neary 0 3 0 30, Frank Lind 0 0 0 0, Elise Fyller 0 2 0 20, Jessi Ferchette 0 0 0 0
South Glens Falls A: Robert Daines 0 1 0 10, Dylan Daines 1 2 0 35, Miles Oborne 0 0 0 0, Taylor Lattimore 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Colebrook A 5 50 10.00, South Glens Falls A 4 10 2.50

Colton- Pierrepont B defeats St. Lawrence Central A by forfeit

Fair Haven A 190, South Burlington D 100
Fair Haven A: Alex Caraballo 1 2 0 35, Jacob Wilcox 0 2 0 20, James Ruby 0 3 1 25, Emily C. Billado 0 1 0 10
South Burlington D: Jaffer Merali 0 1 0 10, Neel Desai 0 0 0 0, Alex Nguyen 0 0 0 0, Tristan Ohlson 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: Fair Haven A 9 100 11.11, South Burlington D 5 50 10.00

Mt. Abraham A 215, Burlington A 150
Burlington A: Ben Motson 2 2 0 50, Eileen Kocherlakota 0 0 0 0, Bobby Treadwell 0 1 0 10, Linda Nenonene 0 1 0 10
Mt. Abraham A: Cassie Mayer 0 0 0 0, Luke Calzini 1 0 0 15, Gary Brown 0 2 0 20, JD Mlcuch 0 4 1 35
Bonuses: Burlington A 6 80 13.33, Mt. Abraham A 7 145 20.71

Champlain Valley B 225, Lamoille A 120
Champlain Valley B: Connor Mawe 0 3 0 30, Connor McQuiston 0 1 1 5, Bennett Cazayoux 0 3 0 30, Chanles Yarwood 0 2 0 20
Lamoille A : Amelia Machia 0 1 0 10, Sabin Bonet 0 0 0 0, Quinn McKusic 0 0 0 0, Guilio Salerno 2 1 0 40
Bonuses: Champlain Valley B 9 140 15.56, Lamoille A 4 70 17.50


Round 7

Colton-Pierrepont A 245, Northampton B 165
Colton-Pierrepont A: Andrew Jenkins 1 5 0 65, Kieran Perry 0 1 0 10, Noah Whalen 0 3 0 30, Eve Whalen 0 0 0 0
Northampton B: Sophia Gerstu 0 1 0 10, Mel Stowe-Thursten 0 1 0 10, Daniel Belkin 1 2 0 35, Miriam Gorra 1 1 1 20
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont A 10 140 14.00, Northampton B 7 90 12.86

Mt. Mansfield B 295, Ticonderoga A 120
Mt. Mansfield B : Sean O'Connor (Bruce Wayne) 0 2 0 20, Ted Grover (Batman) 0 3 0 30, Paul Jobin-Picard (The Dark Knight) 0 2 0 20, Jeff Jewell 0 5 1 45
Ticonderoga A: Riley Chapman 0 0 0 0, Anthony Costello 0 0 0 0, Skyler Gilbert 0 3 0 30, Martin Glazer 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Mt. Mansfield B 12 180 15.00, Ticonderoga A 4 80 20.00

Middlebury A 370, Essex A 285
Essex A : Cole Blondin 1 2 0 35, Lee Murphy 0 3 5 5, Everette O'Malley 2 1 1 35, Margaret Turvey 0 0 0 0
Middlebury A : Ryan Gyukeri 7 4 3 130, Luke Benz 0 2 0 20, Adam Joselson 0 0 0 0, Addison Wales 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Essex A 9 210 23.33, Middlebury A 13 220 16.92

Hanover A 540, Northampton A 30
Hanover A: Graham Reid 4 6 0 120, Niels Kuehler 1 0 0 15, Matt Jin 1 4 0 55
Northampton A: Jonah Klein-Barton 0 0 0 0, Saadya Chevan 0 0 1 -5, Ben Tidswell 0 1 0 10, Kate Stowe-Tharston 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Hanover A 16 350 21.88, Northampton A 1 30 30.00

Essex C Dietators 205, South Burlington E 160
Essex C Dietators: Matthew Wu (Mao) 0 1 0 10, Andrey Chmykh (Stalin) 0 0 0 0, Jason Yin (Kim Il Sung) 2 2 0 50, Viggy Rajendran (Ghandi) 0 2 0 20
South Burlington E: Will Gregoire (ezio) 0 4 0 40, Nikko Pasanen (skids) 0 2 0 20, Ryan Scagnelli 0 0 0 0, Brandon Philbrick 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Essex C Dietators 7 125 17.86, South Burlington E 6 100 16.67

Springfield Central A 125, Missisquoi A 90
Missisquoi A: Taylor Marques 0 4 0 40, Nick Parks 0 0 0 0, Nick Medor 0 0 0 0, Myriam Bouti 0 0 0 0
Springfield Central A: Cora Davis 0 0 0 0, Cameron Kilcoyne 1 1 0 25, Jacob Mueller 1 3 0 45, Rachel Poirier 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Missisquoi A 4 50 12.50, Springfield Central A 7 40 5.71

Queensbury A 250, South Burlington A 215
Queensbury A: Jack O'brien 2 0 0 30, Mike Vasilior 1 3 1 40, Nick Rizzo 0 0 0 0, Molly Stewart 0 2 0 20
South Burlington A: Charlotte Mills 0 1 0 10, Phil Holt 1 5 0 65, Michael Guo 0 0 0 0, Noah Bugbee 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Queensbury A 8 160 20.00, South Burlington A 7 140 20.00

Westport A 155, Fair Haven A 110
Westport A : Charlotte Staats 0 4 0 40, Hannah Looby 0 2 1 15, Brendee Russell 0 1 0 10, Cheyenne White 0 1 0 10
Fair Haven A: Alex Caraballo 0 3 0 30, Jacob Wilcox 0 0 0 0, James Ruby 0 1 0 10, Emily C. Billado 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Westport A 8 80 10.00, Fair Haven A 4 70 17.50

Essex B (The Tubes) 275, Mt. Abraham A 100
Mt. Abraham A: Cassie Mayer 0 0 0 0, Luke Calzini 0 2 0 20, Gary Brown 0 1 0 10, JD Mlcuch 0 0 0 0
Essex B (The Tubes): Alex Dewitt (IE) 0 0 0 0, Matt Bergeron (MF) 1 1 0 25, Jesse Earisman (GC) 3 2 0 65, Martin Deutsch (S) 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Mt. Abraham A 3 70 23.33, Essex B (The Tubes) 9 160 17.78

Champlain Valley A 200, Champlain Valley B 105
Champlain Valley B: Connor Mawe 0 0 0 0, Connor McQuiston 0 1 0 10, Bennett Cazayoux 0 1 0 10, Chanles Yarwood 1 1 0 25
Champlain Valley A: Will Keve 0 1 2 0, Fiona Higgins 0 1 0 10, Ezekiel Binshirim 0 5 0 50, Owen Hudson 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Champlain Valley B 4 60 15.00, Champlain Valley A 8 130 16.25

Montpelier A 270, Lamoille B 105
Montpelier A: Nina Merriam 0 2 0 20, Emily Campbell 0 4 0 40, Owen Koucky 1 2 0 35, Mitchell Whalen 0 0 1 -5
Lamoille B: Ben Koonz 1 0 0 15, Michael Daley III 0 4 0 40, Andy Schroeder 0 0 0 0, Blake Nemeth 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Montpelier A 9 180 20.00, Lamoille B 5 50 10.00

South Burlington C 220, Lamoille A 185
Lamoille A : Amelia Machia 0 1 1 5, Sabin Bonet 0 1 0 10, Guilio Salerno 0 4 0 40, Flynn Genadio-Allen 0 1 0 10
South Burlington C: Conor O'toole 2 2 0 50, Sharron Schuppe 0 2 0 20, Matt Gilmartin 0 0 0 0, Travis Kupiec 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Lamoille A 7 120 17.14, South Burlington C 7 140 20.00

South Burlington G 160, Essex D (the frosh) 135
South Burlington G: Ben Croll 1 2 0 35, Basundra Mahkerjee 0 0 0 0, Mirnal Asthara 1 1 0 25, Griffin Cannon 0 2 0 20
Essex D (the frosh): Omkar Borse 0 0 0 0, Cole Picard 0 0 0 0, Peter Feehan 0 6 1 55, Reid Kamhi 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington G 7 80 11.43, Essex D (the frosh) 6 80 13.33

South Burlington D 135, Fair Haven B 65
Fair Haven B: Matt Gay 0 2 0 20, Sarah Hoenes 0 1 0 10, Dylan Goad 0 1 1 5, Zack Caraballo 0 0 0 0
South Burlington D: Jaffer Merali 0 1 0 10, Neel Desai 0 4 0 40, Alex Nguyen 0 0 0 0, Tristan Ohlson 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Fair Haven B 4 30 7.50, South Burlington D 7 65 9.29

Rice A 195, Burlington A 160
Burlington A: Ben Motson 1 2 1 30, Eileen Kocherlakota 1 0 0 15, Bobby Treadwell 1 0 0 15, Linda Nenonene 0 0 0 0
Rice A: Henry Atkins 0 3 0 30, Molly Walko 1 0 0 15, Rebecca Mahony 0 1 0 10, Owen Lyons 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Burlington A 5 100 20.00, Rice A 7 120 17.14

South Burlington B 200, Colebrook A 50
Colebrook A: Scott Neary 0 2 0 20, Frank Lind 0 0 0 0, Elise Fyller 0 0 0 0, Jessi Ferchette 0 0 0 0
South Burlington B: Ethan Yu 0 2 0 20, Jackson Pine 1 0 0 15, Vishnu Premsankar 1 1 0 25, Eric Goodman 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Colebrook A 2 30 15.00, South Burlington B 6 130 21.67

South Burlington F 175, Colton- Pierrepont B 10
Colton- Pierrepont B: Gyle Dominy 0 1 0 10, Sabrina Johnson 0 0 0 0, Scott Boyce 0 0 0 0
South Burlington F: Sam Parizo 0 1 0 10, Ronak Bhagat 1 1 0 25, Sam Barritt 0 4 0 40, Forrest Scharmer 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Colton- Pierrepont B 1 0 0.00, South Burlington F 7 100 14.29

North Country A 180, Hanover C 135
Hanover C: Craig Uryase 0 1 0 10, Matt O'Leary 0 3 1 25, Bret Morrison 0 1 0 10
North Country A: Anne Archoleo 0 2 0 20, Zachary Tweed 1 1 0 25, Ben Dillner 0 3 0 30, Jacob Lisaer 0 0 1 -5, Tammy Robitaille 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Hanover C 5 90 18.00, North Country A 9 90 10.00

Schuylerville A 190, Emma Willard A 105
Schuylerville A: Luke Pumiglia 1 5 2 55, Tom Greeno 0 0 1 -5, Rob D'Andrea 0 0 0 0, Robb Woodruff 0 0 0 0
Emma Willard A : Saria Marker 1 2 0 35, Kate Shadfock 0 0 0 0, Helea Zlans 1 0 0 15, Margret Kallus 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Schuylerville A 6 140 23.33, Emma Willard A 5 50 10.00

South Burlington H 90, Fair Haven C 85
Fair Haven C: Susan Gay 0 1 0 10, Dayna Hughes 1 2 0 35, Shelby Mackey 0 0 0 0, Virgil Vanguilden 0 1 0 10
South Burlington H: Rajit Sachdeva 0 4 0 40, Preet Saini 0 0 0 0, Becca Weisburgh 0 0 0 0, Nadia Merali 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Fair Haven C 5 30 6.00, South Burlington H 4 50 12.50

South Glens Falls A 180, Woodstock A 165
South Glens Falls A: Robert Daines 0 0 0 0, Dylan Daines 0 0 0 0, Miles Oborne 0 2 0 20, Taylor Lattimore 0 4 0 40
Woodstock A: Lauren Mayer 0 2 0 20, Alex King 0 3 0 30, Katelyn Skalla 0 0 0 0, Jack Greene 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: South Glens Falls A 6 120 20.00, Woodstock A 6 100 16.67

Colebrook B defeats St. Lawrence Central A by forfeit

Springfield Central B 230, Spaulding A 100
Spaulding A: Jordan Quiles 0 4 0 40, Nick Herbert 0 0 0 0, Skyelar Craver 0 0 0 0
Springfield Central B: Dominick Decarlo 0 4 1 35, Katia Checkwicz 0 0 0 0, Tien Hua 0 0 0 0, Stephen Osgood 2 4 0 70
Bonuses: Spaulding A 4 60 15.00, Springfield Central B 10 125 12.50

Mt. Mansfield A 275, Hanover B 190
Mt. Mansfield A : Sam Berk-Hinckley (Pestilence) 0 3 1 25, Cameron Thomas (Chaos) 0 0 0 0, Erick Iverson (war) 0 0 0 0, Will Adkisson (Death) 4 3 0 90
Hanover B: Hannah Sobel 2 2 1 45, Miles Campbell 0 0 1 -5, James Wolfe 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Mt. Mansfield A 10 160 16.00, Hanover B 7 120 17.14


Round 8

Schuylerville A 145, South Burlington B 130
Schuylerville A: Luke Pumiglia 3 1 0 55, Tom Greeno 0 1 0 10, Rob D'Andrea 0 0 0 0, Robb Woodruff 0 0 0 0
South Burlington B: Ethan Yu 0 1 0 10, Jackson Pine 0 2 0 20, Vishnu Premsankar 0 0 0 0, Eric Goodman 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Schuylerville A 5 80 16.00, South Burlington B 4 90 22.50

South Burlington G 100, South Burlington D 90
South Burlington G: Basundra Mahkerjee 0 0 0 0, Mirnal Asthara 0 1 0 10, Zach Piper 0 1 0 10, Griffin Cannon 0 1 0 10
South Burlington D: Jaffer Merali 0 0 0 0, Neel Desai 0 5 1 45, Alex Nguyen 0 1 0 10, Tristan Ohlson 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: South Burlington G 3 70 23.33, South Burlington D 6 40 6.67

Essex B (The Tubes) 270, Champlain Valley A 90
Champlain Valley A: Will Keve 0 0 3 -15, Fiona Higgins 0 0 0 0, Ezekiel Binshirim 1 3 0 45, Owen Hudson 0 0 0 0
Essex B (The Tubes): Alex Dewitt (IE) 0 1 0 10, Matt Bergeron (MF) 0 4 0 40, Jesse Earisman (GC) 1 0 1 10, Martin Deutsch (S) 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Champlain Valley A 4 60 15.00, Essex B (The Tubes) 9 180 20.00

Essex D (the frosh) 205, Fair Haven B 80
Essex D (the frosh): Omkar Borse 0 0 1 -5, Cole Picard 0 3 0 30, Peter Feehan 0 5 0 50, Reid Kamhi 0 1 0 10
Fair Haven B: Matt Gay 0 1 0 10, Sarah Hoenes 2 1 0 40, Dylan Goad 0 0 0 0, Zack Caraballo 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Essex D (the frosh) 9 120 13.33, Fair Haven B 4 30 7.50

Northampton A 245, South Burlington A 225
Northampton A: Jonah Klein-Barton 1 1 0 25, Saadya Chevan 1 3 0 45, Ben Tidswell 0 2 0 20, Kate Stowe-Tharston 1 0 0 15
South Burlington A: Charlotte Mills 2 1 0 40, Phil Holt 0 2 1 15, Michael Guo 0 1 0 10, Noah Bugbee 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Northampton A 9 140 15.56, South Burlington A 7 150 21.43

Hanover A 355, Queensbury A 270
Hanover A: Graham Reid 3 5 1 90, Niels Kuehler 1 0 0 15, Matt Jin 0 1 0 10
Queensbury A: Jack O'brien 0 4 0 40, Mike Vasilior 0 1 0 10, Nick Rizzo 0 1 0 10, Molly Stewart 2 0 0 30
Bonuses: Hanover A 10 240 24.00, Queensbury A 8 180 22.50

North Country A 175, South Burlington F 70
North Country A: Zachary Tweed 0 2 0 20, Ben Dillner 0 3 1 25, Jacob Lisaer 0 1 0 10, Tammy Robitaille 0 2 0 20
South Burlington F: Sam Parizo 1 1 1 20, Ronak Bhagat 0 0 1 -5, Sam Barritt 0 1 0 10, Forrest Scharmer 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: North Country A 8 100 12.50, South Burlington F 3 45 15.00

Essex A 390, Hanover B 170
Essex A : Cole Blondin 2 6 1 85, Lee Murphy 1 1 1 20, Everette O'Malley 1 1 1 20, Margaret Turvey 0 1 1 5
Hanover B: Hannah Sobel 2 2 1 45, Miles Campbell 0 1 1 5, James Wolfe 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Essex A 13 260 20.00, Hanover B 6 110 18.33

Hanover C 190, Colton- Pierrepont B 30
Hanover C: Craig Uryase 0 2 0 20, Matt O'Leary 1 1 1 20, Bret Morrison 0 3 0 30
Colton- Pierrepont B: Gyle Dominy 0 0 0 0, Sabrina Johnson 0 2 0 20, Scott Boyce 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hanover C 7 120 17.14, Colton- Pierrepont B 2 10 5.00

Colebrook B 60, South Burlington H 35
Colebrook B: Brett Pike 0 2 0 20, Dylan Fogg 1 0 0 15, Dakota Fogg 1 0 0 15
South Burlington H: Rajit Sachdeva 0 2 1 15, Preet Saini 0 0 0 0, Becca Weisburgh 0 0 0 0, Nadia Merali 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Colebrook B 4 10 2.50, South Burlington H 3 10 3.33

Middlebury A 300, Mt. Mansfield A 195
Mt. Mansfield A : Sam Berk-Hinckley (Pestilence) 0 1 1 5, Erick Iverson (war) 0 0 0 0, Joe Adkisson (Famine) 0 3 1 25, Will Adkisson (Death) 1 2 0 35
Middlebury A : Ryan Gyukeri 4 3 3 75, Luke Benz 0 1 0 10, Adam Joselson 1 1 0 25, Addison Wales 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Mt. Mansfield A 7 130 18.57, Middlebury A 10 190 19.00

Fair Haven C defeats St. Lawrence Central A by forfeit

Mt. Mansfield B 245, Colton-Pierrepont A 205
Colton-Pierrepont A: Andrew Jenkins 0 6 1 55, Kieran Perry 0 0 0 0, Noah Whalen 0 1 0 10, Eve Whalen 0 1 0 10
Mt. Mansfield B : Sean O'Connor (Bruce Wayne) 0 0 0 0, Ted Grover (Batman) 0 0 0 0, Paul Jobin-Picard (The Dark Knight) 1 4 0 55, Jeff Jewell 2 2 0 50
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont A 8 130 16.25, Mt. Mansfield B 9 140 15.56

Champlain Valley B 175, Mt. Abraham A 95
Champlain Valley B: Connor Mawe 0 0 2 -10, Connor McQuiston 0 2 0 20, Bennett Cazayoux 0 4 1 35, Chanles Yarwood 0 1 1 5
Mt. Abraham A: Cassie Mayer 0 0 0 0, Luke Calzini 0 2 0 20, Gary Brown 0 0 1 -5, JD Mlcuch 1 1 1 20
Bonuses: Champlain Valley B 7 125 17.86, Mt. Abraham A 4 60 15.00

Fair Haven A 140, Lamoille B 40
Fair Haven A: Alex Caraballo 0 1 0 10, Jacob Wilcox 0 4 0 40, James Ruby 0 1 0 10, Emily C. Billado 0 1 0 10
Lamoille B: Ben Koonz 0 1 0 10, Michael Daley III 0 0 0 0, Andy Schroeder 0 2 0 20, Blake Nemeth 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Fair Haven A 7 70 10.00, Lamoille B 3 10 3.33

Montpelier A 315, Westport A 50
Westport A : Charlotte Staats 0 0 0 0, Hannah Looby 0 2 2 10, Brendee Russell 0 0 0 0, Alexis Foote 0 0 0 0, Cheyenne White 0 1 0 10
Montpelier A: Nina Merriam 1 3 0 45, Emily Campbell 0 1 0 10, Owen Koucky 0 2 0 20, Martin Aleen 0 3 0 30, Mitchell Whalen 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Westport A 3 30 10.00, Montpelier A 11 200 18.18

South Burlington C 200, Rice A 195
Rice A: Henry Atkins 1 2 1 30, Molly Walko 0 0 0 0, Rebecca Mahony 1 1 0 25, Owen Lyons 0 2 0 20
South Burlington C: Conor O'toole 2 3 0 60, Sharron Schuppe 1 1 1 20, Matt Gilmartin 0 1 0 10, Travis Kupiec 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Rice A 7 120 17.14, South Burlington C 8 110 13.75

Burlington A 200, Lamoille A 95
Burlington A: Ben Motson 0 5 0 50, Eileen Kocherlakota 1 0 0 15, Bobby Treadwell 0 0 1 -5, Linda Nenonene 0 0 0 0
Lamoille A : Amelia Machia 0 0 0 0, Quinn McKusic 0 0 0 0, Guilio Salerno 0 3 1 25, Flynn Genadio-Allen 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Burlington A 6 140 23.33, Lamoille A 4 60 15.00

Missisquoi A 150, South Burlington E 15
South Burlington E: Will Gregoire (ezio) 1 0 2 5, Nikko Pasanen (skids) 0 0 0 0, Ryan Scagnelli 0 0 0 0, Brandon Philbrick 0 0 0 0
Missisquoi A: Taylor Marques 1 4 0 55, Nick Parks 1 1 0 25, Nick Medor 0 0 0 0, Myriam Bouti 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: South Burlington E 1 10 10.00, Missisquoi A 8 60 7.50

Woodstock A 250, Spaulding A 110
Spaulding A: Jordan Quiles 0 5 0 50, Nick Herbert 0 0 0 0, Skyelar Craver 0 0 0 0
Woodstock A: Lauren Mayer 0 5 1 45, Alex King 1 1 0 25, Katelyn Skalla 0 1 0 10, Jack Greene 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Spaulding A 5 60 12.00, Woodstock A 10 150 15.00

Essex C Dietators 160, Springfield Central A 150
Essex C Dietators: Matthew Wu (Mao) 0 4 0 40, Andrey Chmykh (Stalin) 0 1 0 10, Jason Yin (Kim Il Sung) 0 2 0 20, Viggy Rajendran (Ghandi) 0 0 0 0
Springfield Central A: Cora Davis 0 1 0 10, Cameron Kilcoyne 0 0 0 0, Jacob Mueller 1 2 0 35, Rachel Poirier 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Essex C Dietators 7 90 12.86, Springfield Central A 6 85 14.17

Northampton B 225, Ticonderoga A 165
Northampton B: Sophia Gerstu 0 3 1 25, Lior David 0 2 0 20, Mel Stowe-Thursten 0 0 0 0, Daniel Belkin 0 4 0 40
Ticonderoga A: Markie Feriele 0 0 0 0, Hannah Herbet 0 4 1 35, Riley Chapman 0 0 0 0, Skyler Gilbert 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Northampton B 9 140 15.56, Ticonderoga A 6 110 18.33

South Glens Falls A 240, Springfield Central B 45
South Glens Falls A: Robert Daines 1 1 0 25, Dylan Daines 1 2 0 35, Miles Oborne 0 3 0 30, Taylor Lattimore 0 1 0 10, Johanna Williams 0 0 0 0, William Sharples 0 1 0 10
Springfield Central B: Dominick Decarlo 1 0 0 15, Katia Checkwicz 0 0 0 0, Tien Hua 0 0 0 0, Stephen Osgood 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: South Glens Falls A 10 130 13.00, Springfield Central B 2 20 10.00

Emma Willard A 235, Colebrook A 0
Colebrook A: Scott Neary 0 0 0 0, Frank Lind 0 0 0 0, Elise Fyller 0 0 0 0, Jessi Ferchette 0 0 0 0
Emma Willard A : Saria Marker 1 1 0 25, Helea Zlans 1 0 0 15, Margret Kallus 1 3 0 45, Ying Cao 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Colebrook A 0 0 0.00, Emma Willard A 8 140 17.50


Back to Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl home page
Back to Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl 2012-13 results

Copyright 2012, Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl