Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

Pre-Holiday Academic Tournament IV Scoreboard

Round 1

Colton-Pierrepont A 115, Dolgeville 105
Colton-Pierrepont A: James McFaddin 1 0 0 15, Andrew Jenkins 0 1 0 10, Shayla Williams 0 3 0 30, SuBeen An 0 0 0 0
Dolgeville: Grant Woods 0 3 0 30, Will Napier 0 1 0 10, Zach McCabe 0 0 1 -5, Greg Polgar 0 0 0 0, Clay Ryan 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont A 5 60 12.00, Dolgeville 4 70 17.50

Mt. Mansfield A 125, Essex Death by Disney (B) 80
Essex Death by Disney (B): Jesse Earisman (Cinderella) 1 1 0 25, Charlie Wu (Mulan) 0 0 0 0, Lee Murphy (Ariel) 0 1 1 5, Alex DeWitt (Jasmine) 0 1 0 10
Mt. Mansfield A: Alli Green 0 2 0 20, Joe Adkisson 0 1 1 5, Will Adkisson 0 2 0 20, Cameron 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Essex Death by Disney (B) 4 40 10.00, Mt. Mansfield A 5 80 16.00

Hanover 330, Champlain Valley C 5
Hanover: Gabriel Brison-Trezise 1 6 1 70, Graham Reid 0 2 0 20, Oren Wilcox 0 0 0 0, Hannah Sobel 0 0 0 0
Champlain Valley C: Conor McQuiston 0 1 0 10, Connnor Mawe 0 0 1 -5, Andrew Joseph 0 0 0 0, Will Keve 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hanover 9 240 26.67, Champlain Valley C 1 0 0.00

Champlain Valley A 460, South Burlington C 20
Champlain Valley A: Rubin Goldberg 0 2 1 15, Liam Kelley 1 4 1 50, Geoff Matthews 1 1 0 25, Krysta Dummit 2 2 0 50
South Burlington C: Neharika Khandaralli 0 0 0 0, Raihan Kabir 0 0 0 0, Lihu Ben-Ezri Ravin 0 1 0 10, Mrinal Asthana 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Champlain Valley A 13 320 24.62, South Burlington C 1 10 10.00

Ticonderoga Mother Russia (B) 115, North Country 5
Ticonderoga Mother Russia (B): Tory Walters 0 3 0 30, Hannah Herbst 0 2 0 20, Michael Berber 0 0 0 0, Brandon Russell 0 0 0 0, Allen Zhang 1 0 0 15
North Country: Brent Patenaude 0 1 1 5, Amber Greenwood 0 0 0 0, Angela Wendt 0 0 0 0, Amanda Lewis 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ticonderoga Mother Russia (B) 6 50 8.33, North Country 1 0 0.00

Northampton Wutang Clan (B) 130, Mt. Mansfield/Winooski 115
Mt. Mansfield/Winooski: Hailey Burkhart 0 1 0 10, Eric Iverson 1 1 0 25, Phong Pham 0 0 0 0, Alex Isham 0 2 0 20
Northampton Wutang Clan (B): Max Krgiva (Ghostfase Killer) 0 2 0 20, Scot Gardau (Rae Kwan) 0 0 0 0, Ben DiMeo (Method Man) 0 1 0 10, Jonah Kelin Barton (GZA) 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Mt. Mansfield/Winooski 5 60 12.00, Northampton Wutang Clan (B) 5 80 16.00

Middlebury 215, South Burlington F 90
South Burlington F: James Bracchitta 0 2 0 20, Harshal Athalye 0 0 0 0, Cody Yu 0 0 0 0, Ronak Bhagat 0 1 0 10
Middlebury: Jaired Stewart 0 4 2 30, Nelli Pierce 0 1 0 10, Julian Marohnic 0 0 0 0, Stuart Guertin 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: South Burlington F 3 60 20.00, Middlebury 7 160 22.86

Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (A) 335, Winooski 0
Winooski: Kaitlyn Callahan 0 0 0 0, Cara Casier 0 0 0 0, Kylie Bryant 0 0 0 0, Serina Phuong 0 0 0 0
Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (A): Adriana Clark 0 7 0 70, Skyler Gilbert 1 3 0 45, Ashley Gilbert 0 0 0 0, Martin Glazer 0 0 0 0, Markie le Riele 0 0 0 0, Anita Zhang 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Winooski 0 0 0.00, Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (A) 13 200 15.38

Fair Haven A 150, South Burlington D 125
South Burlington D: Michael Guo 0 2 1 15, Neal Desai 0 1 0 10, Matt Gilmartin 0 0 0 0, Jaffer Merali 1 1 1 20
Fair Haven A: Maria Burt 0 1 0 10, Michelle Rogals 0 1 0 10, Sam Hoenes 0 5 0 50, Emily Turgeon 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington D 5 80 16.00, Fair Haven A 7 80 11.43

Woodstock B 145, Westport B 50
Westport B: Hannah Looby 0 2 0 20, Charlotte Staats 0 1 0 10, Austin Martin 0 0 0 0
Woodstock B: Ben 1 4 0 55, Marissa 0 0 0 0, Kaitlyn 0 0 0 0, Grier 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Westport B 3 20 6.67, Woodstock B 7 70 10.00

Northampton A 210, Rice A 185
Rice A: Jimmy Contompsasis 2 4 3 55, A.J. Zoellner 0 0 0 0, Alayna Hauke 0 0 0 0, Abram Capone 0 1 0 10
Northampton A: Harrison Hunter (Drake) 0 2 0 20, Alex Pilewski (Lil Wayne) 0 2 0 20, Demetrius Shahmehri (T Streets) 0 2 0 20, Jake Intrator (Lil Twist) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Rice A 7 120 17.14, Northampton A 7 140 20.00

Lebanon A 135, South Burlington B 105
South Burlington B: Sam Bellavance 1 2 0 35, Charlotte Mills 0 0 0 0, Winfield Holt 0 0 0 0, Meredith St. Jean 0 1 0 10
Lebanon A: Rob Ludeu 0 1 0 10, Tim Maurer 0 1 0 10, Jingya Qiu 0 2 0 20, Molly Whitaker 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: South Burlington B 4 60 15.00, Lebanon A 5 80 16.00

Essex A 120, Fair Haven C 30
Fair Haven C: Gwynneth Roberts 0 0 0 0, Matt Gay 0 2 0 20, Susan Gay 0 0 0 0, Amanda Clement 0 0 0 0
Essex A: Annie Levine 0 0 0 0, Maya Boyle 0 6 0 60, Lucie Alden 0 0 0 0, Bess Onegow 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Fair Haven C 2 10 5.00, Essex A 6 60 10.00

Westport A 155, Colton-Pierrepont B 80
Colton-Pierrepont B: Erick Muller 0 4 0 40, Michael Murray 0 0 0 0, Craig Miller 0 0 0 0, Tim Rapczynski 0 1 0 10
Westport A: Liam Davis 0 1 0 10, Kevin Russell 1 2 0 35, Emile Gass 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont B 5 30 6.00, Westport A 5 100 20.00

Emma Willard 105, Fair Haven B 60
Emma Willard: Laura Shih 0 0 0 0, Makeda Morrison 1 1 2 15, Oema Rambharose 0 0 0 0, Meyrll Casto 0 3 0 30
Fair Haven B: Michael Wayne 0 4 0 40, Dayna Hughes 0 0 0 0, Sydney Pedro 0 0 0 0, Alex Caraballo 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Emma Willard 5 60 12.00, Fair Haven B 4 20 5.00

Essex C 260, Colebrook 110
Colebrook: Scott Neary 0 2 0 20, James Wright 0 0 0 0, Cody Hastings 0 1 0 10, Drake Cann 0 1 0 10
Essex C: Anna O'Malley 1 2 0 35, Cole Blondin 0 7 1 65, Fatema Boxwala 0 1 0 10, Zoe Frolik 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Colebrook 4 70 17.50, Essex C 11 150 13.64

South Burlington A 315, Champlain Valley B 75
South Burlington A: Kevin Wang 1 1 0 25, Will Bugbee 0 3 0 30, Alex Piper 1 1 0 25, Theophila Lee 1 0 0 15
Champlain Valley B: Nick Chlumecky 0 2 0 20, Phil Clark 1 1 0 25, Owen Hudson 0 0 0 0, James Dye 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington A 8 220 27.50, Champlain Valley B 4 30 7.50

Lebanon B 230, South Burlington E 110
South Burlington E: Noah Bugbee 0 3 0 30, Colin Bates 0 1 0 10, Tristan Ohlson 0 0 0 0, Vishnu Permsankar 0 0 0 0
Lebanon B: Jake Jasinski 0 3 1 25, Kenny Louzier 0 4 0 40, Erin Perryman 0 0 0 0, Matt Ryder 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: South Burlington E 4 70 17.50, Lebanon B 9 150 16.67

Burlington 165, Rice B 40
Rice B: Anna Rossi 0 0 0 0, Rebecca Mahany 0 0 0 0, Patrick Asselin 0 2 0 20, Rosie Contompasis 0 0 0 0
Burlington: Matt (Dwight) 0 1 0 10, Ben (Jim) 0 1 0 10, Isaac (Michael) 0 4 1 35, Iris (Pam) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Rice B 2 20 10.00, Burlington 7 100 14.29

Queensbury 155, Woodstock A 145
Queensbury: Michael Vasilia 0 0 0 0, Nicholas Rizzo 0 1 0 10, Emily Singer 0 2 1 15, Jack O'Brien 2 1 2 30
Woodstock A: Leah 0 0 0 0, Jack 1 3 1 40, Max 0 0 1 -5, Mike 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Queensbury 6 100 16.67, Woodstock A 5 100 20.00


Round 2

Westport A 190, Lebanon A 60
Lebanon A: Zach Bessette 0 1 1 5, Rob Ludeu 0 0 0 0, Tori Nevel 0 2 0 20, Jingya Qiu 0 0 1 -5
Westport A: Liam Davis 0 1 0 10, Kevin Russell 0 4 0 40, Emile Gass 0 5 0 50
Bonuses: Lebanon A 3 40 13.33, Westport A 10 90 9.00

South Burlington B 265, Essex A 85
South Burlington B: Sam Bellavance 0 5 0 50, Charlotte Mills 1 0 0 15, Winfield Holt 0 3 1 25, Meredith St. Jean 0 0 1 -5
Essex A: Annie Levine 0 0 0 0, Maya Boyle 0 3 0 30, Lucie Alden 1 0 0 15, Bess Onegow 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: South Burlington B 9 180 20.00, Essex A 5 30 6.00

Rice A 155, Woodstock B 95
Woodstock B: Ben 0 4 1 35, Marissa 0 0 0 0, Kaitlyn 0 0 0 0, Grier 0 2 0 20
Rice A: Jimmy Contompsasis 1 5 1 60, A.J. Zoellner 0 0 1 -5, Alayna Hauke 0 0 0 0, Abram Capone 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Woodstock B 6 40 6.67, Rice A 7 90 12.86

Northampton A 210, South Burlington D 70
South Burlington D: Michael Guo 0 3 0 30, Neal Desai 0 0 0 0, Matt Gilmartin 0 0 0 0, Jaffer Merali 0 0 0 0
Northampton A: Harrison Hunter (Drake) 0 3 2 20, Alex Pilewski (Lil Wayne) 0 3 1 25, Demetrius Shahmehri (T Streets) 0 0 0 0, Jake Intrator (Lil Twist) 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: South Burlington D 3 40 13.33, Northampton A 8 140 17.50

Fair Haven A 230, Westport B 20
Fair Haven A: Maria Burt 0 2 0 20, Michelle Rogals 0 2 0 20, Sam Hoenes 0 1 0 10, Emily Turgeon 0 4 0 40
Westport B: Hannah Looby 0 2 0 20, Charlotte Staats 0 0 0 0, Austin Martin 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Fair Haven A 9 140 15.56, Westport B 2 0 0.00

Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (A) 195, South Burlington F 10
Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (A): Adriana Clark 1 6 0 75, Skyler Gilbert 0 0 0 0, Ashley Gilbert 0 0 0 0, Martin Glazer 0 1 0 10, Markie le Riele 0 0 0 0, Anita Zhang 0 0 0 0
South Burlington F: James Bracchitta 0 1 0 10, Harshal Athalye 0 0 1 -5, Cody Yu 0 0 0 0, Ronak Bhagat 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (A) 8 110 13.75, South Burlington F 1 10 10.00

Mt. Mansfield/Winooski 170, Winooski 50
Winooski: Kaitlyn Callahan 0 1 0 10, Cara Casier 0 1 0 10, Kylie Bryant 0 1 0 10, Serina Phuong 0 0 0 0
Mt. Mansfield/Winooski: Hailey Burkhart 0 3 0 30, Eric Iverson 0 4 0 40, Phong Pham 0 0 0 0, Alex Isham 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Winooski 3 20 6.67, Mt. Mansfield/Winooski 9 80 8.89

Middlebury 185, Northampton Wutang Clan (B) 100
Northampton Wutang Clan (B): Max Krgiva (Ghostfase Killer) 1 1 0 25, Scot Gardau (Rae Kwan) 0 0 0 0, Ben DiMeo (Method Man) 0 2 0 20, Jonah Kelin Barton (GZA) 0 1 0 10
Middlebury: Jaired Stewart 1 1 0 25, Nelli Pierce 1 3 0 45, Julian Marohnic 0 2 0 20, Stuart Guertin 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Northampton Wutang Clan (B) 5 45 9.00, Middlebury 8 95 11.88

Champlain Valley A 430, Ticonderoga Mother Russia (B) 20
Champlain Valley A: Rubin Goldberg 4 3 0 90, Liam Kelley 3 1 1 50, Geoff Matthews 0 1 0 10, Krysta Dummit 0 0 0 0
Ticonderoga Mother Russia (B): Tory Walters 0 0 0 0, Hannah Herbst 0 1 0 10, Michael Berber 0 0 0 0, Brandon Russell 0 0 0 0, Allen Zhang 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Champlain Valley A 12 280 23.33, Ticonderoga Mother Russia (B) 1 10 10.00

Mt. Mansfield A 180, South Burlington C 40
South Burlington C: Neharika Khandaralli 0 0 1 -5, Raihan Kabir 0 0 0 0, Lihu Ben-Ezri Ravin 0 2 1 15, Mrinal Asthana 0 0 1 -5
Mt. Mansfield A: Alli Green 0 1 1 5, Joe Adkisson 0 2 0 20, Will Adkisson 1 4 0 55, Cameron 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington C 2 35 17.50, Mt. Mansfield A 8 100 12.50

Colton-Pierrepont B 130, Fair Haven C 10
Colton-Pierrepont B: Erick Muller 1 4 1 50, Michael Murray 0 1 0 10, Craig Miller 0 1 0 10, Tim Rapczynski 0 0 0 0
Fair Haven C: Gwynneth Roberts 0 1 0 10, Matt Gay 0 0 0 0, Susan Gay 0 0 0 0, Amanda Clement 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont B 7 60 8.57, Fair Haven C 1 0 0.00

Emma Willard 115, Colebrook 90
Emma Willard: Laura Shih 0 2 0 20, Makeda Morrison 0 0 0 0, Meyrll Casto 0 2 0 20, Svitlana Iukhymovych 1 1 0 25
Colebrook: James Wright 0 1 0 10, Cody Hastings 0 0 0 0, Drake Cann 0 0 0 0, Chris Hastings 1 3 0 45
Bonuses: Emma Willard 6 50 8.33, Colebrook 5 35 7.00

South Burlington A 295, Fair Haven B 55
Fair Haven B: Michael Wayne 1 2 0 35, Dayna Hughes 0 1 1 5, Sydney Pedro 0 0 0 0, Alex Caraballo 0 0 0 0
South Burlington A: Kevin Wang 3 4 1 80, Will Bugbee 0 2 0 20, Alex Piper 0 0 3 -15, Theophila Lee 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Fair Haven B 4 15 3.75, South Burlington A 10 195 19.50

Champlain Valley B 265, Essex C 65
Champlain Valley B: Nick Chlumecky 4 4 0 100, Phil Clark 0 0 0 0, Owen Hudson 0 0 0 0, James Dye 1 2 0 35
Essex C: Anna O'Malley 0 0 0 0, Cole Blondin 1 1 0 25, Fatema Boxwala 0 0 0 0, Zoe Frolik 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Champlain Valley B 11 130 11.82, Essex C 2 40 20.00

Rice B 150, South Burlington E 55
South Burlington E: Noah Bugbee 0 0 1 -5, Rajit Sachdeva 0 1 0 10, Colin Bates 0 2 0 20, Vishnu Permsankar 0 0 0 0
Rice B: Anna Rossi 0 1 0 10, Rebecca Mahany 0 3 0 30, Patrick Asselin 0 4 0 40, Rosie Contompasis 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington E 3 30 10.00, Rice B 8 70 8.75

Lebanon B 200, Queensbury 115
Queensbury: Michael Vasilia 0 1 0 10, Johnathan Vasilia 0 0 0 0, Peter Fritz 0 0 0 0, Jack O'Brien 0 3 1 25
Lebanon B: Andrew Fucini 0 1 0 10, Jake Jasinski 0 3 0 30, Kenny Louzier 0 4 0 40, Matt Ryder 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Queensbury 4 80 20.00, Lebanon B 10 100 10.00

Burlington 145, Woodstock A 130
Woodstock A: Leah 0 0 0 0, Jack 0 3 3 15, Max 0 2 0 20, Alex 0 1 1 5
Burlington: Matt (Dwight) 0 1 0 10, Ben (Jim) 0 3 0 30, Isaac (Michael) 0 0 0 0, Alex (Kevin) 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Woodstock A 6 90 15.00, Burlington 5 90 18.00

Champlain Valley C 145, Dolgeville 110
Champlain Valley C: Conor McQuiston 0 2 0 20, Connnor Mawe 1 3 0 45, Andrew Joseph 0 0 0 0, Will Keve 0 2 3 5
Dolgeville: Grant Woods 0 1 1 5, Will Napier 0 1 0 10, Zach McCabe 0 3 1 25, Greg Polgar 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Champlain Valley C 8 75 9.38, Dolgeville 5 70 14.00

Hanover 355, Essex Death by Disney (B) 95
Hanover: Gabriel Brison-Trezise 3 3 1 70, Graham Reid 1 4 0 55, Oren Wilcox 1 0 0 15, Hannah Sobel 0 0 0 0, James Murdza 0 1 0 10
Essex Death by Disney (B): Jesse Earisman (Cinderella) 1 1 0 25, Charlie Wu (Mulan) 0 1 0 10, Lee Murphy (Ariel) 0 0 0 0, Alex DeWitt (Jasmine) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Hanover 13 205 15.77, Essex Death by Disney (B) 4 50 12.50

Colton-Pierrepont A 160, North Country 60
Colton-Pierrepont A: James McFaddin 0 5 0 50, Andrew Jenkins 0 2 0 20, Shayla Williams 0 1 0 10, SuBeen An 0 0 0 0
North Country: Brent Patenaude 0 1 0 10, Amber Greenwood 0 0 0 0, Angela Wendt 0 1 0 10, Amanda Lewis 1 3 1 40
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont A 8 80 10.00, North Country 6 0 0.00


Round 3

South Burlington A 360, Emma Willard 30
South Burlington A: Kevin Wang 2 3 0 60, Will Bugbee 0 3 0 30, Alex Piper 0 3 0 30, Theophila Lee 0 0 0 0
Emma Willard: Laura Shih 0 1 0 10, Makeda Morrison 0 0 0 0, Meyrll Casto 0 2 0 20, Svitlana Iukhymovych 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington A 11 240 21.82, Emma Willard 3 0 0.00

Essex C 280, Fair Haven B 75
Essex C: Anna O'Malley 0 1 0 10, Cole Blondin 0 5 0 50, Fatema Boxwala 1 2 1 30, Zoe Frolik 0 1 0 10
Fair Haven B: Michael Wayne 0 4 1 35, Dayna Hughes 0 0 0 0, Sydney Pedro 0 0 0 0, Alex Caraballo 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Essex C 10 180 18.00, Fair Haven B 4 40 10.00

Colton-Pierrepont B 140, Essex A 130
Colton-Pierrepont B: Erick Muller 0 5 0 50, Michael Murray 0 1 0 10, Craig Miller 0 0 0 0, Tim Rapczynski 0 2 0 20
Essex A: Annie Levine 0 0 0 0, Maya Boyle 2 1 2 30, Lucie Alden 0 2 2 10, Bess Onegow 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont B 8 60 7.50, Essex A 5 90 18.00

South Burlington B 265, Westport A 105
South Burlington B: Sam Bellavance 0 4 1 35, Charlotte Mills 0 1 0 10, Winfield Holt 1 2 0 35, Meredith St. Jean 0 1 0 10
Westport A: Liam Davis 0 0 0 0, Kevin Russell 0 1 0 10, Emile Gass 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: South Burlington B 9 175 19.44, Westport A 4 60 15.00

Lebanon A 280, Fair Haven C 0
Lebanon A: Rob Ludeu 0 3 0 30, Tim Maurer 0 2 0 20, Tori Nevel 0 0 0 0, Jingya Qiu 0 7 0 70, Molly Whitaker 0 0 0 0
Fair Haven C: Gwynneth Roberts 0 0 0 0, Matt Gay 0 0 0 0, Susan Gay 0 0 0 0, Amanda Clement 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Lebanon A 12 160 13.33, Fair Haven C 0 0 0.00

Rice A 170, Westport B 25
Rice A: Jimmy Contompsasis 0 5 2 40, A.J. Zoellner 0 0 1 -5, Alayna Hauke 0 0 0 0, Abram Capone 1 1 0 25
Westport B: Hannah Looby 0 0 1 -5, Charlotte Staats 0 2 0 20, Austin Martin 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Rice A 7 110 15.71, Westport B 2 10 5.00

Northampton A 320, Fair Haven A 120
Fair Haven A: Maria Burt 0 0 0 0, Michelle Rogals 0 2 0 20, Sam Hoenes 0 3 0 30, Emily Turgeon 0 1 0 10
Northampton A: Harrison Hunter (Drake) 0 2 2 10, Alex Pilewski (Lil Wayne) 1 2 1 30, Demetrius Shahmehri (T Streets) 0 1 0 10, Jake Intrator (Lil Twist) 0 4 0 40
Bonuses: Fair Haven A 6 60 10.00, Northampton A 10 230 23.00

South Burlington D 200, Woodstock B 45
Woodstock B: Ben 0 0 0 0, Marissa 0 0 0 0, Kaitlyn 0 0 0 0, Grier 0 2 0 20
South Burlington D: Michael Guo 0 5 0 50, Neal Desai 0 0 0 0, Matt Gilmartin 0 3 0 30, Jaffer Merali 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Woodstock B 2 25 12.50, South Burlington D 9 110 12.22

Middlebury 295, Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (A) 105
Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (A): Adriana Clark 0 2 0 20, Skyler Gilbert 1 0 0 15, Ashley Gilbert 0 0 0 0, Martin Glazer 0 0 0 0, Markie le Riele 0 0 0 0, Anita Zhang 0 0 0 0
Middlebury: Jaired Stewart 2 3 0 60, Nelli Pierce 1 1 1 20, Julian Marohnic 0 1 0 10, Stuart Guertin 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (A) 3 70 23.33, Middlebury 11 170 15.45

Champlain Valley A 455, Essex Death by Disney (B) 25
Essex Death by Disney (B): Jesse Earisman (Cinderella) 0 1 0 10, Charlie Wu (Mulan) 0 1 1 5, Lee Murphy (Ariel) 0 0 0 0, Alex DeWitt (Jasmine) 0 0 0 0
Champlain Valley A: Rubin Goldberg 3 2 0 65, Liam Kelley 2 1 0 40, Geoff Matthews 0 1 0 10, Krysta Dummit 1 1 1 20
Bonuses: Essex Death by Disney (B) 2 10 5.00, Champlain Valley A 11 320 29.09

Northampton Wutang Clan (B) 215, Winooski 50
Winooski: Kaitlyn Callahan 0 1 0 10, Cara Casier 0 1 0 10, Kylie Bryant 0 1 0 10, Serina Phuong 0 0 0 0
Northampton Wutang Clan (B): Max Krgiva (Ghostfase Killer) 0 5 1 45, Scot Gardau (Rae Kwan) 0 0 0 0, Ben DiMeo (Method Man) 0 5 0 50, Jonah Kelin Barton (GZA) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Winooski 3 20 6.67, Northampton Wutang Clan (B) 11 110 10.00

Mt. Mansfield/Winooski 140, South Burlington F 70
South Burlington F: James Bracchitta 0 1 0 10, Harshal Athalye 0 0 0 0, Cody Yu 0 2 0 20, Ronak Bhagat 0 1 0 10
Mt. Mansfield/Winooski: Hailey Burkhart 0 0 0 0, Eric Iverson 0 7 0 70, Phong Pham 0 0 0 0, Alex Isham 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington F 4 30 7.50, Mt. Mansfield/Winooski 7 70 10.00

Ticonderoga Mother Russia (B) 170, Colton-Pierrepont A 140
Colton-Pierrepont A: James McFaddin 0 5 0 50, Andrew Jenkins 0 1 0 10, Shayla Williams 0 1 0 10, SuBeen An 0 0 0 0
Ticonderoga Mother Russia (B): Tory Walters 0 3 0 30, Hannah Herbst 0 3 0 30, Michael Berber 0 0 0 0, Brandon Russell 0 1 0 10, Allen Zhang 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont A 7 70 10.00, Ticonderoga Mother Russia (B) 7 100 14.29

North Country 70, South Burlington C 65
North Country: Brent Patenaude 0 2 0 20, Amber Greenwood 0 0 0 0, Angela Wendt 0 0 1 -5, Amanda Lewis 0 2 1 15
South Burlington C: Neharika Khandaralli 0 0 0 0, Raihan Kabir 0 0 0 0, Lihu Ben-Ezri Ravin 0 4 1 35, Mrinal Asthana 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: North Country 4 40 10.00, South Burlington C 4 30 7.50

Hanover 260, Dolgeville 20
Hanover: Gabriel Brison-Trezise 1 4 1 50, Graham Reid 2 5 0 80, Oren Wilcox 0 0 0 0, Hannah Sobel 0 0 0 0
Dolgeville: Grant Woods 0 1 0 10, Will Napier 0 0 0 0, Zach McCabe 0 0 0 0, Clay Ryan 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Hanover 12 130 10.83, Dolgeville 1 10 10.00

Mt. Mansfield A 155, Champlain Valley C 70
Mt. Mansfield A: Alli Green 0 0 0 0, Joe Adkisson 1 1 0 25, Will Adkisson 0 5 0 50, Cameron 0 2 0 20
Champlain Valley C: Conor McQuiston 0 1 0 10, Connnor Mawe 0 1 0 10, Andrew Joseph 0 1 0 10, Will Keve 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Mt. Mansfield A 9 60 6.67, Champlain Valley C 4 30 7.50

Woodstock A 325, Rice B 45
Woodstock A: Leah 0 0 0 0, Jack 1 7 1 80, Max 1 1 1 20, Mike 0 1 1 5
Rice B: Anna Rossi 0 0 0 0, Rebecca Mahany 0 3 1 25, Patrick Asselin 0 0 0 0, Rosie Contompasis 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Woodstock A 11 220 20.00, Rice B 3 20 6.67

Queensbury 245, South Burlington E 5
South Burlington E: Noah Bugbee 0 1 0 10, Rajit Sachdeva 0 0 0 0, Tristan Ohlson 0 0 0 0, Vishnu Permsankar 0 0 1 -5
Queensbury: Michael Vasilia 1 2 0 35, Nicholas Rizzo 0 3 0 30, Emily Singer 0 3 0 30, Jack O'Brien 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: South Burlington E 1 0 0.00, Queensbury 10 140 14.00

Burlington 150, Lebanon B 120
Burlington: Matt (Dwight) 0 2 0 20, Ben (Jim) 0 0 0 0, Iris (Pam) 0 3 0 30, Alex (Kevin) 0 1 0 10
Lebanon B: Sarah Fittro 0 0 0 0, Jake Jasinski 0 0 0 0, Kenny Louzier 0 2 0 20, Erin Perryman 0 1 0 10, Matt Ryder 0 3 0 30
Bonuses: Burlington 6 90 15.00, Lebanon B 6 60 10.00

Champlain Valley B 330, Colebrook 10
Colebrook: Scott Neary 0 0 0 0, James Wright 0 1 0 10, Drake Cann 0 0 0 0, Chris Hastings 0 0 0 0
Champlain Valley B: Nick Chlumecky 1 7 0 85, Phil Clark 1 3 0 45, Owen Hudson 0 0 0 0, James Dye 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Colebrook 1 0 0.00, Champlain Valley B 12 200 16.67


Round 4

Rice A 175, South Burlington D 85
Rice A: Jimmy Contompsasis 1 4 2 45, A.J. Zoellner 0 0 0 0, Alayna Hauke 0 0 0 0, Abram Capone 0 2 0 20
South Burlington D: Michael Guo 0 3 0 30, Neal Desai 0 0 1 -5, Matt Gilmartin 0 1 0 10, Jaffer Merali 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Rice A 7 110 15.71, South Burlington D 6 30 5.00

South Burlington B 285, Fair Haven C 0
South Burlington B: Sam Bellavance 2 1 1 35, Charlotte Mills 0 1 0 10, Winfield Holt 1 5 0 65, Meredith St. Jean 0 0 0 0
Fair Haven C: Gwynneth Roberts 0 0 0 0, Matt Gay 0 0 0 0, Susan Gay 0 0 0 0, Amanda Clement 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington B 10 175 17.50, Fair Haven C 0 0 0.00

Westport A 165, Essex A 105
Westport A: Liam Davis 0 3 0 30, Kevin Russell 1 2 0 35, Emile Gass 0 3 0 30
Essex A: Annie Levine 0 0 0 0, Maya Boyle 0 4 2 30, Lucie Alden 0 0 1 -5, Bess Onegow 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Westport A 9 70 7.78, Essex A 6 60 10.00

Lebanon A 140, Colton-Pierrepont B 70
Lebanon A: Zach Bessette 0 1 0 10, Rob Ludeu 1 1 0 25, Tim Maurer 0 3 0 30, Jingya Qiu 0 1 1 5
Colton-Pierrepont B: Erick Muller 0 3 0 30, Michael Murray 0 0 0 0, Craig Miller 0 0 1 -5, Tim Rapczynski 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Lebanon A 7 70 10.00, Colton-Pierrepont B 3 45 15.00

Essex C 180, Emma Willard 130
Emma Willard: Laura Shih 0 2 0 20, Makeda Morrison 0 2 1 15, Oema Rambharose 0 0 0 0, Meyrll Casto 1 1 0 25
Essex C: Anna O'Malley 0 2 0 20, Cole Blondin 1 4 0 55, Fatema Boxwala 0 0 0 0, Zoe Frolik 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Emma Willard 6 70 11.67, Essex C 9 80 8.89

South Burlington A 310, Colebrook -5
South Burlington A: Kevin Wang 0 10 0 100, Will Bugbee 1 1 0 25, Alex Piper 0 1 0 10, Theophila Lee 0 1 1 5
Colebrook: Scott Neary 0 0 0 0, Cody Hastings 0 0 0 0, Drake Cann 0 0 1 -5, Chris Hastings 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington A 14 170 12.14, Colebrook 0 0 0.00

Champlain Valley B 325, Fair Haven B 50
Fair Haven B: Michael Wayne 0 2 0 20, Dayna Hughes 0 1 0 10, Sydney Pedro 0 0 0 0, Alex Caraballo 0 0 0 0
Champlain Valley B: Nick Chlumecky 1 7 0 85, Phil Clark 1 1 0 25, Owen Hudson 0 0 0 0, James Dye 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Fair Haven B 3 20 6.67, Champlain Valley B 12 190 15.83

South Burlington E 195, Burlington 85
South Burlington E: Noah Bugbee 1 3 0 45, Rajit Sachdeva 0 0 0 0, Colin Bates 1 2 0 35, Vishnu Permsankar 0 3 1 25
Burlington: Matt (Dwight) 0 1 0 10, Ben (Jim) 0 0 0 0, Iris (Pam) 0 1 0 10, Alex (Kevin) 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: South Burlington E 10 90 9.00, Burlington 4 45 11.25

Queensbury 105, Rice B 100
Rice B: Anna Rossi 0 5 0 50, Rebecca Mahany 0 0 0 0, Patrick Asselin 0 0 0 0, Rosie Contompasis 0 0 0 0
Queensbury: Michael Vasilia 0 0 0 0, Johnathan Vasilia 0 0 0 0, Nicholas Rizzo 0 0 0 0, Emily Singer 0 1 2 0, Peter Fritz 0 0 0 0, Jack O'Brien 0 3 1 25
Bonuses: Rice B 5 50 10.00, Queensbury 4 80 20.00

Woodstock A 245, Lebanon B 80
Woodstock A: Leah 0 2 0 20, Jack 4 3 1 85, Max 0 1 0 10, Mike 0 0 0 0, Alex 0 0 0 0
Lebanon B: Sarah Fittro 0 0 0 0, Jake Jasinski 0 2 0 20, Kenny Louzier 0 1 0 10, Matt Ryder 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Woodstock A 10 130 13.00, Lebanon B 4 40 10.00

Essex Death by Disney (B) 140, Dolgeville 30
Dolgeville: Grant Woods 0 1 0 10, Will Napier 0 0 0 0, Zach McCabe 0 0 0 0, Greg Polgar 0 1 0 10
Essex Death by Disney (B): Jesse Earisman (Cinderella) 0 1 0 10, Charlie Wu (Mulan) 0 2 0 20, Lee Murphy (Ariel) 1 3 0 45, Alex DeWitt (Jasmine) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Dolgeville 2 10 5.00, Essex Death by Disney (B) 8 55 6.88

Hanover 175, Mt. Mansfield A 125
Mt. Mansfield A: Alli Green 0 0 0 0, Joe Adkisson 0 1 0 10, Will Adkisson 0 4 0 40, Cameron 1 1 0 25
Hanover: Gabriel Brison-Trezise 2 3 2 50, Graham Reid 1 1 0 25, Oren Wilcox 0 0 0 0, Hannah Sobel 0 0 0 0, James Murdza 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Mt. Mansfield A 7 50 7.14, Hanover 7 100 14.29

Champlain Valley A 500, Colton-Pierrepont A 35
Colton-Pierrepont A: James McFaddin 0 1 0 10, Andrew Jenkins 1 0 0 15, Shayla Williams 0 0 0 0, SuBeen An 0 0 0 0
Champlain Valley A: Rubin Goldberg 2 6 1 85, Liam Kelley 3 4 2 75, Geoff Matthews 0 0 0 0, Krysta Dummit 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont A 2 10 5.00, Champlain Valley A 15 340 22.67

Ticonderoga Mother Russia (B) 90, South Burlington C 65
South Burlington C: Neharika Khandaralli 0 1 0 10, Raihan Kabir 0 0 0 0, Lihu Ben-Ezri Ravin 2 2 1 45, Mrinal Asthana 0 0 0 0
Ticonderoga Mother Russia (B): Tory Walters 0 2 0 20, Hannah Herbst 0 4 0 40, Michael Berber 0 0 0 0, Allen Zhang 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington C 5 10 2.00, Ticonderoga Mother Russia (B) 6 30 5.00

Northampton Wutang Clan (B) 290, South Burlington F 70
South Burlington F: James Bracchitta 0 1 0 10, Harshal Athalye 0 3 0 30, Cody Yu 0 0 0 0, Ronak Bhagat 0 0 0 0
Northampton Wutang Clan (B): Max Krgiva (Ghostfase Killer) 0 6 0 60, Scot Gardau (Rae Kwan) 0 1 0 10, Ben DiMeo (Method Man) 0 2 0 20, Jonah Kelin Barton (GZA) 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: South Burlington F 4 30 7.50, Northampton Wutang Clan (B) 11 180 16.36

Middlebury 210, Winooski 25
Middlebury: Jaired Stewart 1 4 1 50, Nelli Pierce 0 1 0 10, Julian Marohnic 1 1 0 25, Stuart Guertin 0 0 0 0
Winooski: Kaitlyn Callahan 0 0 1 -5, Cara Casier 0 0 0 0, Kylie Bryant 0 2 0 20, Serina Phuong 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Middlebury 8 125 15.62, Winooski 2 10 5.00

Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (A) 210, Mt. Mansfield/Winooski 120
Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (A): Adriana Clark 0 7 0 70, Skyler Gilbert 0 0 0 0, Ashley Gilbert 0 0 0 0, Martin Glazer 0 1 0 10, Markie le Riele 0 0 0 0, Anita Zhang 0 0 0 0
Mt. Mansfield/Winooski: Hailey Burkhart 0 0 0 0, Eric Iverson 0 6 0 60, Phong Pham 0 1 0 10, Alex Isham 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (A) 8 130 16.25, Mt. Mansfield/Winooski 8 40 5.00

Fair Haven A 185, Woodstock B 55
Fair Haven A: Maria Burt 0 1 1 5, Michelle Rogals 0 3 0 30, Sam Hoenes 0 6 0 60, Emily Turgeon 0 0 0 0
Woodstock B: Ben 1 2 0 35, Marissa 0 0 0 0, Kaitlyn 0 0 0 0, Grier 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Fair Haven A 10 90 9.00, Woodstock B 3 20 6.67

Northampton A 450, Westport B 5
Northampton A: Harrison Hunter (Drake) 0 4 1 35, Alex Pilewski (Lil Wayne) 1 2 0 35, Demetrius Shahmehri (T Streets) 2 5 0 80, Jake Intrator (Lil Twist) 0 2 0 20
Westport B: Hannah Looby 0 0 1 -5, Charlotte Staats 0 1 0 10, Austin Martin 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Northampton A 16 280 17.50, Westport B 1 0 0.00


Round 5

Champlain Valley C 150, Essex Death by Disney (B) 100
Champlain Valley C: Conor McQuiston 0 0 0 0, Connnor Mawe 0 0 1 -5, Andrew Joseph 0 0 0 0, Will Keve 0 6 0 60
Essex Death by Disney (B): Jesse Earisman (Cinderella) 0 2 0 20, Charlie Wu (Mulan) 1 1 0 25, Lee Murphy (Ariel) 0 1 1 5, Alex DeWitt (Jasmine) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Champlain Valley C 6 95 15.83, Essex Death by Disney (B) 5 50 10.00

Mt. Mansfield A 270, Dolgeville 30
Mt. Mansfield A: Alli Green 0 1 0 10, Joe Adkisson 1 1 0 25, Will Adkisson 0 4 1 35, Cameron 0 2 0 20
Dolgeville: Grant Woods 0 0 0 0, Will Napier 0 1 0 10, Zach McCabe 0 0 0 0, Greg Polgar 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Mt. Mansfield A 9 180 20.00, Dolgeville 1 20 20.00

Woodstock A 320, South Burlington E 40
South Burlington E: Noah Bugbee 0 0 0 0, Colin Bates 0 0 0 0, Tristan Ohlson 0 0 0 0, Vishnu Permsankar 0 2 0 20
Woodstock A: Leah 0 2 0 20, Jack 2 4 0 70, Max 2 2 2 40, Mike 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington E 2 20 10.00, Woodstock A 12 190 15.83

Burlington 150, Queensbury 100
Burlington: Ben (Jim) 0 4 1 35, Isaac (Michael) 0 0 0 0, Iris (Pam) 0 0 1 -5, Alex (Kevin) 0 1 0 10
Queensbury: Michael Vasilia 0 0 0 0, Johnathan Vasilia 0 0 0 0, Nicholas Rizzo 0 3 0 30, Peter Fritz 0 0 0 0, Jack O'Brien 1 1 1 20
Bonuses: Burlington 5 110 22.00, Queensbury 5 50 10.00

Lebanon B 200, Rice B 80
Lebanon B: Jake Jasinski 1 0 1 10, Kenny Louzier 0 4 2 30, Erin Perryman 0 0 0 0, Matt Ryder 0 2 0 20
Rice B: Anna Rossi 0 0 0 0, Rebecca Mahany 0 5 0 50, Patrick Asselin 0 1 0 10, Rosie Contompasis 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Lebanon B 7 140 20.00, Rice B 6 20 3.33

Champlain Valley B 145, Emma Willard 100
Champlain Valley B: Nick Chlumecky 0 5 1 45, Phil Clark 0 1 1 5, Owen Hudson 0 1 0 10, James Dye 0 0 1 -5
Emma Willard: Laura Shih 0 3 0 30, Makeda Morrison 0 0 0 0, Meyrll Casto 0 0 0 0, Svitlana Iukhymovych 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Champlain Valley B 7 90 12.86, Emma Willard 4 60 15.00

South Burlington A 320, Essex C 85
Essex C: Anna O'Malley 0 1 0 10, Cole Blondin 0 1 1 5, Fatema Boxwala 0 2 0 20, Zoe Frolik 0 0 0 0
South Burlington A: Kevin Wang 1 4 2 45, Will Bugbee 1 2 0 35, Alex Piper 0 0 1 -5, Theophila Lee 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Essex C 4 50 12.50, South Burlington A 10 225 22.50

Fair Haven B 80, Colebrook 40
Colebrook: Scott Neary 0 0 0 0, James Wright 0 0 2 -10, Cody Hastings 0 1 0 10, Chris Hastings 0 1 0 10
Fair Haven B: Michael Wayne 0 2 2 10, Dayna Hughes 0 1 2 0, Sydney Pedro 0 0 0 0, Alex Caraballo 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Colebrook 2 30 15.00, Fair Haven B 5 50 10.00

South Burlington B 300, Colton-Pierrepont B 40
Colton-Pierrepont B: Erick Muller 0 1 0 10, Michael Murray 0 0 0 0, Craig Miller 0 0 0 0, Tim Rapczynski 0 0 0 0
South Burlington B: Sam Bellavance 0 0 1 -5, Charlotte Mills 0 1 0 10, Winfield Holt 0 9 3 75, Meredith St. Jean 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont B 1 30 30.00, South Burlington B 11 210 19.09

Hanover 320, Ticonderoga Mother Russia (B) 75
Ticonderoga Mother Russia (B): Tory Walters 0 1 0 10, Hannah Herbst 1 0 0 15, Michael Berber 0 0 0 0, Brandon Russell 0 0 0 0, Allen Zhang 0 0 0 0
Hanover: Gabriel Brison-Trezise 0 4 0 40, Graham Reid 1 4 1 50, Oren Wilcox 0 0 0 0, Hannah Sobel 0 0 0 0, James Murdza 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Ticonderoga Mother Russia (B) 2 50 25.00, Hanover 9 230 25.56

North Country 80, Champlain Valley C 75
North Country: Brent Patenaude 0 0 0 0, Amber Greenwood 0 1 0 10, Angela Wendt 0 0 1 -5, Amanda Lewis 0 2 0 20
Champlain Valley C: Conor McQuiston 0 3 1 25, Connnor Mawe 1 0 1 10, Andrew Joseph 0 0 1 -5, Will Keve 0 1 2 0
Bonuses: North Country 3 55 18.33, Champlain Valley C 5 45 9.00

Fair Haven C 105, Westport A 90
Fair Haven C: Gwynneth Roberts 0 5 1 45, Matt Gay 0 0 0 0, Susan Gay 0 0 0 0, Amanda Clement 0 0 0 0
Westport A: Liam Davis 0 1 0 10, Kevin Russell 0 1 0 10, Emile Gass 0 4 2 30
Bonuses: Fair Haven C 5 60 12.00, Westport A 6 40 6.67

Lebanon A 165, Essex A 140
Essex A: Annie Levine 0 5 0 50, Maya Boyle 0 0 0 0, Lucie Alden 0 1 0 10, Bess Onegow 0 0 0 0
Lebanon A: Zach Bessette 0 0 0 0, Tim Maurer 0 0 0 0, Tori Nevel 0 1 0 10, Jingya Qiu 0 6 1 55, Molly Whitaker 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Essex A 6 80 13.33, Lebanon A 7 100 14.29

Rice A 280, Fair Haven A 65
Rice A: Jimmy Contompsasis 1 10 3 100, A.J. Zoellner 0 0 0 0, Alayna Hauke 0 0 0 0, Abram Capone 0 0 0 0
Fair Haven A: Maria Burt 0 0 0 0, Michelle Rogals 0 1 0 10, Sam Hoenes 0 0 0 0, Emily Turgeon 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Rice A 11 180 16.36, Fair Haven A 3 30 10.00

Northampton A 280, Woodstock B 60
Woodstock B: Ben 0 2 0 20, Marissa 0 0 0 0, Kaitlyn 0 0 0 0, Grier 0 1 0 10
Northampton A: Harrison Hunter (Drake) 0 2 0 20, Alex Pilewski (Lil Wayne) 0 4 2 30, Demetrius Shahmehri (T Streets) 0 2 0 20, Jake Intrator (Lil Twist) 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Woodstock B 3 30 10.00, Northampton A 9 200 22.22

South Burlington D 175, Westport B 15
South Burlington D: Michael Guo 0 6 1 55, Neal Desai 0 0 0 0, Matt Gilmartin 0 2 0 20, Jaffer Merali 0 1 0 10
Westport B: Hannah Looby 0 1 1 5, Charlotte Staats 0 1 0 10, Austin Martin 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington D 9 90 10.00, Westport B 2 0 0.00

Northampton Wutang Clan (B) 175, Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (A) 110
Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (A): Adriana Clark 0 4 0 40, Skyler Gilbert 0 0 0 0, Ashley Gilbert 0 0 0 0, Martin Glazer 0 1 0 10, Markie le Riele 0 0 0 0, Anita Zhang 0 0 0 0
Northampton Wutang Clan (B): Max Krgiva (Ghostfase Killer) 0 2 0 20, Scot Gardau (Rae Kwan) 0 0 1 -5, Ben DiMeo (Method Man) 0 2 0 20, Jonah Kelin Barton (GZA) 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (A) 5 60 12.00, Northampton Wutang Clan (B) 6 120 20.00

South Burlington F 145, Winooski 35
South Burlington F: James Bracchitta 0 0 0 0, Harshal Athalye 0 3 1 25, Cody Yu 2 2 0 50, Ronak Bhagat 0 1 0 10
Winooski: Kaitlyn Callahan 0 0 0 0, Cara Casier 0 1 0 10, Kylie Bryant 0 1 1 5, Serina Phuong 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington F 8 60 7.50, Winooski 2 20 10.00

Middlebury 335, Mt. Mansfield/Winooski 95
Middlebury: Jaired Stewart 1 2 0 35, Nelli Pierce 0 2 0 20, Julian Marohnic 0 2 0 20, Stuart Guertin 1 2 2 25
Mt. Mansfield/Winooski: Hailey Burkhart 0 0 0 0, Eric Iverson 1 1 0 25, Phong Pham 0 0 0 0, Alex Isham 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Middlebury 10 235 23.50, Mt. Mansfield/Winooski 3 60 20.00

Champlain Valley A 400, North Country 40
North Country: Brent Patenaude 0 2 0 20, Amber Greenwood 0 0 0 0, Angela Wendt 0 0 0 0, Amanda Lewis 0 0 0 0
Champlain Valley A: Rubin Goldberg 0 7 0 70, Liam Kelley 2 1 0 40, Geoff Matthews 0 0 0 0, Krysta Dummit 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: North Country 2 20 10.00, Champlain Valley A 11 280 25.45

South Burlington C 165, Colton-Pierrepont A 70
Colton-Pierrepont A: James McFaddin 0 1 1 5, Andrew Jenkins 0 2 0 20, Shayla Williams 0 0 1 -5, SuBeen An 0 0 0 0
South Burlington C: Neharika Khandaralli 0 1 1 5, Raihan Kabir 0 0 0 0, Lihu Ben-Ezri Ravin 1 4 1 50, Mrinal Asthana 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont A 3 50 16.67, South Burlington C 7 100 14.29


Round 6

Dolgeville 185, Fair Haven B 95
Dolgeville: Grant Woods 0 0 3 -15, Will Napier 1 2 0 35, Zach McCabe 0 4 1 35, Greg Polgar 0 1 0 10, Clay Ryan 0 0 0 0
Fair Haven B: Michael Wayne 0 4 1 35, Dayna Hughes 0 0 0 0, Sydney Pedro 0 0 0 0, Alex Caraballo 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dolgeville 8 120 15.00, Fair Haven B 4 60 15.00

Rice B 240, Colebrook 75
Rice B: Anna Rossi 0 4 0 40, Rebecca Mahany 0 6 0 60, Patrick Asselin 0 0 0 0, Rosie Contompasis 0 0 0 0
Colebrook: Scott Neary 0 3 0 30, James Wright 0 0 0 0, Cody Hastings 0 1 1 5, Drake Cann 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Rice B 10 140 14.00, Colebrook 4 40 10.00

Winooski 80, Fair Haven C 60
Fair Haven C: Gwynneth Roberts 0 2 0 20, Matt Gay 0 2 0 20, Susan Gay 0 0 0 0, Amanda Clement 0 0 0 0
Winooski: Kaitlyn Callahan 0 0 0 0, Cara Casier 0 0 0 0, Kylie Bryant 0 3 0 30, Serina Phuong 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Fair Haven C 4 20 5.00, Winooski 4 40 10.00

Woodstock B 165, Westport B 50
Woodstock B: Ben 0 6 0 60, Marissa 0 0 0 0, Kaitlyn 0 2 0 20, Grier 1 0 0 15
Westport B: Hannah Looby 0 0 0 0, Charlotte Staats 0 2 0 20, Austin Martin 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Woodstock B 9 70 7.78, Westport B 2 30 15.00

South Burlington E 175, Essex A 150
South Burlington E: Noah Bugbee 0 5 1 45, Rajit Sachdeva 0 0 0 0, Colin Bates 0 0 0 0, Vishnu Permsankar 0 2 0 20
Essex A: Annie Levine 0 0 0 0, Maya Boyle 0 5 1 45, Lucie Alden 0 1 1 5, Bess Onegow 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington E 7 110 15.71, Essex A 6 100 16.67

Colton-Pierrepont B 150, South Burlington C 145
Colton-Pierrepont B: Erick Muller 0 4 0 40, Michael Murray 0 0 0 0, Craig Miller 0 2 0 20, Tim Rapczynski 0 2 0 20
South Burlington C: Neharika Khandaralli 0 0 0 0, Raihan Kabir 0 0 0 0, Lihu Ben-Ezri Ravin 0 7 1 65, Mrinal Asthana 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont B 8 70 8.75, South Burlington C 8 70 8.75

South Burlington F 140, North Country 45
South Burlington F: James Bracchitta 0 0 0 0, Harshal Athalye 0 1 0 10, Cody Yu 0 6 0 60, Ronak Bhagat 0 1 0 10
North Country: Brent Patenaude 0 1 0 10, Amber Greenwood 0 0 0 0, Angela Wendt 0 1 0 10, Amanda Lewis 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: South Burlington F 8 60 7.50, North Country 3 10 3.33

Essex Death by Disney (B) 215, Mt. Mansfield/Winooski 180
Mt. Mansfield/Winooski: Hailey Burkhart 0 2 0 20, Eric Iverson 0 5 0 50, Phong Pham 0 0 0 0, Alex Isham 0 1 0 10
Essex Death by Disney (B): Jesse Earisman (Cinderella) 0 1 0 10, Charlie Wu (Mulan) 0 4 1 35, Lee Murphy (Ariel) 0 3 0 30, Alex DeWitt (Jasmine) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Mt. Mansfield/Winooski 8 100 12.50, Essex Death by Disney (B) 8 140 17.50

South Burlington D 245, Westport A 150
South Burlington D: Michael Guo 0 3 0 30, Neal Desai 0 1 0 10, Matt Gilmartin 1 1 0 25, Jaffer Merali 0 3 0 30
Westport A: Liam Davis 0 2 0 20, Kevin Russell 0 3 0 30, Emile Gass 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: South Burlington D 9 150 16.67, Westport A 6 90 15.00

Ticonderoga Mother Russia (B) 235, Colton-Pierrepont A 170
Colton-Pierrepont A: James McFaddin 0 2 0 20, Andrew Jenkins 0 3 0 30, Shayla Williams 0 2 0 20, SuBeen An 0 0 0 0
Ticonderoga Mother Russia (B): Tory Walters 0 2 1 15, Hannah Herbst 0 5 0 50, Michael Berber 0 1 0 10, Brandon Russell 0 0 0 0, Allen Zhang 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont A 7 100 14.29, Ticonderoga Mother Russia (B) 9 150 16.67

Champlain Valley C 215, Fair Haven A 70
Fair Haven A: Maria Burt 0 0 1 -5, Michelle Rogals 0 1 0 10, Sam Hoenes 0 1 0 10, Emily Turgeon 1 0 0 15
Champlain Valley C: Conor McQuiston 0 1 1 5, Connnor Mawe 0 2 0 20, Andrew Joseph 0 1 0 10, Will Keve 0 7 0 70
Bonuses: Fair Haven A 3 40 13.33, Champlain Valley C 11 110 10.00

Lebanon B 195, Emma Willard 170
Emma Willard: Laura Shih 0 1 0 10, Makeda Morrison 0 2 0 20, Oema Rambharose 0 0 0 0, Meyrll Casto 0 3 0 30
Lebanon B: Andrew Fucini 0 0 0 0, Jake Jasinski 0 3 0 30, Kenny Louzier 0 3 0 30, Matt Ryder 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Emma Willard 6 110 18.33, Lebanon B 8 110 13.75

Woodstock A 280, Mt. Mansfield A 200
Woodstock A: Leah 0 2 0 20, Jack 0 5 0 50, Mike 0 3 0 30, Alex 0 0 0 0
Mt. Mansfield A: Alli Green 0 2 0 20, Joe Adkisson 0 0 0 0, Will Adkisson 0 3 0 30, Cameron 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Woodstock A 10 180 18.00, Mt. Mansfield A 7 130 18.57

Queensbury 275, Lebanon A 165
Lebanon A: Rob Ludeu 1 1 0 25, Tim Maurer 0 2 0 20, Jingya Qiu 0 4 0 40, Molly Whitaker 0 0 0 0
Queensbury: Michael Vasilia 1 1 0 25, Nicholas Rizzo 1 0 1 10, Emily Singer 0 2 0 20, Jack O'Brien 3 3 1 70
Bonuses: Lebanon A 8 80 10.00, Queensbury 11 150 13.64

Champlain Valley B 275, Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (A) 175
Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (A): Adriana Clark 0 6 0 60, Skyler Gilbert 1 0 0 15, Ashley Gilbert 0 0 0 0, Martin Glazer 0 0 0 0, Markie le Riele 0 0 0 0, Anita Zhang 0 0 0 0
Champlain Valley B: Nick Chlumecky 0 7 1 65, Phil Clark 0 0 0 0, Owen Hudson 0 1 0 10, James Dye 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (A) 7 100 14.29, Champlain Valley B 10 180 18.00

Northampton Wutang Clan (B) 330, Essex C 145
Northampton Wutang Clan (B): Max Krgiva (Ghostfase Killer) 0 5 0 50, Scot Gardau (Rae Kwan) 0 2 0 20, Ben DiMeo (Method Man) 0 3 0 30, Jonah Kelin Barton (GZA) 0 2 0 20
Essex C: Anna O'Malley 0 0 0 0, Cole Blondin 0 5 1 45, Fatema Boxwala 0 0 0 0, Zoe Frolik 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Northampton Wutang Clan (B) 12 210 17.50, Essex C 5 100 20.00

Hanover 395, Middlebury 255
Middlebury: Jaired Stewart 0 1 3 -5, Nelli Pierce 1 2 0 35, Julian Marohnic 2 1 0 40, Stuart Guertin 0 1 1 5
Hanover: Gabriel Brison-Trezise 2 6 0 90, Graham Reid 0 2 0 20, Hannah Sobel 0 1 0 10, James Murdza 1 0 0 15
Bonuses: Middlebury 8 180 22.50, Hanover 12 260 21.67

South Burlington B 305, Northampton A 255
Northampton A: Harrison Hunter (Drake) 0 2 0 20, Alex Pilewski (Lil Wayne) 0 2 1 15, Demetrius Shahmehri (T Streets) 0 4 0 40, Jake Intrator (Lil Twist) 0 1 0 10
South Burlington B: Sam Bellavance 1 2 1 30, Charlotte Mills 0 1 0 10, Winfield Holt 0 5 1 45, Meredith St. Jean 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Northampton A 9 170 18.89, South Burlington B 11 200 18.18

South Burlington A 645, Burlington 50
South Burlington A: Kevin Wang 3 6 0 105, Will Bugbee 3 4 0 85, Alex Piper 0 2 0 20, Theophila Lee 1 1 0 25
Burlington: Matt (Dwight) 0 0 0 0, Ben (Jim) 0 1 0 10, Isaac (Michael) 0 2 0 20, Iris (Pam) 0 0 0 0, Alex (Kevin) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington A 20 410 20.50, Burlington 3 20 6.67

Champlain Valley A 680, Rice A 70
Champlain Valley A: Rubin Goldberg 3 2 0 65, Liam Kelley 1 7 0 85, Geoff Matthews 2 0 0 30, Krysta Dummit 2 2 0 50
Rice A: Jimmy Contompsasis 1 2 1 30, A.J. Zoellner 0 0 0 0, Alayna Hauke 0 0 0 0, Abram Capone 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Champlain Valley A 19 450 23.68, Rice A 3 40 13.33


Round 7

Colton-Pierrepont A 115, Fair Haven A 30
Fair Haven A: Maria Burt 0 0 0 0, Michelle Rogals 0 1 0 10, Sam Hoenes 0 0 0 0, Emily Turgeon 0 1 0 10
Colton-Pierrepont A: James McFaddin 1 3 0 45, Andrew Jenkins 0 0 0 0, Shayla Williams 0 1 0 10, SuBeen An 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Fair Haven A 2 10 5.00, Colton-Pierrepont A 5 60 12.00

Essex Death by Disney (B) 155, South Burlington E 110
South Burlington E: Noah Bugbee 1 1 0 25, Colin Bates 0 2 0 20, Tristan Ohlson 0 0 0 0, Vishnu Permsankar 0 1 1 5
Essex Death by Disney (B): Jesse Earisman (Cinderella) 1 2 0 35, Charlie Wu (Mulan) 0 1 1 5, Lee Murphy (Ariel) 0 2 1 15, Alex DeWitt (Jasmine) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington E 5 60 12.00, Essex Death by Disney (B) 6 100 16.67

South Burlington F 95, Colton-Pierrepont B 85
South Burlington F: James Bracchitta 0 0 0 0, Harshal Athalye 0 3 0 30, Cody Yu 0 2 0 20, Ronak Bhagat 1 0 0 15
Colton-Pierrepont B: Erick Muller 1 4 0 55, Michael Murray 0 1 0 10, Craig Miller 0 0 0 0, Tim Rapczynski 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington F 6 30 5.00, Colton-Pierrepont B 6 20 3.33

South Burlington C 110, North Country 100 OT
North Country: Brent Patenaude 0 2 0 20, Amber Greenwood 0 0 0 0, Angela Wendt 0 2 0 20, Amanda Lewis 0 3 0 30
South Burlington C: Neharika Khandaralli 0 0 0 0, Raihan Kabir 0 0 0 0, Lihu Ben-Ezri Ravin 0 5 1 45, Mrinal Asthana 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: North Country 6 30 5.00, South Burlington C 5 40 8.00

Essex A 160, Mt. Mansfield/Winooski 85
Mt. Mansfield/Winooski: Hailey Burkhart 0 1 0 10, Eric Iverson 1 2 0 35, Phong Pham 0 0 0 0, Alex Isham 0 0 0 0
Essex A: Annie Levine 0 0 0 0, Maya Boyle 2 3 0 60, Lucie Alden 0 1 2 0, Bess Onegow 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Mt. Mansfield/Winooski 4 40 10.00, Essex A 6 100 16.67

Woodstock B 180, Dolgeville 60
Woodstock B: Ben 0 6 0 60, Marissa 0 0 0 0, Kaitlyn 0 0 0 0, Grier 0 3 0 30
Dolgeville: Grant Woods 0 1 0 10, Will Napier 0 1 0 10, Zach McCabe 0 0 2 -10, Greg Polgar 0 0 1 -5, Clay Ryan 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Woodstock B 9 90 10.00, Dolgeville 3 45 15.00

Rice B 160, Winooski 20
Rice B: Anna Rossi 0 1 0 10, Rebecca Mahany 0 1 0 10, Patrick Asselin 0 4 0 40, Rosie Contompasis 0 1 0 10
Winooski: Kaitlyn Callahan 0 0 0 0, Cara Casier 0 1 0 10, Kylie Bryant 0 0 0 0, Serina Phuong 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Rice B 7 90 12.86, Winooski 1 10 10.00

Colebrook 50, Fair Haven C 30
Fair Haven C: Gwynneth Roberts 0 0 0 0, Matt Gay 0 2 0 20, Susan Gay 0 0 0 0, Amanda Clement 0 0 0 0
Colebrook: James Wright 0 1 0 10, Cody Hastings 0 0 0 0, Drake Cann 0 2 3 5, Chris Hastings 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Fair Haven C 2 10 5.00, Colebrook 3 40 13.33

Fair Haven B 85, Westport B 20
Westport B: Hannah Looby 0 1 3 -5, Charlotte Staats 0 1 0 10, Austin Martin 0 0 0 0
Fair Haven B: Michael Wayne 0 4 1 35, Dayna Hughes 0 2 1 15, Sydney Pedro 0 0 2 -10, Alex Caraballo 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Westport B 2 15 7.50, Fair Haven B 6 45 7.50

South Burlington D 165, Ticonderoga Mother Russia (B) 50
South Burlington D: Michael Guo 1 3 0 45, Neal Desai 0 0 0 0, Matt Gilmartin 0 2 0 20, Jaffer Merali 0 2 0 20
Ticonderoga Mother Russia (B): Tory Walters 0 1 1 5, Hannah Herbst 0 2 1 15, Michael Berber 0 0 0 0, Brandon Russell 0 0 0 0, Allen Zhang 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington D 8 80 10.00, Ticonderoga Mother Russia (B) 3 30 10.00

Champlain Valley A 325, Hanover 240
Champlain Valley A: Rubin Goldberg 1 1 2 15, Liam Kelley 1 3 1 40, Geoff Matthews 3 0 0 45, Krysta Dummit 0 1 1 5
Hanover: Gabriel Brison-Trezise 1 3 1 40, Graham Reid 2 3 0 60, Oren Wilcox 0 0 0 0, Hannah Sobel 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Champlain Valley A 10 220 22.00, Hanover 9 140 15.56

South Burlington A 375, South Burlington B 70
South Burlington A: Kevin Wang 2 3 1 55, Will Bugbee 2 2 1 45, Alex Piper 0 1 0 10, Theophila Lee 1 1 0 25
South Burlington B: Sam Bellavance 1 1 1 20, Charlotte Mills 0 0 0 0, Winfield Holt 0 1 1 5, Meredith St. Jean 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington A 12 240 20.00, South Burlington B 3 45 15.00

Northampton A 370, Burlington 140
Burlington: Matt (Dwight) 0 1 0 10, Ben (Jim) 0 1 0 10, Isaac (Michael) 0 1 0 10, Iris (Pam) 1 2 1 30
Northampton A: Harrison Hunter (Drake) 1 2 0 35, Alex Pilewski (Lil Wayne) 1 2 0 35, Demetrius Shahmehri (T Streets) 0 3 0 30, Jake Intrator (Lil Twist) 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Burlington 6 80 13.33, Northampton A 11 250 22.73

Rice A 195, Middlebury 170
Rice A: Jimmy Contompsasis 3 3 1 70, A.J. Zoellner 1 0 0 15, Alayna Hauke 0 0 0 0, Abram Capone 0 0 0 0
Middlebury: Nelli Pierce 2 1 0 40, Julian Marohnic 0 1 1 5, Stuart Guertin 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Rice A 7 110 15.71, Middlebury 6 105 17.50

Woodstock A 335, Northampton Wutang Clan (B) 90
Northampton Wutang Clan (B): Max Krgiva (Ghostfase Killer) 0 1 0 10, Scot Gardau (Rae Kwan) 0 1 0 10, Ben DiMeo (Method Man) 0 1 0 10, Jonah Kelin Barton (GZA) 1 0 1 10
Woodstock A: Leah 0 1 0 10, Jack 2 5 0 80, Max 0 3 2 20, Alex 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Northampton Wutang Clan (B) 4 50 12.50, Woodstock A 12 215 17.92

Queensbury 225, Champlain Valley B 115
Queensbury: Michael Vasilia 0 3 0 30, Nicholas Rizzo 2 0 0 30, Emily Singer 0 2 1 15, Jack O'Brien 1 0 1 10
Champlain Valley B: Nick Chlumecky 0 2 0 20, Phil Clark 0 1 0 10, Owen Hudson 1 0 0 15, James Dye 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Queensbury 8 140 17.50, Champlain Valley B 4 70 17.50

Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (A) 155, Lebanon A 110
Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (A): Adriana Clark 1 5 0 65, Skyler Gilbert 1 0 2 5, Ashley Gilbert 0 0 0 0, Martin Glazer 0 0 0 0
Lebanon A: Zach Bessette 0 0 0 0, Tim Maurer 1 2 0 35, Tori Nevel 0 0 0 0, Jingya Qiu 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (A) 7 85 12.14, Lebanon A 4 65 16.25

Essex C 180, Mt. Mansfield A 90
Mt. Mansfield A: Alli Green 0 1 0 10, Joe Adkisson 0 0 0 0, Will Adkisson 0 2 1 15, Cameron 0 1 1 5
Essex C: Anna O'Malley 0 0 0 0, Cole Blondin 0 8 0 80, Fatema Boxwala 0 0 0 0, Zoe Frolik 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Mt. Mansfield A 4 60 15.00, Essex C 8 100 12.50

Lebanon B 130, South Burlington D 70
South Burlington D: Michael Guo 0 1 0 10, Neal Desai 1 0 0 15, Matt Gilmartin 0 1 0 10, Jaffer Merali 0 0 0 0
Lebanon B: Sarah Fittro 0 0 0 0, Jake Jasinski 0 1 0 10, Kenny Louzier 0 3 0 30, Matt Ryder 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: South Burlington D 3 35 11.67, Lebanon B 6 65 10.83

Champlain Valley C 100, Ticonderoga Mother Russia (B) 60
Champlain Valley C: Conor McQuiston 0 0 0 0, Connnor Mawe 0 1 2 0, Andrew Joseph 0 0 0 0, Will Keve 1 4 1 50
Ticonderoga Mother Russia (B): Tory Walters 0 2 1 15, Hannah Herbst 1 0 0 15, Michael Berber 0 0 0 0, Brandon Russell 0 0 0 0, Allen Zhang 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Champlain Valley C 6 50 8.33, Ticonderoga Mother Russia (B) 3 30 10.00

Westport A 240, Emma Willard -5
Emma Willard: Laura Shih 0 0 0 0, Makeda Morrison 0 0 0 0, Meyrll Casto 0 0 1 -5, Svitlana Iukhymovych 0 0 0 0
Westport A: Liam Davis 0 2 0 20, Kevin Russell 0 3 0 30, Emile Gass 0 5 0 50
Bonuses: Emma Willard 0 0 0.00, Westport A 10 140 14.00


Round 8

Westport B 80, Fair Haven C 25
Westport B: Hannah Looby 1 2 4 15, Charlotte Staats 0 3 1 25, Austin Martin 0 1 0 10
Fair Haven C: Gwynneth Roberts 0 0 1 -5, Matt Gay 0 1 1 5, Susan Gay 0 0 0 0, Amanda Clement 0 1 0 10
Bonuses: Westport B 7 30 4.29, Fair Haven C 2 15 7.50

Fair Haven B 155, Colebrook 40
Fair Haven B: Michael Wayne 1 4 0 55, Dayna Hughes 0 2 0 20, Sydney Pedro 0 0 0 0, Alex Caraballo 0 0 0 0
Colebrook: Scott Neary 0 2 0 20, James Wright 0 0 0 0, Drake Cann 0 1 1 5, Chris Hastings 0 0 1 -5
Bonuses: Fair Haven B 7 80 11.43, Colebrook 3 20 6.67

Dolgeville 135, Winooski 60
Dolgeville: Grant Woods 0 2 0 20, Will Napier 1 1 0 25, Zach McCabe 0 2 0 20, Greg Polgar 0 0 0 0, Clay Ryan 0 0 0 0
Winooski: Kaitlyn Callahan 0 1 0 10, Cara Casier 0 3 0 30, Kylie Bryant 0 0 0 0, Serina Phuong 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Dolgeville 6 70 11.67, Winooski 4 20 5.00

Rice B 165, Woodstock B 130
Woodstock B: Ben 0 5 0 50, Marissa 0 0 0 0, Kaitlyn 0 0 0 0, Grier 0 2 0 20
Rice B: Anna Rossi 0 0 0 0, Rebecca Mahany 0 2 0 20, Patrick Asselin 0 0 0 0, Rosie Contompasis 2 3 0 60
Bonuses: Woodstock B 7 60 8.57, Rice B 7 85 12.14

North Country 115, Mt. Mansfield/Winooski 95
Mt. Mansfield/Winooski: Hailey Burkhart 0 0 0 0, Eric Iverson 0 5 1 45, Phong Pham 0 0 0 0, Alex Isham 0 0 0 0
North Country: Brent Patenaude 2 2 1 45, Amber Greenwood 0 1 0 10, Angela Wendt 0 0 0 0, Amanda Lewis 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Mt. Mansfield/Winooski 5 50 10.00, North Country 7 40 5.71

Essex A 205, South Burlington C 125
Essex A: Annie Levine 0 0 1 -5, Maya Boyle 0 7 1 65, Lucie Alden 0 0 1 -5, Bess Onegow 0 1 0 10
South Burlington C: Neharika Khandaralli 0 0 0 0, Raihan Kabir 0 0 0 0, Lihu Ben-Ezri Ravin 1 6 0 75, Mrinal Asthana 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Essex A 8 140 17.50, South Burlington C 7 50 7.14

South Burlington E 175, Colton-Pierrepont B 115
South Burlington E: Noah Bugbee 0 1 0 10, Rajit Sachdeva 0 0 0 0, Colin Bates 1 3 0 45, Vishnu Permsankar 0 2 0 20
Colton-Pierrepont B: Erick Muller 0 1 0 10, Michael Murray 0 0 0 0, Craig Miller 0 3 0 30, Tim Rapczynski 0 1 1 5
Bonuses: South Burlington E 7 100 14.29, Colton-Pierrepont B 5 70 14.00

Essex Death by Disney (B) 295, South Burlington F 40
South Burlington F: James Bracchitta 0 1 0 10, Harshal Athalye 0 0 0 0, Cody Yu 0 1 0 10, Ronak Bhagat 0 1 0 10
Essex Death by Disney (B): Jesse Earisman (Cinderella) 1 2 0 35, Charlie Wu (Mulan) 0 5 0 50, Lee Murphy (Ariel) 0 3 0 30, Alex DeWitt (Jasmine) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: South Burlington F 3 10 3.33, Essex Death by Disney (B) 11 180 16.36

Emma Willard 195, Fair Haven A 140
Emma Willard: Laura Shih 0 0 0 0, Makeda Morrison 0 3 1 25, Oema Rambharose 0 1 0 10, Meyrll Casto 0 4 0 40
Fair Haven A: Maria Burt 0 1 0 10, Michelle Rogals 0 2 0 20, Sam Hoenes 0 1 0 10, Emily Turgeon 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Emma Willard 8 120 15.00, Fair Haven A 6 80 13.33

Westport A 150, Colton-Pierrepont A 150 Tie
Colton-Pierrepont A: James McFaddin 0 3 0 30, Andrew Jenkins 0 2 0 20, Shayla Williams 0 2 0 20, SuBeen An 0 0 0 0
Westport A: Liam Davis 0 0 0 0, Kevin Russell 1 4 0 55, Emile Gass 0 2 1 15
Bonuses: Colton-Pierrepont A 7 80 11.43, Westport A 7 80 11.43

Lebanon B 255, Champlain Valley C 45
Champlain Valley C: Conor McQuiston 0 0 0 0, Connnor Mawe 0 1 0 10, Andrew Joseph 0 0 0 0, Will Keve 0 3 1 25
Lebanon B: Andrew Fucini 0 0 0 0, Jake Jasinski 1 1 0 25, Kenny Louzier 0 5 0 50, Matt Ryder 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Champlain Valley C 4 10 2.50, Lebanon B 9 160 17.78

Mt. Mansfield A 225, Lebanon A 160
Mt. Mansfield A: Alli Green 0 1 0 10, Joe Adkisson 1 2 0 35, Will Adkisson 0 3 1 25, Cameron 0 1 0 10
Lebanon A: Zach Bessette 0 1 0 10, Rob Ludeu 0 0 1 -5, Tim Maurer 0 3 0 30, Jingya Qiu 0 2 0 20, Molly Whitaker 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Mt. Mansfield A 8 145 18.12, Lebanon A 6 105 17.50

Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (A) 245, Essex C 140
Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (A): Adriana Clark 1 5 0 65, Skyler Gilbert 0 3 0 30, Markie le Riele 0 0 0 0, Anita Zhang 0 0 0 0
Essex C: Anna O'Malley 0 1 0 10, Cole Blondin 0 3 0 30, Fatema Boxwala 0 0 1 -5, Zoe Frolik 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Ticonderoga Maritime Tropical (A) 9 150 16.67, Essex C 7 70 10.00

Champlain Valley B 255, Northampton Wutang Clan (B) 190
Northampton Wutang Clan (B): Max Krgiva (Ghostfase Killer) 0 3 0 30, Scot Gardau (Rae Kwan) 0 0 0 0, Ben DiMeo (Method Man) 0 1 1 5, Jonah Kelin Barton (GZA) 1 2 0 35
Champlain Valley B: Nick Chlumecky 0 5 0 50, Phil Clark 0 1 0 10, Owen Hudson 0 0 0 0, James Dye 1 2 0 35
Bonuses: Northampton Wutang Clan (B) 7 120 17.14, Champlain Valley B 9 160 17.78

Woodstock A 325, Queensbury 180
Queensbury: Michael Vasilia 0 3 0 30, Nicholas Rizzo 0 1 0 10, Emily Singer 0 1 0 10, Jack O'Brien 0 2 0 20
Woodstock A: Leah 0 0 0 0, Jack 1 6 1 70, Max 1 0 0 15, Mike 0 2 0 20
Bonuses: Queensbury 7 110 15.71, Woodstock A 10 220 22.00

Middlebury 330, Burlington 90
Middlebury: Nelli Pierce 0 1 0 10, Julian Marohnic 1 4 0 55, Stuart Guertin 1 3 0 45
Burlington: Ben (Jim) 1 0 1 10, Isaac (Michael) 0 0 0 0, Iris (Pam) 0 2 0 20, Alex (Kevin) 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Middlebury 10 220 22.00, Burlington 3 60 20.00

Northampton A 285, Rice A 270
Rice A: Jimmy Contompsasis 0 7 0 70, A.J. Zoellner 0 0 0 0, Alayna Hauke 0 0 0 0, Abram Capone 0 2 0 20
Northampton A: Harrison Hunter (Drake) 1 1 0 25, Alex Pilewski (Lil Wayne) 1 3 0 45, Demetrius Shahmehri (T Streets) 1 1 0 25, Jake Intrator (Lil Twist) 1 1 1 20
Bonuses: Rice A 9 180 20.00, Northampton A 10 170 17.00

South Burlington B 275, Hanover 195
Hanover: Gabriel Brison-Trezise 1 5 2 55, Graham Reid 0 0 1 -5, Oren Wilcox 0 0 0 0, Hannah Sobel 1 0 0 15, James Murdza 0 1 0 10
South Burlington B: Sam Bellavance 0 1 0 10, Charlotte Mills 1 1 0 25, Winfield Holt 0 6 1 55, Meredith St. Jean 1 1 0 25
Bonuses: Hanover 8 120 15.00, South Burlington B 11 160 14.55

Champlain Valley A 410, South Burlington A 295
Champlain Valley A: Rubin Goldberg 2 4 2 60, Liam Kelley 1 2 0 35, Geoff Matthews 0 0 0 0, Krysta Dummit 1 1 0 25
South Burlington A: Kevin Wang 4 1 0 70, Will Bugbee 0 2 0 20, Alex Piper 1 0 0 15, Theophila Lee 0 0 0 0
Bonuses: Champlain Valley A 11 290 26.36, South Burlington A 8 190 23.75


back to Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl 2010-2011 Results
back to Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl home page

Copyright 2010, Vermont-NEA Scholars' Bowl