Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament III

Scoreboard

Round 1

Essex A 490, Indian River A 0
Essex A: Chris Bergeron (Centenel) 0 2 1 15, Kevin Weiss (Brutus) 0 3 0 30, Stefan Deutsch (Cato) 1 10 0 115, Felix Wu (The Man) 0 0 0 0
Indian River A: Barbie Pitts 0 0 0 0, Allison Miller 0 0 0 0, Tim Breen 0 0 0 0, Sarah Adams 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Essex A 16 330 20.62, Indian River A 0 0 0.00

Queensbury Gold (A) 335, Fair Haven C 0
Fair Haven C: Sophia Michael 0 0 0 0, Maria Burt 0 0 0 0, Abby Rampone 0 0 0 0, Michelle Rogals 0 0 0 0
Queensbury Gold (A): BenFrank 7 1 0 115, Nick Keenan 0 1 0 10, Kelly O'Shaunghnessy 0 0 0 0, Madison Kircher 0 0 0 0, Tim Cruz 0 1 0 10, Rory Fraser 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Fair Haven C 0 0 0.00, Queensbury Gold (A) 10 200 20.00

Ticonderoga Omega (A) 285, Fair Haven D 0
Fair Haven D: Dakota Folmsbee 0 0 0 0, Susan Gay 0 0 0 0
Ticonderoga Omega (A): Ben Chapman 0 6 0 60, Adraina Clark 1 5 0 65, Michael Fuller 0 0 0 0, Keeley Andrushko 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Fair Haven D 0 0 0.00, Ticonderoga Omega (A) 12 160 13.33

Mt. Mansfield B 175, South Burlington B 60
Mt. Mansfield B: Rachel Fifield 0 1 1 5, Dog Fish 0 1 0 10, Falstaff 0 1 0 10, Roger 0 3 0 30
South Burlington B: Connor Siagnelli 0 0 0 0, Cody Yu 0 1 0 10, Harshal Athalye 0 0 0 0, Meredith St. Jean 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Mt. Mansfield B 6 120 20.00, South Burlington B 4 20 5.00

Mt. Mansfield A 220, Burlington A 210
Burlington A: Isaac Steinzor 0 1 0 10, Alex Wright 0 5 0 50, Colin Gliech 0 1 0 10, Keenan Lantz 0 1 0 10
Mt. Mansfield A: Heron Russell (Portia) 1 8 1 90, Ali Green (Puck) 0 0 0 0, Ben Feinson (Voldemort) 0 0 0 0, Jeff Woodham (Rosencrantz) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Burlington A 8 130 16.25, Mt. Mansfield A 9 130 14.44

Northampton 260, Essex B 110
Essex B: Bess Ouegow 0 1 0 10, Lee Murphy 0 2 0 20, Upendra Prasad 0 1 0 10, Brennan Berardo 0 1 0 10
Northampton: Salazar Slytherin 0 1 0 10, Rowena Ravenclaw 0 1 0 10, Helga Hufflepuff 0 4 0 40, Godric Gryffindor 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Essex B 5 60 12.00, Northampton 8 180 22.50

Colton-Pierrepont B 110, Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 65
Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B): Riley Chapman 0 0 0 0, Hannah Herbst 0 1 0 10, Andrew Tersteege 0 1 1 5, Tory 0 2 0 20
Colton-Pierrepont B: Shayla 0 0 0 0, Dan 0 1 0 10, Joe 0 4 0 40, Tim 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 4 30 7.50, Colton-Pierrepont B 5 60 12.00

Indian River B 150, Fair Haven A 80
Fair Haven A: Adam Cecil 0 2 0 20, Jon Russell 0 2 0 20, Sam Hoenes 0 0 0 0, Garry Brown 0 0 0 0
Indian River B: Keri Mead 0 2 0 20, Chirs Durgan 0 5 0 50, Amanda Rozsavolgyi 0 0 0 0, Caitlin Adams 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Fair Haven A 4 40 10.00, Indian River B 7 80 11.43

South Burlington A 275, Queensbury Blue (B) 5
South Burlington A: Phil Charash 0 1 0 10, Alex Piper 1 1 0 25, Kevin Wang 0 6 0 60, Will Bugbee 2 1 0 40
Queensbury Blue (B): Emily Signer 0 0 0 0, Kevin Chen 0 0 1 -5, Jack O'Brien 1 0 1 10, Michael Viasilion 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington A 12 140 11.67, Queensbury Blue (B) 1 0 0.00

Mt. Anthony 215, South Burlington E 100
South Burlington E: Alex Nguyen 0 0 0 0, Ethan Yu 0 2 0 20, Jaffer 0 0 0 0, Vishnu Preim 0 0 0 0, Theophila Lee 0 2 1 15
Mt. Anthony: Megan Pini 0 1 0 10, Sam Bashevkin 0 2 0 20, Paul Palladino 0 1 1 5, Miles Yucht 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: South Burlington E 4 65 16.25, Mt. Anthony 8 140 17.50

South Burlington C 215, North Country 60
North Country: Andrew 0 1 0 10, Emma 0 0 0 0, J. Foster 0 1 0 10, N. Wendt 0 1 0 10
South Burlington C: Austin Ventrone 0 5 0 50, Alex Corrada 0 0 0 0, Sam Bellevance 0 2 1 15, Noah Bugbee 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: North Country 3 30 10.00, South Burlington C 9 130 14.44

Champlain Valley C 145, Burlington B 120
Burlington B: Ricky Delancey 0 5 0 50, David Kirk 0 1 0 10, Isaac Spnem 0 1 0 10, Matt Unger 0 0 0 0
Champlain Valley C: James Dye 1 1 0 25, Grady Farnham-Rendino 0 4 1 35, Morgante Pell 0 1 0 10, Jacob September 0 0 0 0, Evan Cohen 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Burlington B 7 50 7.14, Champlain Valley C 7 75 10.71

Colebrook A 180, Winooski 75
Colebrook A: Dean Neary 0 1 0 10, Cormick Frizzell 0 1 0 10, Theresa Andolina 0 0 0 0, Tyler Griffen 0 4 0 40
Winooski: Bethany Trainque 0 0 0 0, Alexa Byrd 0 0 0 0, Lauren Graves 0 0 0 0, Eric Bushey 1 3 0 45
Bonuses: Colebrook A 6 120 20.00, Winooski 4 30 7.50

Lebanon 285, Colton-Pierrepont A 80
Lebanon: Domnic Filiano 0 1 0 10, Fjodor Jemcov 0 1 0 10, Joe Harris 1 3 0 45, Michael Nestler 0 4 0 40
Colton-Pierrepont A: Eric 0 1 0 10, Andrew 0 1 0 10, Michael 0 0 0 0, James 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Lebanon 10 180 18.00, Colton-Pierrepont A 4 40 10.00

Colebrook B 135, South Burlington D 90
Colebrook B: Kelbie Biron 0 0 0 0, Drake Cann 0 2 0 20, Lucas Dublois 1 3 0 45, Scott Neary 0 1 0 10
South Burlington D: Thejas Wesky 0 0 0 0, Neel Desori 0 0 0 0, Joyce Pan 0 1 0 10, Andrew Tang 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Colebrook B 7 60 8.57, South Burlington D 4 50 12.50

Champlain Valley A 640, Fair Haven B 0
Champlain Valley A: Rubin Goldberg 3 5 1 90, Krysta Dummit 1 2 0 35, Liam Kelley 0 6 0 60, Geoff Matthews 0 1 1 5
Fair Haven B: Chris Gay 0 0 0 0, Michael Wayne 0 0 0 0, Brian Ward 0 0 0 0, Cody Eaton 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Champlain Valley A 18 450 25.00, Fair Haven B 0 0 0.00

Champlain Valley B 210, Brewster Academy 200
Champlain Valley B: Nick Chlumecky 0 5 2 40, Phil Clark 0 3 0 30, Joantahn Liebman 0 0 0 0, Matt Ashline 0 1 0 10
Brewster Academy: Marlowe Appe 0 1 0 10, Dan Lopez 0 2 0 20, Zach Baum 1 2 0 35, Franklin Holcomb 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Champlain Valley B 9 130 14.44, Brewster Academy 9 100 11.11


Round 2

South Burlington D 110, Fair Haven B 40
Fair Haven B: Chris Gay 0 0 0 0, Michael Wayne 0 2 0 20, Brian Ward 0 0 0 0, Cody Eaton 0 0 0 0
South Burlington D: Michael Guo 0 4 0 40, Thejas Wesky 0 1 0 10, Neel Desori 0 1 0 10, Andrew Tang 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Fair Haven B 2 20 10.00, South Burlington D 6 50 8.33

Colton-Pierrepont A 175, Winooski 5
Colton-Pierrepont A: Eric 0 6 0 60, Andrew 0 1 0 10, Michael 0 0 0 0, James 0 4 0 40
Winooski: Bethany Trainque 0 0 0 0, Alexa Byrd 0 0 0 0, Lauren Graves 0 0 0 0, Eric Bushey 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont A 11 65 5.91, Winooski 1 0 0.00

Burlington B 140, North Country 125
Burlington B: Ricky Delancey 0 3 0 30, David Kirk 0 0 0 0, Isaac Spnem 0 1 0 10, Matt Unger 0 2 0 20
North Country: Andrew 0 0 0 0, Emma 0 1 0 10, J. Foster 2 1 0 40, N. Wendt 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Burlington B 6 80 13.33, North Country 4 75 18.75

Queensbury Blue (B) 185, South Burlington E 65
South Burlington E: Alex Nguyen 0 0 0 0, Ethan Yu 0 1 0 10, Jaffer 1 0 0 15, Vishnu Preim 0 1 0 10, Theophila Lee 0 2 0 20
Queensbury Blue (B): Emily Signer 0 0 0 0, Jack O'Brien 0 7 0 70, Michael Viasilion 0 2 0 20, Erin Meachem 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington E 5 10 2.00, Queensbury Blue (B) 9 95 10.56

Fair Haven A 155, Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 55
Fair Haven A: Adam Cecil 0 3 1 25, Jon Russell 1 2 0 35, Sam Hoenes 0 1 0 10, Garry Brown 0 0 1 -5
Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B): Hayli Carlson 0 0 0 0, Miaranda Tersteege 0 1 0 10, Micheal Barber 0 1 0 10, Tory 0 3 1 25
Bonuses: Fair Haven A 7 90 12.86, Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 5 10 2.00

Fair Haven C 160, Indian River A 10
Fair Haven C: Sophia Michael 0 1 1 5, Maria Burt 0 1 0 10, Abby Rampone 1 4 0 55, Michelle Rogals 0 2 0 20
Indian River A: Barbie Pitts 0 0 2 -10, Allison Miller 0 0 0 0, Tim Breen 0 0 0 0, Sarah Adams 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Fair Haven C 9 70 7.78, Indian River A 1 10 10.00

Burlington A 240, Essex B 50
Essex B: Rick Turvey 0 0 0 0, Lee Murphy 0 1 0 10, Upendra Prasad 0 1 0 10, Brennan Berardo 0 0 0 0
Burlington A: Isaac Steinzor 1 4 0 55, Alex Wright 0 4 1 35, Colin Gliech 0 0 0 0, Keenan Lantz 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Essex B 2 30 15.00, Burlington A 10 140 14.00

South Burlington B 190, Fair Haven D 5
South Burlington B: Connor Siagnelli 0 0 0 0, Cody Yu 0 1 0 10, Harshal Athalye 0 0 0 0, Meredith St. Jean 1 11 0 125
Fair Haven D: Dakota Folmsbee 0 1 1 5, Susan Gay 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington B 13 55 4.23, Fair Haven D 1 0 0.00

Northampton 260, Mt. Mansfield A 175
Northampton: Salazar Slytherin 0 1 0 10, Rowena Ravenclaw 1 2 2 25, Helga Hufflepuff 0 2 0 20, Godric Gryffindor 1 4 0 55
Mt. Mansfield A: Heron Russell (Portia) 1 4 1 50, Ali Green (Puck) 0 0 0 0, Ben Feinson (Voldemort) 0 1 0 10, Jeff Woodham (Rosencrantz) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Northampton 11 150 13.64, Mt. Mansfield A 6 115 19.17

Essex A 280, Brewster Academy 85
Brewster Academy: Marlowe Appe 0 0 0 0, Dan Lopez 0 1 0 10, Zach Baum 0 0 1 -5, Franklin Holcomb 0 2 0 20
Essex A: Chris Bergeron (Centenel) 0 3 1 25, Kevin Weiss (Brutus) 0 3 1 25, Stefan Deutsch (Cato) 0 2 1 15, Christina Yu (Federalist Farmer) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Brewster Academy 3 60 20.00, Essex A 9 205 22.78

South Burlington C 150, Indian River B 55
Indian River B: Keri Mead 0 1 0 10, Chirs Durgan 0 1 1 5, Amanda Rozsavolgyi 0 0 0 0, Caitlin Adams 0 1 0 10
South Burlington C: Austin Ventrone 0 4 0 40, Alex Corrada 0 0 0 0, Sam Bellevance 0 3 0 30, Noah Bugbee 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Indian River B 3 30 10.00, South Burlington C 7 80 11.43

Champlain Valley C 130, Colton-Pierrepont B 70
Colton-Pierrepont B: Shayla 0 2 0 20, Dan 0 0 0 0, Joe 0 0 0 0, Tim 0 2 0 20
Champlain Valley C: Grady Farnham-Rendino 0 1 0 10, Morgante Pell 0 2 1 15, Jacob September 0 3 1 25, Conor McQuistan 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont B 4 30 7.50, Champlain Valley C 6 80 13.33

Northampton 380, Colebrook A 15
Colebrook A: Dean Neary 0 0 0 0, Cormick Frizzell 1 0 0 15, Theresa Andolina 0 0 0 0, Tyler Griffen 0 0 0 0
Northampton: Salazar Slytherin 0 1 0 10, Rowena Ravenclaw 1 6 0 75, Helga Hufflepuff 0 1 0 10, Godric Gryffindor 1 4 0 55
Bonuses: Colebrook A 1 0 0.00, Northampton 14 230 16.43

Mt. Mansfield A 225, Lebanon 185
Lebanon: Domnic Filiano 0 0 0 0, Fjodor Jemcov 0 0 0 0, Joe Harris 0 2 0 20, Michael Nestler 0 4 0 40, Christian Perryman 0 0 0 0
Mt. Mansfield A: Heron Russell (Portia) 2 7 1 95, Ali Green (Puck) 0 0 0 0, Ben Feinson (Voldemort) 0 0 0 0, Jeff Woodham (Rosencrantz) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Lebanon 6 125 20.83, Mt. Mansfield A 9 130 14.44

Mt. Mansfield B 285, Colebrook B 65
Colebrook B: Kelbie Biron 0 1 0 10, Drake Cann 0 1 1 5, Lucas Dublois 0 1 0 10, Scott Neary 0 1 0 10
Mt. Mansfield B: Rachel Fifield 4 5 0 110, Jef Joule 0 0 0 0, Will Adkisson 0 0 0 0, Joe Adkisson 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Colebrook B 4 30 7.50, Mt. Mansfield B 11 150 13.64

Champlain Valley A 420, Ticonderoga Omega (A) 170
Champlain Valley A: Rubin Goldberg 2 6 0 90, Krysta Dummit 1 0 0 15, Liam Kelley 1 1 1 20, Geoff Matthews 0 2 0 20
Ticonderoga Omega (A): Ben Chapman 1 2 0 35, Adraina Clark 1 1 0 25, Jon Ferguson 0 0 0 0, Allen Zhang 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Champlain Valley A 13 275 21.15, Ticonderoga Omega (A) 5 110 22.00

Queensbury Gold (A) 360, Champlain Valley B 135
Champlain Valley B: Nick Chlumecky 2 3 0 60, Phil Clark 0 0 0 0, Joantahn Liebman 0 0 0 0, Matt Ashline 0 0 0 0
Queensbury Gold (A): BenFrank 0 6 0 60, Nick Keenan 0 2 0 20, Michael Norton 1 4 1 50, Kelly O'Shaunghnessy 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Champlain Valley B 5 75 15.00, Queensbury Gold (A) 14 220 15.71

South Burlington A 395, Mt. Anthony 40
South Burlington A: Phil Charash 0 2 0 20, Alex Piper 0 1 0 10, Kevin Wang 2 3 0 60, Will Bugbee 0 5 2 40
Mt. Anthony: Megan Pini 0 0 0 0, Sam Bashevkin 0 1 1 5, Paul Palladino 1 0 0 15, Miles Yucht 1 0 1 10
Bonuses: South Burlington A 13 265 20.38, Mt. Anthony 3 10 3.33


Round 3

Essex A 280, South Burlington B 0
South Burlington B: Connor Siagnelli 0 0 0 0, Cody Yu 0 0 0 0, Harshal Athalye 0 0 0 0, Meredith St. Jean 0 0 0 0
Essex A: Chris Bergeron (Centenel) 1 3 0 45, Kevin Weiss (Brutus) 0 1 0 10, Stefan Deutsch (Cato) 1 4 0 55, Christina Yu (Federalist Farmer) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington B 0 0 0.00, Essex A 10 170 17.00

Burlington A 75, South Burlington D 50
Burlington A: Isaac Steinzor 1 0 0 15, Alex Wright 1 0 2 5, Colin Gliech 0 2 1 15, Keenan Lantz 0 0 0 0
South Burlington D: Michael Guo 0 0 0 0, Thejas Wesky 0 1 0 10, Joyce Pan 0 0 0 0, Andrew Tang 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Burlington A 4 40 10.00, South Burlington D 2 30 15.00

Fair Haven A 155, Colton-Pierrepont A 55
Colton-Pierrepont A: Eric 1 0 1 10, Andrew 0 0 0 0, Michael 0 0 0 0, James 0 2 1 15
Fair Haven A: Adam Cecil 0 2 0 20, Jon Russell 1 1 0 25, Sam Hoenes 0 1 0 10, Garry Brown 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont A 3 30 10.00, Fair Haven A 7 80 11.43

Fair Haven C 210, Fair Haven B 40
Fair Haven B: Chris Gay 0 0 0 0, Michael Wayne 0 2 0 20, Brian Ward 0 0 0 0, Cody Eaton 0 1 0 10
Fair Haven C: Sophia Michael 0 0 0 0, Maria Burt 0 2 0 20, Abby Rampone 0 5 0 50, Michelle Rogals 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Fair Haven B 3 10 3.33, Fair Haven C 7 140 20.00

Brewster Academy 110, Indian River A 60
Brewster Academy: Marlowe Appe 0 0 0 0, Dan Lopez 0 2 0 20, Zach Baum 0 1 0 10, Franklin Holcomb 0 2 0 20, Kate Fridholm 0 0 0 0
Indian River A: Barbie Pitts 0 0 0 0, Allison Miller 0 1 0 10, Tim Breen 0 3 0 30, Sarah Adams 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Brewster Academy 5 60 12.00, Indian River A 5 10 2.00

Winooski 65, Fair Haven D 50
Winooski: Bethany Trainque 0 0 0 0, Alexa Byrd 0 0 0 0, Lauren Graves 0 0 0 0, Eric Bushey 1 3 0 45
Fair Haven D: Dakota Folmsbee 0 3 0 30, Susan Gay 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Winooski 4 20 5.00, Fair Haven D 3 20 6.67

Essex B 70, North Country 45
Essex B: Bess Ouegow 0 0 0 0, Rick Turvey 0 0 0 0, Lee Murphy 0 3 0 30, Upendra Prasad 0 3 0 30
North Country: Andrew 0 0 1 -5, Emma 0 1 0 10, J. Foster 0 1 0 10, N. Wendt 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Essex B 6 10 1.67, North Country 2 30 15.00

South Burlington E 110, Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 70
South Burlington E: Alex Nguyen 0 1 0 10, Ethan Yu 0 0 0 0, Jaffer 0 1 0 10, Vishnu Preim 0 0 0 0, Theophila Lee 0 4 0 40
Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B): Riley Chapman 0 0 0 0, Anita Zhang 0 0 0 0, Hannah Herbst 0 0 0 0, Christy Faucher 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: South Burlington E 6 50 8.33, Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 4 30 7.50

Queensbury Blue (B) 110, Burlington B 100
Burlington B: Ricky Delancey 1 2 1 30, David Kirk 0 1 0 10, Isaac Spnem 0 1 0 10, Matt Unger 0 0 0 0
Queensbury Blue (B): Emily Signer 0 1 1 5, Kevin Chen 0 1 1 5, Michael Viasilion 0 2 0 20, Aileen Davey 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Burlington B 5 50 10.00, Queensbury Blue (B) 5 70 14.00

Colebrook B 120, Colton-Pierrepont B 50
Colebrook B: Kelbie Biron 0 0 0 0, Drake Cann 0 1 0 10, Lucas Dublois 0 3 0 30, Scott Neary 0 3 0 30
Colton-Pierrepont B: Shayla 0 1 0 10, Dan 0 0 0 0, Joe 0 2 0 20, Tim 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Colebrook B 7 50 7.14, Colton-Pierrepont B 3 20 6.67

Lebanon 145, Colebrook A 45
Lebanon: Domnic Filiano 0 0 0 0, Fjodor Jemcov 0 0 0 0, Joe Harris 0 1 1 5, Michael Nestler 0 5 0 50
Colebrook A: Dean Neary 0 0 0 0, Cormick Frizzell 1 1 0 25, Theresa Andolina 0 1 0 10, Tyler Griffen 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Lebanon 6 90 15.00, Colebrook A 3 10 3.33

Ticonderoga Omega (A) 185, Indian River B 100
Indian River B: Keri Mead 0 0 0 0, Chirs Durgan 0 4 0 40, Amanda Rozsavolgyi 0 1 0 10, Caitlin Adams 0 0 0 0
Ticonderoga Omega (A): Ben Chapman 0 4 0 40, Adraina Clark 1 2 1 30, Markee Teriele 0 0 0 0, Ashley Castello 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Indian River B 5 50 10.00, Ticonderoga Omega (A) 7 115 16.43

Champlain Valley B 230, Mt. Anthony 145
Mt. Anthony: Megan Pini 0 1 0 10, Sam Bashevkin 0 0 0 0, Paul Palladino 1 2 0 35, Miles Yucht 0 2 0 20
Champlain Valley B: Nick Chlumecky 0 6 0 60, Phil Clark 0 0 0 0, Joantahn Liebman 0 0 0 0, Matt Ashline 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Mt. Anthony 6 80 13.33, Champlain Valley B 8 150 18.75

Champlain Valley A 330, South Burlington C 20
Champlain Valley A: Rubin Goldberg 0 3 2 20, Krysta Dummit 0 1 0 10, Liam Kelley 0 4 1 35, Geoff Matthews 1 2 0 35
South Burlington C: Austin Ventrone 0 0 0 0, Alex Corrada 0 0 0 0, Sam Bellevance 0 1 0 10, Noah Bugbee 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Champlain Valley A 11 230 20.91, South Burlington C 1 10 10.00

South Burlington A 235, Queensbury Gold (A) 230
South Burlington A: Phil Charash 1 0 0 15, Alex Piper 0 1 0 10, Kevin Wang 0 2 0 20, Will Bugbee 2 2 0 50
Queensbury Gold (A): BenFrank 0 4 0 40, Nick Keenan 0 0 0 0, Kelly O'Shaunghnessy 0 1 1 5, Madison Kircher 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: South Burlington A 8 140 17.50, Queensbury Gold (A) 8 155 19.38

Mt. Mansfield B 200, Champlain Valley C 110
Mt. Mansfield B: Rachel Fifield 0 3 0 30, Jef Joule 0 1 0 10, Will Adkisson 0 4 0 40, Joe Adkisson 0 0 0 0
Champlain Valley C: James Dye 0 3 0 30, Grady Farnham-Rendino 0 0 0 0, Morgante Pell 0 1 0 10, Jacob September 0 1 0 10, Evan Cohen 0 0 0 0, Conor McQuistan 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Mt. Mansfield B 8 120 15.00, Champlain Valley C 5 60 12.00


Round 4

North Country 170, Fair Haven D 20
North Country: Andrew 0 0 0 0, Emma 0 2 0 20, J. Foster 0 3 0 30, N. Wendt 0 1 0 10
Fair Haven D: Dakota Folmsbee 0 1 0 10, Susan Gay 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: North Country 6 110 18.33, Fair Haven D 1 10 10.00

Indian River A 80, Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 45
Indian River A: Barbie Pitts 0 1 0 10, Allison Miller 0 0 0 0, Tim Breen 0 3 0 30, Sarah Adams 0 0 0 0
Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B): Miaranda Tersteege 1 1 0 25, Andrew Tersteege 0 1 0 10, Micheal Barber 0 0 0 0, Tory 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Indian River A 4 40 10.00, Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 3 10 3.33

Fair Haven B 115, Winooski 90
Fair Haven B: Chris Gay 0 0 0 0, Michael Wayne 0 5 0 50, Brian Ward 0 0 1 -5, Cody Eaton 0 0 0 0
Winooski: Bethany Trainque 0 0 0 0, Alexa Byrd 0 0 0 0, Lauren Graves 1 0 1 10, Eric Bushey 1 2 1 30
Bonuses: Fair Haven B 5 70 14.00, Winooski 4 50 12.50

Essex B 155, Fair Haven C 150
Essex B: Bess Ouegow 0 3 0 30, Rick Turvey 0 0 0 0, Lee Murphy 1 2 0 35, Brennan Berardo 0 1 0 10
Fair Haven C: Sophia Michael 0 0 0 0, Maria Burt 0 1 0 10, Abby Rampone 0 4 0 40, Michelle Rogals 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Essex B 7 80 11.43, Fair Haven C 5 100 20.00

Brewster Academy 180, South Burlington E 50
Brewster Academy: Marlowe Appe 1 0 0 15, Dan Lopez 0 0 0 0, Zach Baum 0 0 0 0, Franklin Holcomb 1 5 0 65
South Burlington E: Ethan Yu 0 0 0 0, Jaffer 0 1 0 10, Vishnu Preim 0 0 0 0, Theophila Lee 1 0 1 10
Bonuses: Brewster Academy 7 100 14.29, South Burlington E 2 30 15.00

Colton-Pierrepont A 110, South Burlington D 95
South Burlington D: Michael Guo 0 3 1 25, Thejas Wesky 0 0 0 0, Neel Desori 0 0 0 0, Joyce Pan 0 2 2 10
Colton-Pierrepont A: Eric 0 2 0 20, Andrew 0 0 0 0, Michael 0 0 0 0, James 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: South Burlington D 5 60 12.00, Colton-Pierrepont A 4 70 17.50

South Burlington B 105, Burlington B 75
Burlington B: Ricky Delancey 0 0 1 -5, David Kirk 0 0 0 0, Isaac Spnem 0 1 0 10, Matt Unger 0 2 0 20
South Burlington B: Connor Siagnelli 0 0 0 0, Cody Yu 0 1 0 10, Harshal Athalye 0 2 0 20, Meredith St. Jean 2 0 1 25
Bonuses: Burlington B 3 50 16.67, South Burlington B 5 50 10.00

Essex A 365, Queensbury Blue (B) 50
Queensbury Blue (B): Emily Signer 0 0 0 0, Jack O'Brien 0 2 0 20, Erin Meachem 0 0 0 0, Melissa Auffredon 0 0 0 0
Essex A: Chris Bergeron (Centenel) 0 2 0 20, Kevin Weiss (Brutus) 0 2 0 20, Stefan Deutsch (Cato) 3 3 0 75, Christina Yu (Federalist Farmer) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Queensbury Blue (B) 2 30 15.00, Essex A 10 250 25.00

Champlain Valley A 410, Mt. Mansfield B 55
Mt. Mansfield B: Rachel Fifield 1 0 1 10, Jef Joule 0 0 0 0, Will Adkisson 0 0 0 0, Joe Adkisson 1 0 0 15
Champlain Valley A: Rubin Goldberg 2 5 1 75, Krysta Dummit 0 2 0 20, Liam Kelley 2 0 0 30, Geoff Matthews 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Mt. Mansfield B 2 30 15.00, Champlain Valley A 12 270 22.50

South Burlington A 375, Northampton 80
South Burlington A: Phil Charash 0 0 0 0, Alex Piper 1 0 0 15, Kevin Wang 3 5 1 90, Will Bugbee 2 1 1 35
Northampton: Salazar Slytherin 0 1 0 10, Rowena Ravenclaw 0 2 0 20, Helga Hufflepuff 0 0 1 -5, Godric Gryffindor 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington A 12 235 19.58, Northampton 3 55 18.33

South Burlington C 275, Champlain Valley C 50
Champlain Valley C: James Dye 0 1 0 10, Grady Farnham-Rendino 0 0 0 0, Morgante Pell 0 0 0 0, Jacob September 0 1 0 10, Evan Cohen 0 0 0 0, Conor McQuistan 0 0 0 0
South Burlington C: Austin Ventrone 0 2 1 15, Alex Corrada 0 0 0 0, Sam Bellevance 0 7 0 70, Noah Bugbee 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Champlain Valley C 2 30 15.00, South Burlington C 10 180 18.00

Queensbury Gold (A) 240, Mt. Mansfield A 170
Queensbury Gold (A): BenFrank 2 2 1 45, Nick Keenan 0 2 3 5, Michael Norton 0 2 0 20, Tim Cruz 0 0 0 0
Mt. Mansfield A: Heron Russell (Portia) 1 2 1 30, Ali Green (Puck) 0 1 0 10, Ben Feinson (Voldemort) 0 1 0 10, Jeff Woodham (Rosencrantz) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Queensbury Gold (A) 8 170 21.25, Mt. Mansfield A 6 110 18.33

Ticonderoga Omega (A) 230, Colebrook B 60
Colebrook B: Kelbie Biron 0 1 0 10, Drake Cann 0 0 0 0, Lucas Dublois 0 2 0 20, Scott Neary 0 1 0 10
Ticonderoga Omega (A): Ben Chapman 1 4 2 45, Adraina Clark 1 3 0 45, Michael Fuller 0 0 0 0, Keeley Andrushko 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Colebrook B 4 20 5.00, Ticonderoga Omega (A) 9 140 15.56

Lebanon 300, Champlain Valley B 110
Lebanon: Domnic Filiano 1 3 0 45, Joe Harris 1 2 1 30, Michael Nestler 0 3 0 30, Christian Perryman 0 0 0 0
Champlain Valley B: Nick Chlumecky 0 3 0 30, Phil Clark 0 1 0 10, Joantahn Liebman 0 0 0 0, Matt Ashline 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Lebanon 10 195 19.50, Champlain Valley B 5 60 12.00

Indian River B 110, Colton-Pierrepont B 70
Colton-Pierrepont B: Shayla 0 1 0 10, Dan 0 0 0 0, Joe 0 2 0 20, Tim 0 0 0 0
Indian River B: Keri Mead 0 3 0 30, Chirs Durgan 0 0 0 0, Amanda Rozsavolgyi 0 0 0 0, Caitlin Adams 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont B 3 40 13.33, Indian River B 5 60 12.00

Mt. Anthony 235, Colebrook A 110
Colebrook A: Dean Neary 0 1 0 10, Cormick Frizzell 0 0 0 0, Theresa Andolina 0 1 0 10, Tyler Griffen 0 2 0 20
Mt. Anthony: Megan Pini 0 0 0 0, Sam Bashevkin 0 0 0 0, Paul Palladino 0 0 1 -5, Miles Yucht 2 7 0 100
Bonuses: Colebrook A 4 70 17.50, Mt. Anthony 9 140 15.56

Burlington A 230, Fair Haven A 90
Fair Haven A: Adam Cecil 0 0 0 0, Jon Russell 0 2 0 20, Sam Hoenes 0 0 0 0, Garry Brown 0 1 0 10
Burlington A: Isaac Steinzor 0 4 1 35, Alex Wright 0 3 1 25, Colin Gliech 0 1 0 10, Keenan Lantz 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Fair Haven A 3 60 20.00, Burlington A 8 160 20.00


Round 5

Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 140, Fair Haven D 20
Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B): Riley Chapman 0 1 0 10, Anita Zhang 0 1 0 10, Hayli Carlson 0 1 0 10, Christy Faucher 0 6 0 60
Fair Haven D: Dakota Folmsbee 0 1 0 10, Susan Gay 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 9 50 5.56, Fair Haven D 1 10 10.00

South Burlington E 120, Winooski 20
South Burlington E: Alex Nguyen 0 0 0 0, Ethan Yu 0 1 0 10, Jaffer 0 4 0 40, Vishnu Preim 0 0 0 0, Theophila Lee 0 2 0 20
Winooski: Bethany Trainque 0 0 0 0, Alexa Byrd 0 0 0 0, Lauren Graves 0 0 0 0, Eric Bushey 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: South Burlington E 7 50 7.14, Winooski 1 10 10.00

North Country 145, Indian River A 85
North Country: Andrew 0 2 1 15, Emma 0 4 0 40, J. Foster 0 0 0 0, N. Wendt 0 1 0 10
Indian River A: Barbie Pitts 0 0 1 -5, Allison Miller 0 0 0 0, Tim Breen 0 3 0 30, Sarah Adams 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: North Country 7 80 11.43, Indian River A 3 60 20.00

Fair Haven C 270, Fair Haven B 40
Fair Haven B: Chris Gay 0 0 0 0, Michael Wayne 0 1 0 10, Brian Ward 0 0 0 0, Cody Eaton 0 1 0 10
Fair Haven C: Sophia Michael 0 1 0 10, Maria Burt 0 4 0 40, Abby Rampone 0 5 0 50, Michelle Rogals 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Fair Haven B 2 20 10.00, Fair Haven C 11 160 14.55

Essex B 120, Brewster Academy 105
Brewster Academy: Marlowe Appe 0 0 0 0, Dan Lopez 0 1 0 10, Zach Baum 0 2 1 15, Franklin Holcomb 1 0 0 15, Kate Fridholm 0 0 0 0
Essex B: Bess Ouegow 0 5 0 50, Rick Turvey 0 0 0 0, Upendra Prasad 0 2 0 20, Brennan Berardo 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Brewster Academy 4 65 16.25, Essex B 7 50 7.14

South Burlington D 130, Burlington B 70
South Burlington D: Michael Guo 0 1 0 10, Neel Desori 0 0 0 0, Joyce Pan 0 3 0 30, Andrew Tang 0 2 0 20
Burlington B: Ricky Delancey 0 3 0 30, David Kirk 0 0 0 0, Isaac Spnem 0 0 0 0, Matt Unger 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: South Burlington D 6 70 11.67, Burlington B 6 10 1.67

Colton-Pierrepont A 90, South Burlington B 55
Colton-Pierrepont A: Eric 0 3 0 30, Andrew 0 2 0 20, Michael 0 0 0 0, James 0 1 0 10
South Burlington B: Connor Siagnelli 0 0 0 0, Cody Yu 0 2 1 15, Harshal Athalye 0 0 0 0, Meredith St. Jean 1 1 1 20
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont A 6 30 5.00, South Burlington B 4 20 5.00

Fair Haven A 150, Queensbury Blue (B) 90
Queensbury Blue (B): Kevin Chen 0 3 0 30, Aileen Davey 0 1 0 10, Erin Meachem 0 0 0 0, Melissa Auffredon 0 0 0 0
Fair Haven A: Adam Cecil 1 1 0 25, Jon Russell 0 2 0 20, Sam Hoenes 0 2 0 20, Garry Brown 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Queensbury Blue (B) 4 50 12.50, Fair Haven A 7 70 10.00

Champlain Valley A 315, South Burlington A 160
South Burlington A: Phil Charash 0 0 0 0, Alex Piper 0 0 0 0, Kevin Wang 1 1 0 25, Will Bugbee 0 3 1 25
Champlain Valley A: Rubin Goldberg 1 5 0 65, Krysta Dummit 0 1 1 5, Liam Kelley 1 2 0 35, Geoff Matthews 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington A 5 110 22.00, Champlain Valley A 10 210 21.00

Northampton 230, Mt. Mansfield B 155
Northampton: Salazar Slytherin 0 2 0 20, Rowena Ravenclaw 0 2 0 20, Helga Hufflepuff 0 1 0 10, Godric Gryffindor 0 3 0 30
Mt. Mansfield B: Rachel Fifield 1 3 0 45, Dog Fish 0 1 0 10, Falstaff 0 3 0 30, Roger 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Northampton 8 150 18.75, Mt. Mansfield B 8 70 8.75

Queensbury Gold (A) 270, South Burlington C 85
Queensbury Gold (A): BenFrank 0 4 0 40, Michael Norton 1 4 1 50, Kelly O'Shaunghnessy 0 0 0 0, Rory Fraser 0 1 0 10
South Burlington C: Austin Ventrone 0 3 0 30, Alex Corrada 0 0 0 0, Sam Bellevance 0 1 1 5, Noah Bugbee 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Queensbury Gold (A) 10 170 17.00, South Burlington C 4 50 12.50

Champlain Valley C 125, Mt. Mansfield A 85
Mt. Mansfield A: Heron Russell (Portia) 1 2 2 25, Ali Green (Puck) 0 0 0 0, Ben Feinson (Voldemort) 0 1 0 10, Jeff Woodham (Rosencrantz) 0 0 0 0
Champlain Valley C: James Dye 0 1 0 10, Grady Farnham-Rendino 0 4 0 40, Morgante Pell 0 1 0 10, Jacob September 0 0 1 -5, Evan Cohen 0 0 0 0, Conor McQuistan 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Mt. Mansfield A 4 50 12.50, Champlain Valley C 6 70 11.67

Lebanon 220, Ticonderoga Omega (A) 130
Lebanon: Domnic Filiano 0 2 0 20, Fjodor Jemcov 0 1 0 10, Joe Harris 0 1 0 10, Michael Nestler 0 3 0 30
Ticonderoga Omega (A): Ben Chapman 0 2 1 15, Adraina Clark 1 2 0 35, Jon Ferguson 0 0 0 0, Allen Zhang 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Lebanon 7 150 21.43, Ticonderoga Omega (A) 5 80 16.00

Champlain Valley B 235, Colebrook B 20
Champlain Valley B: Nick Chlumecky 1 5 1 60, Phil Clark 0 2 0 20, Joantahn Liebman 1 0 1 10, Matt Ashline 0 1 0 10
Colebrook B: Kelbie Biron 0 0 0 0, Drake Cann 0 0 0 0, Lucas Dublois 0 1 0 10, Scott Neary 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Champlain Valley B 10 135 13.50, Colebrook B 1 10 10.00

Mt. Anthony 200, Indian River B 40
Mt. Anthony: Megan Pini 0 1 0 10, Sam Bashevkin 0 3 0 30, Paul Palladino 1 1 0 25, Miles Yucht 1 1 0 25
Indian River B: Keri Mead 0 1 0 10, Chirs Durgan 0 0 0 0, Amanda Rozsavolgyi 0 0 0 0, Caitlin Adams 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Mt. Anthony 8 110 13.75, Indian River B 2 20 10.00

Colton-Pierrepont B 125, Colebrook A 100
Colton-Pierrepont B: Shayla 0 2 0 20, Dan 0 0 0 0, Joe 0 5 0 50, Tim 0 0 0 0
Colebrook A: Dean Neary 0 0 0 0, Cormick Frizzell 0 3 0 30, Theresa Andolina 0 1 0 10, Tyler Griffen 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont B 7 55 7.86, Colebrook A 5 50 10.00

Essex A 230, Burlington A 110
Essex A: Chris Bergeron (Centenel) 0 3 1 25, Kevin Weiss (Brutus) 0 0 0 0, Stefan Deutsch (Cato) 0 5 1 45, Christina Yu (Federalist Farmer) 0 0 0 0
Burlington A: Isaac Steinzor 0 2 1 15, Alex Wright 0 3 1 25, Colin Gliech 0 0 0 0, Keenan Lantz 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Essex A 8 160 20.00, Burlington A 5 70 14.00


Round 6

Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 80, Winooski 70 OT
Winooski: Bethany Trainque 0 0 0 0, Alexa Byrd 0 0 0 0, Lauren Graves 0 1 0 10, Eric Bushey 0 3 0 30
Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B): Miaranda Tersteege 0 0 0 0, Hannah Herbst 0 3 0 30, Micheal Barber 0 1 0 10, Tory 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Winooski 4 30 7.50, Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 6 10 1.67

Burlington B 190, Fair Haven D 0
Fair Haven D: Dakota Folmsbee 0 0 0 0, Susan Gay 0 0 0 0
Burlington B: Ricky Delancey 0 6 0 60, David Kirk 0 1 0 10, Isaac Spnem 0 3 0 30, Matt Unger 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Fair Haven D 0 0 0.00, Burlington B 11 80 7.27

Fair Haven B 140, Indian River A 40
Fair Haven B: Chris Gay 0 0 0 0, Michael Wayne 0 7 0 70, Brian Ward 0 1 0 10, Cody Eaton 0 0 0 0
Indian River A: Barbie Pitts 0 0 0 0, Allison Miller 0 0 0 0, Tim Breen 0 3 0 30, Sarah Adams 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Fair Haven B 8 60 7.50, Indian River A 3 10 3.33

South Burlington B 195, Colebrook B 80
South Burlington B: Connor Siagnelli 0 0 0 0, Cody Yu 0 0 0 0, Harshal Athalye 0 1 0 10, Meredith St. Jean 1 7 0 85
Colebrook B: Kelbie Biron 0 0 0 0, Drake Cann 0 2 0 20, Lucas Dublois 0 1 0 10, Scott Neary 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: South Burlington B 9 100 11.11, Colebrook B 4 40 10.00

Colebrook A 140, South Burlington E 45
South Burlington E: Alex Nguyen 0 1 0 10, Ethan Yu 0 1 0 10, Jaffer 0 0 0 0, Vishnu Preim 0 1 0 10, Theophila Lee 0 0 1 -5
Colebrook A: Dean Neary 0 2 0 20, Cormick Frizzell 0 3 0 30, Theresa Andolina 0 0 0 0, Tyler Griffen 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: South Burlington E 3 20 6.67, Colebrook A 7 70 10.00

Queensbury Blue (B) 150, Brewster Academy 80
Brewster Academy: Marlowe Appe 0 1 0 10, Dan Lopez 0 1 0 10, Zach Baum 0 1 0 10, Franklin Holcomb 0 1 0 10, Kate Fridholm 0 0 0 0
Queensbury Blue (B): Emily Signer 1 1 2 15, Kevin Chen 0 3 1 25, Jack O'Brien 0 3 0 30, Michael Viasilion 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Brewster Academy 4 40 10.00, Queensbury Blue (B) 9 70 7.78

South Burlington D 145, North Country 105
North Country: Andrew 0 2 0 20, Emma 0 2 0 20, J. Foster 0 0 1 -5, N. Wendt 0 1 0 10
South Burlington D: Thejas Wesky 0 4 0 40, Neel Desori 0 2 1 15, Joyce Pan 0 0 0 0, Andrew Tang 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: North Country 5 60 12.00, South Burlington D 6 90 15.00

Mt. Mansfield A 265, Indian River B 60
Mt. Mansfield A: Heron Russell (Portia) 1 9 0 105, Ali Green (Puck) 0 0 0 0, Ben Feinson (Voldemort) 0 1 0 10, Jeff Woodham (Rosencrantz) 0 0 0 0
Indian River B: Keri Mead 0 0 0 0, Chirs Durgan 0 2 0 20, Amanda Rozsavolgyi 0 2 0 20, Caitlin Adams 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Mt. Mansfield A 11 150 13.64, Indian River B 4 20 5.00

Essex A 345, Burlington A 160
Burlington A: Isaac Steinzor 0 6 2 50, Alex Wright 0 1 0 10, Colin Gliech 0 0 0 0, Keenan Lantz 0 0 0 0
Essex A: Chris Bergeron (Centenel) 1 0 1 10, Kevin Weiss (Brutus) 1 1 0 25, Stefan Deutsch (Cato) 1 4 1 50, Felix Wu (The Man) 0 4 2 30
Bonuses: Burlington A 7 100 14.29, Essex A 12 230 19.17

Champlain Valley A 585, Ticonderoga Omega (A) 35
Champlain Valley A: Rubin Goldberg 0 7 0 70, Krysta Dummit 1 1 0 25, Liam Kelley 1 7 0 85, Geoff Matthews 0 1 0 10
Ticonderoga Omega (A): Ben Chapman 0 1 1 5, Adraina Clark 0 0 0 0, Jon Ferguson 0 0 0 0, Keeley Andrushko 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Champlain Valley A 18 395 21.94, Ticonderoga Omega (A) 1 30 30.00

Northampton 275, Lebanon 165
Lebanon: Domnic Filiano 0 0 0 0, Fjodor Jemcov 0 0 1 -5, Joe Harris 0 1 1 5, Michael Nestler 0 4 1 35
Northampton: Salazar Slytherin 0 1 0 10, Rowena Ravenclaw 1 5 0 65, Helga Hufflepuff 0 3 1 25, Godric Gryffindor 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Lebanon 5 130 26.00, Northampton 11 160 14.55

Queensbury Gold (A) 300, South Burlington A 290
Queensbury Gold (A): BenFrank 1 4 1 50, Nick Keenan 1 0 0 15, Kelly O'Shaunghnessy 1 1 0 25, Madison Kircher 0 2 0 20
South Burlington A: Phil Charash 0 0 0 0, Alex Piper 1 0 0 15, Kevin Wang 2 0 1 25, Will Bugbee 1 4 1 50
Bonuses: Queensbury Gold (A) 10 190 19.00, South Burlington A 8 200 25.00

Champlain Valley B 245, Essex B 100
Champlain Valley B: Nick Chlumecky 1 7 1 80, Phil Clark 0 1 1 5, Joantahn Liebman 0 0 0 0, Matt Ashline 0 3 0 30
Essex B: Lee Murphy 0 2 1 15, Upendra Prasad 0 1 1 5, Brennan Berardo 0 1 0 10, Christina Yu 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Champlain Valley B 12 130 10.83, Essex B 5 60 12.00

Champlain Valley C 205, Fair Haven C 85
Fair Haven C: Sophia Michael 0 2 0 20, Maria Burt 0 0 0 0, Abby Rampone 1 1 0 25, Michelle Rogals 0 0 0 0
Champlain Valley C: James Dye 0 1 0 10, Grady Farnham-Rendino 0 4 1 35, Morgante Pell 0 3 0 30, Jacob September 0 2 0 20, Evan Cohen 0 0 0 0, Conor McQuistan 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Fair Haven C 4 40 10.00, Champlain Valley C 10 110 11.00

Fair Haven A 140, South Burlington C 130
South Burlington C: Austin Ventrone 0 2 0 20, Alex Corrada 0 0 0 0, Sam Bellevance 0 6 0 60, Noah Bugbee 0 0 0 0
Fair Haven A: Adam Cecil 0 2 0 20, Jon Russell 0 3 0 30, Sam Hoenes 0 0 0 0, Garry Brown 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington C 8 50 6.25, Fair Haven A 5 90 18.00

Mt. Anthony 255, Mt. Mansfield B 65
Mt. Mansfield B: Will Adkisson 0 1 0 10, Joe Adkisson 0 1 1 5, Roger 0 1 0 10
Mt. Anthony: Megan Pini 0 1 0 10, Sam Bashevkin 0 2 0 20, Paul Palladino 0 1 1 5, Miles Yucht 1 5 1 60
Bonuses: Mt. Mansfield B 3 40 13.33, Mt. Anthony 10 160 16.00

Colton-Pierrepont A 170, Colton-Pierrepont B 85
Colton-Pierrepont A: Eric 0 0 0 0, Andrew 0 3 0 30, Michael 0 0 0 0, James 0 6 0 60
Colton-Pierrepont B: Shayla 0 2 1 15, Dan 0 0 0 0, Joe 0 1 0 10, Tim 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont A 9 80 8.89, Colton-Pierrepont B 4 50 12.50


Round 7

Fair Haven D defeats Winooski by forfeit

Indian River A 120, Burlington B 90
Indian River A: Barbie Pitts 0 1 0 10, Allison Miller 0 0 0 0, Tim Breen 0 3 0 30, Sarah Adams 0 2 0 20, Aurora Adams 0 0 0 0
Burlington B: Ricky Delancey 0 0 0 0, David Kirk 0 1 0 10, Isaac Spnem 0 1 0 10, Matt Unger 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: Indian River A 6 60 10.00, Burlington B 6 30 5.00

Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 185, Fair Haven B 65
Fair Haven B: Chris Gay 0 0 0 0, Michael Wayne 0 4 0 40, Brian Ward 0 0 0 0, Cody Eaton 0 0 1 -5
Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B): Anita Zhang 0 0 0 0, Andrew Tersteege 0 2 1 15, Christy Faucher 0 1 0 10, Tory 0 5 0 50
Bonuses: Fair Haven B 4 30 7.50, Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 8 110 13.75

Colebrook A 275, Colebrook B 30
Colebrook A: Dean Neary 0 3 0 30, Cormick Frizzell 0 4 0 40, Theresa Andolina 0 0 0 0, Tyler Griffen 1 3 0 45
Colebrook B: Kelbie Biron 0 2 0 20, Drake Cann 0 0 0 0, Lucas Dublois 0 1 0 10, Scott Neary 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Colebrook A 11 160 14.55, Colebrook B 3 0 0.00

South Burlington E 95, South Burlington B 15
South Burlington B: Connor Siagnelli 0 0 0 0, Cody Yu 0 0 0 0, Harshal Athalye 0 0 0 0, Meredith St. Jean 0 2 1 15
South Burlington E: Alex Nguyen 0 0 0 0, Ethan Yu 0 3 0 30, Jaffer 0 1 0 10, Vishnu Preim 0 0 0 0, Theophila Lee 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: South Burlington B 2 0 0.00, South Burlington E 6 30 5.00

Indian River B 190, North Country 150
Indian River B: Keri Mead 0 2 1 15, Chirs Durgan 1 4 0 55, Amanda Rozsavolgyi 0 0 0 0, Caitlin Adams 0 1 0 10
North Country: Andrew 0 1 0 10, Emma 0 3 0 30, J. Foster 0 1 0 10, N. Wendt 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Indian River B 8 110 13.75, North Country 8 70 8.75

Brewster Academy 225, Colton-Pierrepont B 40
Brewster Academy: Marlowe Appe 0 1 0 10, Dan Lopez 0 3 0 30, Zach Baum 1 1 0 25, Franklin Holcomb 0 5 0 50
Colton-Pierrepont B: Shayla 0 0 0 0, Dan 0 0 0 0, Joe 0 2 0 20, Tim 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Brewster Academy 11 110 10.00, Colton-Pierrepont B 2 20 10.00

Mt. Mansfield A 290, South Burlington D 70
Mt. Mansfield A: Heron Russell (Portia) 0 11 0 110, Ali Green (Puck) 0 0 0 0, Ben Feinson (Voldemort) 0 1 0 10, Jeff Woodham (Rosencrantz) 0 0 0 0
South Burlington D: Michael Guo 0 1 0 10, Thejas Wesky 0 1 0 10, Neel Desori 0 1 0 10, Joyce Pan 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Mt. Mansfield A 12 170 14.17, South Burlington D 3 40 13.33

Essex A 410, Queensbury Gold (A) 240
Queensbury Gold (A): BenFrank 0 4 0 40, Nick Keenan 0 3 0 30, Michael Norton 0 1 0 10, Kelly O'Shaunghnessy 0 0 0 0
Essex A: Chris Bergeron (Centenel) 2 4 1 65, Kevin Weiss (Brutus) 0 0 0 0, Stefan Deutsch (Cato) 0 7 0 70, Felix Wu (The Man) 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Queensbury Gold (A) 8 160 20.00, Essex A 13 280 21.54

Champlain Valley A 485, Northampton 130
Champlain Valley A: Rubin Goldberg 1 4 1 50, Krysta Dummit 0 4 0 40, Liam Kelley 1 4 1 50, Geoff Matthews 0 0 0 0
Northampton: Salazar Slytherin 0 1 0 10, Rowena Ravenclaw 0 4 0 40, Helga Hufflepuff 0 0 1 -5, Godric Gryffindor 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Champlain Valley A 14 345 24.64, Northampton 6 75 12.50

South Burlington A 315, Burlington A 180
Burlington A: Isaac Steinzor 0 4 1 35, Alex Wright 2 0 0 30, Colin Gliech 0 0 0 0, Keenan Lantz 0 0 0 0
South Burlington A: Phil Charash 0 0 0 0, Alex Piper 1 0 0 15, Kevin Wang 1 4 1 50, Will Bugbee 0 6 0 60
Bonuses: Burlington A 6 115 19.17, South Burlington A 12 190 15.83

Lebanon 340, Ticonderoga Omega (A) 95
Lebanon: Domnic Filiano 1 1 1 20, Fjodor Jemcov 0 1 0 10, Joe Harris 0 1 0 10, Michael Nestler 0 8 0 80, Christian Perryman 0 0 0 0
Ticonderoga Omega (A): Ben Chapman 0 2 1 15, Adraina Clark 0 2 0 20, Michael Fuller 0 0 0 0, Allen Zhang 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Lebanon 12 220 18.33, Ticonderoga Omega (A) 4 60 15.00

Champlain Valley B 255, Mt. Anthony 145
Champlain Valley B: Nick Chlumecky 0 7 0 70, Phil Clark 0 0 0 0, Joantahn Liebman 0 0 1 -5, Matt Ashline 0 3 0 30
Mt. Anthony: Megan Pini 0 0 0 0, Sam Bashevkin 0 2 0 20, Paul Palladino 0 2 0 20, Miles Yucht 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Champlain Valley B 10 160 16.00, Mt. Anthony 6 90 15.00

Champlain Valley C 265, Fair Haven A 75
Champlain Valley C: James Dye 0 1 0 10, Grady Farnham-Rendino 0 1 0 10, Morgante Pell 0 4 0 40, Jacob September 1 4 1 50, Evan Cohen 0 0 0 0
Fair Haven A: Adam Cecil 0 1 0 10, Jon Russell 1 1 0 25, Sam Hoenes 0 0 0 0, Garry Brown 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Champlain Valley C 11 155 14.09, Fair Haven A 5 20 4.00

Essex B 195, Mt. Mansfield B 125
Essex B: Bess Ouegow 0 3 0 30, Rick Turvey 0 0 0 0, Lee Murphy 0 4 1 35, Upendra Prasad 0 2 0 20
Mt. Mansfield B: Will Adkisson 1 2 0 35, Joe Adkisson 0 0 0 0, Roger 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Essex B 9 110 12.22, Mt. Mansfield B 4 80 20.00

South Burlington C 200, Fair Haven C 100
South Burlington C: Austin Ventrone 1 5 0 65, Alex Corrada 0 1 0 10, Sam Bellevance 0 3 0 30, Noah Bugbee 0 1 0 10
Fair Haven C: Sophia Michael 0 1 0 10, Maria Burt 0 0 0 0, Abby Rampone 0 1 0 10, Michelle Rogals 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: South Burlington C 11 85 7.73, Fair Haven C 5 50 10.00

Queensbury Blue (B) 210, Colton-Pierrepont A 115
Colton-Pierrepont A: Eric 0 3 0 30, Andrew 0 2 0 20, Michael 0 0 0 0, James 0 1 1 5
Queensbury Blue (B): Emily Signer 0 0 0 0, Kevin Chen 0 4 0 40, Jack O'Brien 0 3 0 30, Michael Viasilion 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont A 6 60 10.00, Queensbury Blue (B) 8 130 16.25


Round 8

Fair Haven B defeats Winooski by forfeit

Burlington B 135, Fair Haven D 20
Fair Haven D: Dakota Folmsbee 0 1 0 10, Susan Gay 0 0 0 0
Burlington B: Ricky Delancey 0 4 0 40, David Kirk 0 0 0 0, Isaac Spnem 0 2 0 20, Matt Unger 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Fair Haven D 1 10 10.00, Burlington B 8 50 6.25

Indian River A 170, Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 105
Indian River A: Barbie Pitts 0 4 0 40, Allison Miller 0 1 1 5, Tim Breen 0 2 0 20, Sarah Adams 1 0 0 15
Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B): Riley Chapman 0 1 0 10, Miaranda Tersteege 0 0 0 0, Anita Zhang 0 1 0 10, Hayli Carlson 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Indian River A 8 90 11.25, Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (B) 4 60 15.00

Colebrook A 245, South Burlington B 60
South Burlington B: Connor Siagnelli 0 0 0 0, Harshal Athalye 0 1 0 10, Meredith St. Jean 0 2 0 20
Colebrook A: Dean Neary 0 3 0 30, Cormick Frizzell 0 2 0 20, Theresa Andolina 0 1 0 10, Tyler Griffen 1 3 0 45
Bonuses: South Burlington B 3 30 10.00, Colebrook A 10 140 14.00

South Burlington E 125, Colebrook B 100
Colebrook B: Kelbie Biron 0 0 0 0, Drake Cann 0 1 0 10, Lucas Dublois 0 4 0 40, Scott Neary 0 0 0 0
South Burlington E: Ethan Yu 0 1 0 10, Jaffer 0 1 0 10, Vishnu Preim 0 0 0 0, Theophila Lee 1 3 0 45
Bonuses: Colebrook B 5 50 10.00, South Burlington E 6 60 10.00

Colton-Pierrepont B 185, North Country 170
Colton-Pierrepont B: Shayla 0 3 0 30, Dan 0 1 0 10, Joe 0 3 0 30, Tim 1 0 0 15
North Country: Andrew 0 2 0 20, Emma 0 3 0 30, J. Foster 0 0 0 0, N. Wendt 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont B 8 100 12.50, North Country 7 100 14.29

Brewster Academy 160, Indian River B 150
Brewster Academy: Marlowe Appe 0 0 0 0, Dan Lopez 0 3 0 30, Zach Baum 0 1 0 10, Franklin Holcomb 0 1 0 10
Indian River B: Keri Mead 0 1 0 10, Chirs Durgan 0 3 0 30, Amanda Rozsavolgyi 1 0 0 15, Caitlin Adams 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Brewster Academy 5 110 22.00, Indian River B 6 85 14.17

Colton-Pierrepont A 190, South Burlington D 45
Colton-Pierrepont A: Eric 0 1 0 10, Andrew 1 3 0 45, Michael 0 0 0 0, James 1 2 0 35
South Burlington D: Michael Guo 0 0 1 -5, Thejas Wesky 0 2 0 20, Joyce Pan 0 0 0 0, Andrew Tang 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont A 8 100 12.50, South Burlington D 2 30 15.00

Mt. Mansfield A 255, Queensbury Blue (B) 90
Mt. Mansfield A: Heron Russell (Portia) 0 8 1 75, Ali Green (Puck) 0 1 0 10, Ben Feinson (Voldemort) 0 0 0 0, Jeff Woodham (Rosencrantz) 0 0 0 0
Queensbury Blue (B): Emily Signer 0 1 0 10, Kevin Chen 0 1 1 5, Jack O'Brien 0 2 1 15, Erin Meachem 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Mt. Mansfield A 9 170 18.89, Queensbury Blue (B) 4 60 15.00

Fair Haven C 215, Mt. Mansfield B 80
Mt. Mansfield B: Jef Joule 0 0 0 0, Will Adkisson 0 3 0 30, Joe Adkisson 0 0 0 0
Fair Haven C: Sophia Michael 0 0 0 0, Maria Burt 0 1 0 10, Abby Rampone 0 6 1 55, Michelle Rogals 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Mt. Mansfield B 3 50 16.67, Fair Haven C 8 140 17.50

South Burlington C 230, Essex B 90
Essex B: Bess Ouegow 0 2 0 20, Rick Turvey 0 1 0 10, Lee Murphy 1 1 1 20, Brennan Berardo 0 0 0 0
South Burlington C: Austin Ventrone 0 1 0 10, Alex Corrada 1 1 0 25, Sam Bellevance 1 2 0 35, Noah Bugbee 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Essex B 5 40 8.00, South Burlington C 9 130 14.44

Mt. Anthony 320, Fair Haven A 70
Mt. Anthony: Megan Pini 0 0 0 0, Sam Bashevkin 0 4 0 40, Paul Palladino 0 1 0 10, Miles Yucht 2 5 1 75
Fair Haven A: Adam Cecil 0 2 0 20, Jon Russell 0 1 1 5, Sam Hoenes 0 0 0 0, Garry Brown 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Mt. Anthony 12 195 16.25, Fair Haven A 3 45 15.00

Champlain Valley C 270, Champlain Valley B 105
Champlain Valley B: Nick Chlumecky 1 3 0 45, Phil Clark 0 0 0 0, Joantahn Liebman 0 0 0 0, Matt Ashline 0 0 0 0
Champlain Valley C: James Dye 3 0 0 45, Grady Farnham-Rendino 0 1 0 10, Morgante Pell 1 2 0 35, Jacob September 0 3 0 30, Conor McQuistan 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Champlain Valley B 4 60 15.00, Champlain Valley C 10 150 15.00

Ticonderoga Omega (A) 210, Burlington A 135
Ticonderoga Omega (A): Ben Chapman 1 1 0 25, Adraina Clark 0 4 0 40, Michael Fuller 1 1 0 25, Ashley Castello 0 0 0 0
Burlington A: Isaac Steinzor 2 3 0 60, Alex Wright 0 1 1 5, Colin Gliech 0 1 0 10, Keenan Lantz 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ticonderoga Omega (A) 8 120 15.00, Burlington A 7 60 8.57

South Burlington A 325, Lebanon 210
South Burlington A: Phil Charash 0 0 1 -5, Alex Piper 1 1 0 25, Kevin Wang 1 2 1 30, Will Bugbee 2 3 1 55
Lebanon: Domnic Filiano 0 2 0 20, Fjodor Jemcov 0 0 0 0, Joe Harris 0 1 2 0, Michael Nestler 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: South Burlington A 10 220 22.00, Lebanon 7 150 21.43

Queensbury Gold (A) 370, Northampton 150
Northampton: Salazar Slytherin 0 0 0 0, Rowena Ravenclaw 0 3 1 25, Helga Hufflepuff 0 1 1 5, Godric Gryffindor 1 1 0 25
Queensbury Gold (A): BenFrank 0 9 1 85, Michael Norton 1 1 0 25, Madison Kircher 0 1 0 10, Rory Fraser 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Northampton 6 95 15.83, Queensbury Gold (A) 13 240 18.46

Essex A 335, Champlain Valley A 325
Champlain Valley A: Rubin Goldberg 2 4 0 70, Krysta Dummit 0 0 0 0, Liam Kelley 0 2 1 15, Geoff Matthews 0 3 0 30
Essex A: Chris Bergeron (Centenel) 0 2 1 15, Kevin Weiss (Brutus) 0 0 0 0, Stefan Deutsch (Cato) 0 4 1 35, Felix Wu (The Man) 1 3 0 45
Bonuses: Champlain Valley A 11 210 19.09, Essex A 10 240 24.00


back to Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl 2009-2010 results
back to Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl home page

Copyright 2009, Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl