Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report

Vermont NAQT Championship Individual Statistics

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
1 Gabe Brison Hanover Championship playoffs 9.0 9 53 9 163 3.80 1.00 620 68.89
2 Rubin Goldberg Champlain Valley A Championship playoffs 9.0 6 42 3 167 2.96 2.00 495 55.00
3 Kevin Wang (The Chairman) South Burlington A Championship playoffs 9.0 15 27 5 164 2.87 3.00 470 52.22
4 Thomas Tabor Fairly Improvised (Fairfax/Fair Haven) B playoffs 9.0 4 36 1 167 2.49 4.00 415 46.11
5 Evan Bruning BFA-Fairfax C playoffs 9.0 3 32 2 150 2.37 1.50 355 39.44
6 Liam Kelley Champlain Valley A Championship playoffs 9.0 10 27 5 167 2.37 2.00 395 43.89
7 Phil Clark Champlain Valley B Championship playoffs 9.0 15 13 3 162 2.10 5.00 340 37.78
8 Will Bugbee (The Wolf) South Burlington A Championship playoffs 9.0 12 16 3 164 1.98 4.00 325 36.11
9 Nick Chlumecky Champlain Valley B Championship playoffs 9.0 4 26 3 162 1.88 1.33 305 33.89
10 Graham Reid Hanover Championship playoffs 9.0 7 17 2 163 1.63 3.50 265 29.44
11 Cole Blondin Essex A Championship playoffs 9.0 4 20 4 148 1.62 1.00 240 26.67
12 Sam Ballavance (The Belly) South Burlington B Championship playoffs 9.0 1 29 7 169 1.60 0.14 270 30.00
13 Jordan Quiles Spaulding B playoffs 8.0 2 19 1 140 1.54 2.00 215 26.88
14 Simon Pacht Thetford C playoffs 9.0 0 23 0 157 1.46 0.00 230 25.56
15 Sarah Durham Spaulding B playoffs 3.0 0 9 2 59 1.36 0.00 80 26.67
16 Michael Wayne Fair Haven B C playoffs 9.0 0 23 1 169 1.33 0.00 225 25.00
17 Fatema Boxwala Essex B C playoffs 9.0 0 20 1 151 1.29 0.00 195 21.67
18 Lee Murphy Essex A Championship playoffs 9.0 1 19 5 148 1.22 0.20 180 20.00
19 Annapurna Burlington Championship playoffs 9.0 2 15 3 150 1.10 0.67 165 18.33
20 Michael Guo (Should I Stay or Should I Guo) South Burlington C B playoffs 9.0 0 16 0 152 1.05 0.00 160 17.78
21 Meredith St. Jean (Demon Barber of Fleet Street) South Burlington B Championship playoffs 9.0 1 18 4 169 1.04 0.25 175 19.44
22 Iris Burlington Championship playoffs 9.0 1 16 4 150 1.03 0.25 155 17.22
23 Lihu Ben-Ezri Ravin (Li-me) South Burlington A Championship playoffs 9.0 5 9 4 164 0.88 1.25 145 16.11
24 Krysta Dummit Champlain Valley A Championship playoffs 9.0 2 11 0 167 0.84 inf 140 15.56
25 Charlotte Mills (8 Mile) South Burlington B Championship playoffs 9.0 2 12 2 169 0.83 1.00 140 15.56
26 Zoe Frolik Essex B C playoffs 9.0 2 10 1 151 0.83 2.00 125 13.89
27 Matt South Burlington D C playoffs 7.0 1 9 0 127 0.83 inf 105 15.00
28 Grady Farnum-Rendino Champlain Valley C Championship playoffs 9.0 1 13 3 161 0.81 0.33 130 14.44
29 Braden Keiser Montpelier B playoffs 8.0 1 11 2 156 0.74 0.50 115 14.38
30 Ben Burlington Championship playoffs 9.0 1 11 3 150 0.73 0.33 110 12.22
31 Theophila Lee (Don't Piss Me Off-ala) South Burlington A Championship playoffs 9.0 3 8 2 164 0.70 1.50 115 12.78
32 Connor Mawe Champlain Valley C Championship playoffs 9.0 0 12 2 161 0.68 0.00 110 12.22
33 Charlie Wu Essex A Championship playoffs 9.0 3 6 1 148 0.68 3.00 100 11.11
34 Jaffer Merali (Jaff-attack) South Burlington C B playoffs 9.0 0 11 2 152 0.66 0.00 100 11.11
35 Will Keve Champlain Valley C Championship playoffs 9.0 3 10 9 161 0.62 0.33 100 11.11
36 Sky Baumgardner Montpelier B playoffs 9.0 1 10 1 178 0.62 1.00 110 12.22
37 Garry Brown Fair Haven A C playoffs 9.0 2 9 3 171 0.61 0.67 105 11.67
38 Matt Jin Hanover Championship playoffs 9.0 3 7 3 163 0.61 1.00 100 11.11
39 Becky Rouleau Spaulding B playoffs 8.0 1 7 3 141 0.50 0.33 70 8.75
40 Geoff Matthews Champlain Valley A Championship playoffs 9.0 2 6 2 167 0.48 1.00 80 8.89
41 Jimmy Britt Fair Haven B C playoffs 9.0 0 8 0 169 0.47 0.00 80 8.89
42 Chris Kitner (Go Go Gadget) South Burlington D C playoffs 7.0 0 7 2 134 0.45 0.00 60 8.57
43 Ann Wilmot Thetford C playoffs 9.0 0 7 0 157 0.45 0.00 70 7.78
44 Nina Merriam Montpelier B playoffs 8.0 0 8 3 158 0.41 0.00 65 8.12
45 Tristan Ohlson (Not Isolde) South Burlington D C playoffs 8.0 0 6 0 147 0.41 0.00 60 7.50
46 Niharika Kardavalli (Can do) South Burlington C B playoffs 9.0 0 6 1 152 0.36 0.00 55 6.11
47 James Ruby Fair Haven A C playoffs 9.0 0 6 0 171 0.35 0.00 60 6.67
48 James Dye Champlain Valley B Championship playoffs 9.0 1 4 1 162 0.31 1.00 50 5.56
49 Christina Yu Essex A Championship playoffs 9.0 0 5 1 148 0.30 0.00 45 5.00
50 Isaac Burlington Championship playoffs 9.0 0 5 1 150 0.30 0.00 45 5.00
51 Vishnu Premsankar (The Viscous) South Burlington C B playoffs 9.0 0 5 1 152 0.30 0.00 45 5.00
52 Owen Hudson Champlain Valley B Championship playoffs 9.0 2 2 1 162 0.28 2.00 45 5.00
53 Dayna Hughes Fair Haven B C playoffs 9.0 0 6 3 169 0.27 0.00 45 5.00
54 Kayla Baczewski BFA-Fairfax C playoffs 9.0 1 2 0 150 0.23 inf 35 3.89
55 Sally Kim Essex B C playoffs 9.0 0 4 1 151 0.23 0.00 35 3.89
56 Mrinal Asthana (The Man with no Vowels) South Burlington D C playoffs 7.0 0 3 1 126 0.20 0.00 25 3.57
57 Shelby Mackey Fairly Improvised (Fairfax/Fair Haven) B playoffs 9.0 0 3 0 167 0.18 0.00 30 3.33
58 Tathiana Tanzey (Hasta La Maniana) South Burlington B Championship playoffs 9.0 0 3 0 169 0.18 0.00 30 3.33
59 Justin Sell Spaulding B playoffs 9.0 0 3 1 161 0.16 0.00 25 2.78
60 James J. Bryce BFA-Fairfax C playoffs 9.0 0 2 0 150 0.13 0.00 20 2.22
61 Conor McQuiston Champlain Valley C Championship playoffs 9.0 0 3 2 161 0.12 0.00 20 2.22
62 Madeleine Boyce Montpelier B playoffs 5.0 0 1 0 101 0.10 0.00 10 2.00
63 Karleen Richardson Thetford C playoffs 9.0 0 2 1 157 0.10 0.00 15 1.67
64 Liz Stratton Fairly Improvised (Fairfax/Fair Haven) B playoffs 9.0 0 2 1 167 0.09 0.00 15 1.67
65 Maddy Squier-Paine Montpelier B playoffs 6.0 0 1 0 119 0.08 0.00 10 1.67
66 Sydney Pedro Fair Haven B C playoffs 9.0 0 1 0 169 0.06 0.00 10 1.11
67 Susan Gay Fair Haven A C playoffs 9.0 0 1 0 171 0.06 0.00 10 1.11
68 Alex Carabello Fair Haven A C playoffs 9.0 0 1 0 171 0.06 0.00 10 1.11
69 Raihan Khabir (Ursa Major) South Burlington D C playoffs 7.0 0 0 0 130 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
70 Jackie Smith Spaulding B playoffs 8.0 0 0 0 143 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
71 Margaret Fitzgerald BFA-Fairfax C playoffs 9.0 0 0 0 150 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
72 Lila Teeyanoff Thetford C playoffs 9.0 0 0 0 157 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
73 James Murdza Hanover Championship playoffs 9.0 0 0 0 163 0.00 0.00 0 0.00

back to Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl 2010-2011 Results
back to Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl home page

Copyright 2011, Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl